Thane to Vapi Trains

Powered By 

Thane to Vapi 28 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
00:15
VAPI
VAPI
22:00
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
01:24
VAPI
VAPI
22:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
02:36
VAPI
VAPI
00:05
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
06:11
VAPI
VAPI
02:50
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
08:27
VAPI
VAPI
06:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
08:48
VAPI
VAPI
06:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
13:00
VAPI
VAPI
11:00
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
13:22
VAPI
VAPI
11:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
13:41
VAPI
VAPI
11:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
14:14
VAPI
VAPI
12:15
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
14:52
VAPI
VAPI
12:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
15:01
VAPI
VAPI
12:35
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
15:58
VAPI
VAPI
14:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
16:05
VAPI
VAPI
13:40
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
16:20
VAPI
VAPI
14:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
17:20
VAPI
VAPI
15:15
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
18:54
VAPI
VAPI
17:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
19:14
VAPI
VAPI
17:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
20:00
VAPI
VAPI
17:45
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
20:18
VAPI
VAPI
17:55
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
21:01
VAPI
VAPI
19:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
21:32
VAPI
VAPI
19:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
21:40
VAPI
VAPI
19:25
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
22:38
VAPI
VAPI
19:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
22:45
VAPI
VAPI
19:40
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
23:00
VAPI
VAPI
20:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
23:13
VAPI
VAPI
21:00
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
23:35
VAPI
VAPI
21:05
S M T W T F S

Thane to Vapi trains

Distance between Thane to Vapi is 166 Kms. It will take 01:44 hrs to reach from Thane to Vapi by train

28 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 5 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vapi.

FAQ Thane to Vapi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thane which have trains running from Thane to Vapi?
A.There are 5 stations - BDTS(Mumbai Bandra Terminus), KYN(Kalyan Junction), PNVL(Panvel), MMCT(MUMBAI CENTRAL), DDR(Mumbai Dadar Western), from these stations you can book trains from Thane to Vapi
Q. Which is the first train from Thane to Vapi ?
A. 09039 train (BDTS BJU SPL) is the first train from Thane to Vapi. It departs from BDTS (Mumbai Bandra Terminus) at 22:00 and reaches VAPI at 00:15. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Thane to Vapi ?
A. 02945 train (MMCT OKHA SF SPL) is the last train from Thane to Vapi. It departs from MMCT (MUMBAI CENTRAL) at 21:05 and reaches VAPI at 23:35. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Thane to Vapi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thane to Vapi will take around 03:21 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thane to Vapi?
A. The total distance between Thane to Vapi is 166 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thane to Vapi?
A. 02953 train (NZM RAJDHANI SPL) is the fastest train from Thane to Vapi. It takes 01:44 hrs to reach from Thane to Vapi.
Q. What are Thane to Vapi train timings??
A. 28 trains run from Thane to Vapi, please find below their departure times
  • 09039 train (BDTS BJU SPL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01192 train (PUNE BHUJ SPL) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 09019 train (BDTS HW SPL) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04189 train (DD GWL SF SPL) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02009 train (SHATABDI SPL) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02935 train (BDTS ST SF SPL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04671 train (BDTS SVDK SPL) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 09049 train (SPJ FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 02925 train (BDTS ASR SPL) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09215 train (BDTS HSR SF SPL) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 06587 train (YPR BKN EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 04708 train (DDR BKN SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02933 train (MMCT ADI SPL) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09217 train (BDTS VRL SPECIAL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02931 train (ADI DOUBLE DECKR) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09115 train (DDR BHUJ SPL) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02953 train (NZM RAJDHANI SPL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09233 train (BDTS JP SF SPL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 09455 train (BDTS BHUJ SF SPL) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02921 train (FLYING RANI SPL) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02955 train (MMCT JP SPL) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02971 train (BDTS BVC SF SPL) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09271 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02977 train (ERS AII EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 09029 train (BDTS ADI SUP SPL) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02961 train (MMCT INDB SPL) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09707 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02945 train (MMCT OKHA SF SPL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI SPL from Thane to Vapi train timings?
    A. SHATABDI SPL departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 06:40 and reaches VAPI at 06:40. It takes 01:47 hrs to reach VAPI.

    Top train routes from Thane

  • THANE to SURAT trains
  • THANE to VADODARA trains
  • THANE to PRATAP NAGAR trains
  • THANE to PUNE trains
  • THANE to DEOLALI trains
  • THANE to NASHIK trains
  • THANE to BHUSAWAL trains
  • THANE to LONAVALA trains
  • THANE to IGATPURI trains
  • THANE to AHMEDABAD trains
  • THANE to MANMAD trains
  • Top train routes from Vapi

  • VAPI to BHAYANDAR trains
  • VAPI to SURAT trains
  • Important Trains from Thane
  • 09039 BDTS BJU SPL
  • 01192 PUNE BHUJ SPL
  • 09019 BDTS HW SPL
  • 04189 DD GWL SF SPL
  • 02009 SHATABDI SPL
  • 02935 BDTS ST SF SPL
  • 04671 BDTS SVDK SPL
  • 09049 SPJ FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02925 BDTS ASR SPL
  • 09215 BDTS HSR SF SPL
  • Important Trains from Vapi
    Popular Routes from Thane
  • THANE to NAPANE trains
  • THANE to VEER trains
  • THANE to VILAVADE trains
  • THANE to VALLIOOR trains
  • THANE to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • THANE to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • THANE to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • THANE to WADI trains
  • THANE to WANI trains
  • THANE to WASHIM trains
  • THANE to WARDHA trains
  • THANE to WARORA trains
  • THANE to WATHAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Vapi

    Important Station Stops from Thane to Vapi

    For more information on Thane to Vapi train ticket booking Click IRCTC