Thane to Vapi Trains

Powered By 

Thane to Vapi 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
00:08
VAPI
VAPI
21:35
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
00:50
VAPI
VAPI
21:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
01:31
VAPI
VAPI
22:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
07:27
VAPI
VAPI
05:10
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
08:06
VAPI
VAPI
04:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
14:20
VAPI
VAPI
12:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
15:25
VAPI
VAPI
13:05
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
16:11
VAPI
VAPI
13:40
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
16:27
VAPI
VAPI
14:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
16:49
VAPI
VAPI
14:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
17:16
VAPI
VAPI
15:00
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
17:37
VAPI
VAPI
15:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
19:10
VAPI
VAPI
16:15
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
19:40
VAPI
VAPI
17:40
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
21:23
VAPI
VAPI
18:50
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
21:32
VAPI
VAPI
19:10
S M T W T F S

Thane to Vapi trains

Distance between Thane to Vapi is 166 Kms. It will take 02:00 hrs to reach from Thane to Vapi by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vapi.

FAQ Thane to Vapi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thane which have trains running from Thane to Vapi?
A.There are 4 stations - MMCT(MUMBAI CENTRAL), KYN(Kalyan Junction), BDTS(Mumbai Bandra Terminus), DDR(Mumbai Dadar Western), from these stations you can book trains from Thane to Vapi
Q. Which is the first train from Thane to Vapi ?
A. 02945 train (MMCT OKHA SF SPL) is the first train from Thane to Vapi. It departs from MMCT (MUMBAI CENTRAL) at 21:35 and reaches VAPI at 00:08. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Thane to Vapi ?
A. 02961 train (MMCT INDB SPL) is the last train from Thane to Vapi. It departs from MMCT (MUMBAI CENTRAL) at 19:10 and reaches VAPI at 21:32. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Thane to Vapi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thane to Vapi will take around 03:26 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thane to Vapi?
A. The total distance between Thane to Vapi is 166 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thane to Vapi?
A. 02953 train (NZM RAJDHANI SPL) is the fastest train from Thane to Vapi. It takes 02:00 hrs to reach from Thane to Vapi.
Q. What are Thane to Vapi train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Thane to Vapi, please find below their departure times
  • 02945 train (MMCT OKHA SF SPL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06210 train (MYS AII FEST SPL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 09037 train (BDTS GKP SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 01104 train (BDTS JHANSI SPL) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • 07018 train (RJT FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 02925 train (BDTS ASR SPL) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09017 train (HW FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02933 train (MMCT ADI SPL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02931 train (ADI DOUBLE DECKR) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02490 train (BKN FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 09115 train (DDR BHUJ SPL) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82901 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02995 train (BDTS AII SF SPL) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 02953 train (NZM RAJDHANI SPL) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02955 train (MMCT JP SPL) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02961 train (MMCT INDB SPL) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. NZM RAJDHANI SPL from Thane to Vapi train timings?
    A. NZM RAJDHANI SPL departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 17:40 and reaches VAPI at 17:40. It takes 02:00 hrs to reach VAPI.

    Top train routes from Thane

  • THANE to SURAT trains
  • THANE to VADODARA trains
  • THANE to PRATAP NAGAR trains
  • THANE to PUNE trains
  • THANE to DEOLALI trains
  • THANE to NASHIK trains
  • THANE to BHUSAWAL trains
  • THANE to LONAVALA trains
  • THANE to IGATPURI trains
  • THANE to AHMEDABAD trains
  • THANE to MANMAD trains
  • Top train routes from Vapi

  • VAPI to BHAYANDAR trains
  • VAPI to SURAT trains
  • Important Trains from Thane
  • 09037 BDTS GKP SPL
  • 01104 KUDL LTT SPECIAL
  • 02925 BDTS ASR SPL
  • 09017 Mumbai Central- Lucknow Jn Special
  • 02933 MMCT ADI SPL
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • 2108 LKO LTT AC SPL
  • 10103 MANDOVI EXPRESS
  • 10104 MANDOVI EXPRESS
  • 10111 KONKAN KANYA EX
  • 10112 KONKAN KANYA EXP
  • 11003 DR-SWV TUTARI EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Vapi
    Popular Routes from Thane
  • THANE to NAPANE trains
  • THANE to VEER trains
  • THANE to VILAVADE trains
  • THANE to VALLIOOR trains
  • THANE to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • THANE to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • THANE to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • THANE to WADI trains
  • THANE to WANI trains
  • THANE to WASHIM trains
  • THANE to WARDHA trains
  • THANE to WARORA trains
  • THANE to WATHAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Vapi

    Important Station Stops from Thane to Vapi

    For more information on Thane to Vapi train ticket booking Click IRCTC