17612 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CSMT-NED EXP C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to NANDED
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT Source
0 18:45
1 0
KALYAN JN KYN 19:43
2:00 19:45
1 53
KASARA KSRA 20:48
2:00 20:50
1 121
IGATPURI IGP 21:15
5:00 21:20
1 136
DEVLALI DVL 21:58
2:00 22:00
1 181
NASIK ROAD NK 22:05
5:00 22:10
1 187
MANMAD JN MMR 23:25
5:00 23:30
1 260
ROTEGAON RGO 00:59
1:00 01:00
2 311
LASUR LSR 01:24
1:00 01:25
2 338
AURANGABAD AWB 02:10
10:00 02:20
2 372
JALNA J 03:23
2:00 03:25
2 434
PARTUR PTU 03:59
1:00 04:00
2 479
SELU SELU 04:29
1:00 04:30
2 507
MANWATH ROAD MVO 04:54
1:00 04:55
2 521
PARBHANI JN PBN 05:25
2:00 05:27
2 549
PURNA JN PAU 06:20
10:00 06:30
2 577
NANDED NED 07:20
0 Destination
2 608

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 17612 CSMT-NED EXP

Train 17612 CSMT-NED EXP runs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) to NANDED(NED) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) at 18:45 and reaches NANDED(NED) at 07:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 17612 from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) to NANDED(NED) .

CSMT-NED EXP 17612 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to NANDED . It takes total of 12:35 hours journey to reach NANDED .

In 17612 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at IGATPURI(IGP). Train 17612 arrives at IGATPURI at 21:15 and departs at 21:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. NASIK ROAD (NK)
  2. MANMAD JN (MMR)


17612 CSMT-NED EXP FAQ

From which station train 17612 CSMT-NED EXP starts from?

17612 CSMT-NED EXP starts from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT)

How many days in a week 17612 CSMT-NED EXP runs ?

17612 CSMT-NED EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17612 CSMT-NED EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17612 CSMT-NED EXP train is 5:00 minutes at IGATPURI(IGP)

Top Train Routes related to 17612 CSMT-NED EXP

For more information on 17612 CSMT-NED EXP train Click IRCTC

CSMT-NED EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 608 Km travelling from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) to NANDED(NED)

CSMT-NED EXP train(0) halts at a total of 17 halts while covering the total distance from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) to NANDED(NED) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)