17612 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RAJYA RANI EXP to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSMT
18:50
1 0.0
Kalyan Jn KYN 19:43
2m 19:45
1 51.5
Kasara KSRA 20:48
2m 20:50
1 118.8
Igatpuri IGP 21:15
5m 21:20
1 133.0
Devlali DVL 21:58
2m 22:00
1 178.0
Nasik Road NK 22:05
5m 22:10
1 183.6
Manmad Jn MMR 23:25
5m 23:30
1 256.6
Rotegaon RGO 00:59
1m 01:00
2 309.3
Lasur LSR 01:24
1m 01:25
2 336.3
Aurangabad AWB 02:10
10m 02:20
2 370.0
Jalna J 03:23
2m 03:25
2 432.7
Partur PTU 03:59
1m 04:00
2 477.4
Selu SELU 04:29
1m 04:30
2 504.7
Manwath Road MVO 04:54
1m 04:55
2 519.6
Parbhani Jn PBN 05:25
2m 05:27
2 547.2
Purna Jn PAU 06:20
10m 06:30
2 575.6
Hazur Sahib Nanded NED 07:20

2 606.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 17612 RAJYA RANI EXP

Train 17612 RAJYA RANI EXP runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 18:50 and reaches () at 07:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 17612 from () to () .

RAJYA RANI EXP 17612 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 12:30 hours journey to reach .

In 17612 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Aurangabad(AWB). Train 17612 arrives at Aurangabad at 02:10 and departs at 02:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Igatpuri (IGP)
  2. Nasik Road (NK)
  3. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  4. Purna Jn (PAU)


17612 RAJYA RANI EXP FAQ

From which station train 17612 RAJYA RANI EXP starts from?

17612 RAJYA RANI EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 17612 RAJYA RANI EXP runs ?

17612 RAJYA RANI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17612 RAJYA RANI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17612 RAJYA RANI EXP train is 10 minutes at Aurangabad(AWB)

Top Train Routes related to 17612 RAJYA RANI EXP

For more information on 17612 RAJYA RANI EXP train Click IRCTC