Thane to Vapi Train

Powered By 

42 Trains between Thane to Vapi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Thane to Vapi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
00:05
VAPI
VAPI
02:36
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
00:05
VAPI
VAPI
02:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Borivali
BVI
00:33
VAPI
VAPI
02:30
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
02:50
VAPI
VAPI
06:11
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
05:10
VAPI
VAPI
07:12
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
05:40
VAPI
VAPI
08:24
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
06:00
VAPI
VAPI
07:56
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
06:20
VAPI
VAPI
08:03
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
06:35
VAPI
VAPI
08:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
09:30
VAPI
VAPI
12:24
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
11:00
VAPI
VAPI
12:59
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
11:15
VAPI
VAPI
13:22
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
11:25
VAPI
VAPI
13:41
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
12:15
VAPI
VAPI
14:14
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
12:20
VAPI
VAPI
14:53
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
12:35
VAPI
VAPI
15:01
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
13:25
VAPI
VAPI
15:22
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
13:25
VAPI
VAPI
15:43
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Borivali
BVI
13:40
VAPI
VAPI
17:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
13:40
VAPI
VAPI
16:06
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
14:05
VAPI
VAPI
15:59
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
14:30
VAPI
VAPI
16:32
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
15:15
VAPI
VAPI
17:20
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
15:45
VAPI
VAPI
17:44
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
16:45
VAPI
VAPI
19:04
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:05
VAPI
VAPI
19:15
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
17:10
VAPI
VAPI
18:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:45
VAPI
VAPI
20:00
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
17:55
VAPI
VAPI
20:14
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
19:05
VAPI
VAPI
21:01
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
19:10
VAPI
VAPI
21:32
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
19:25
VAPI
VAPI
21:40
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
19:30
VAPI
VAPI
21:51
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
19:40
VAPI
VAPI
22:45
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
19:50
VAPI
VAPI
22:38
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
20:55
VAPI
VAPI
22:51
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
21:00
VAPI
VAPI
23:15
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
21:05
VAPI
VAPI
23:34
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
22:00
VAPI
VAPI
00:15
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
22:35
VAPI
VAPI
01:16
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Borivali
BVI
22:47
VAPI
VAPI
02:28
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
23:55
VAPI
VAPI
02:16
S M T W T F S

Thane to Vapi trains

Distance between Thane to Vapi is 164 Kms. It will take 01:43 hrs to reach from Thane to Vapi by train

42 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 6 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vapi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Thane to Vapi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Thane to Vapi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Thane to Vapi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thane which have trains running from Thane to Vapi?
A.There are 6 stations - BDTS(Mumbai Bandra Terminus), DDR(Mumbai Dadar Western), BVI(Mumbai Borivali), PNVL(Panvel), MMCT(MUMBAI CENTRAL), KYN(Kalyan Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Thane to Vapi
Q. Which is the first train from Thane to Vapi ?
A. 19019 train (BDTS HW EXP) is the first train from Thane to Vapi. It departs from BDTS (Mumbai Bandra Terminus) at 00:05 and reaches VAPI at 02:36. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thane to Vapi ?
A. 22923 train (JAM HUMSAFAR) is the last train from Thane to Vapi. It departs from BDTS (Mumbai Bandra Terminus) at 23:55 and reaches VAPI at 02:16. This train has 4 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Thane to Vapi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thane to Vapi will take around 04:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thane to Vapi?
A. The total distance between Thane to Vapi is 164 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thane to Vapi?
A. 12009 train (ADI SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Thane to Vapi. It takes 01:43 hrs to reach from Thane to Vapi.
Q. What are Thane to Vapi train timings??
A. 42 trains run from Thane to Vapi, please find below their departure times
  1. 19019 train (BDTS HW EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 14808 train (DADAR BGKT EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  3. 09051 train (MMCT BSL SPL) - Departs at 00:33 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  4. 22193 train (DD GWL SFAST) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  5. 19091 train (GKP HUMSAFAR EX) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  6. 22953 train (GUJRAT SF EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 20901 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12009 train (ADI SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12935 train (BDTS ST SF EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 19015 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12471 train (SWARAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  12. 09622 train (BDTS AII SF SPL) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  13. 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22915 train (BDTS HSR SF EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  15. 16587 train (BIKANER EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  16. 14708 train (DDR BKN EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12480 train (BDTS JU SPL) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 09420 train (TPJ ADI SPECIAL) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  19. 19417 train (MMCT ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 19217 train (SAURASHTRA JANTA) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12933 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12931 train (ADI DOUBLE DECKR) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 20907 train (SAYAJINAGRI EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 82901 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  25. 22963 train (BDTS BVC SFAST) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  26. 22933 train (BDTS JP SFAST) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  27. 12953 train (AK TEJAS RAJ EX) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 22955 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 12921 train (ST FLYING RANI) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 12955 train (MMCT JAIPUR SF) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 12971 train (BDTS BVC SF EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 22971 train (BDTS PATNA SFAST) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  33. 20919 train (MAS EKNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  34. 22927 train (LOKSHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  35. 12977 train (MARUSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  36. 12961 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  37. 14702 train (ARAVALI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  38. 22945 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  39. 19037 train (AVADH EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  40. 11092 train (PUNE BHUJ EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  41. 19425 train (MMCT NDB EXP) - Departs at 22:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  42. 22923 train (JAM HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
Q. ADI SHATABDI from Thane to Vapi train timings?
A. ADI SHATABDI departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 06:20 and reaches VAPI at 06:20. It takes 01:43 hrs to reach VAPI.
Q. How do I book Thane to Vapi train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Thane to Vapi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Thane to Vapi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Thane to Vapi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Thane to Vapi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Thane to Vapi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Thane to Vapi train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Thane to Vapi.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Thane to Vapi train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Thane to Vapi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Thane to Vapi train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Thane to Vapi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Thane

Top train routes from Vapi

Important Trains from Thane
Important Trains from Vapi
Popular Routes from Thane
Popular Routes from Vapi

Important Station Stops from Thane to Vapi

For more information on Thane to Vapi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC