Thane to Vadodara Train

Powered By 

52 Trains between Thane to Vadodara


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Thane to Vadodara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
00:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
00:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Borivali
BVI
00:15
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:42
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Borivali
BVI
00:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:11
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
04:18
Vadodara Junction
BRC
11:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
05:10
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:21
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
05:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
12:04
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
06:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:13
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
06:20
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:48
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
09:30
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:48
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
10:50
Vadodara Junction
BRC
16:20
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
11:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:03
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
11:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
12:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
16:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
12:15
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:18
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
12:20
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:54
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
12:35
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:00
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
13:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:33
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
13:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:23
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
13:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:56
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Borivali
BVI
13:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:38
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
13:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:47
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
14:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:50
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
14:30
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:33
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
15:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:56
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
15:15
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:20
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
15:45
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:34
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
16:45
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:10
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
17:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:06
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:25
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
17:10
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:44
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:15
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:58
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:30
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:17
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:45
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:28
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
18:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:49
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
18:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:25
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
18:45
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:34
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
19:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:08
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
19:10
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:49
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
19:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:10
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
20:55
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:51
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
21:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:35
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
21:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:47
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
21:20
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:25
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
21:30
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:12
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
21:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:53
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
22:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:43
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
22:35
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:11
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
23:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:19
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
23:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:32
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
23:50
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:28
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
23:55
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:31
S M T W T F S

Thane to Vadodara trains

Distance between Thane to Vadodara is 388 Kms. It will take 04:06 hrs to reach from Thane to Vadodara by train

52 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 6 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vadodara.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Thane to Vadodara, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Thane to Vadodara on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Thane to Vadodara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thane which have trains running from Thane to Vadodara?
A.There are 6 stations - BDTS(Mumbai Bandra Terminus), DDR(Mumbai Dadar Western), BVI(Mumbai Borivali), KYN(Kalyan Junction), MMCT(MUMBAI CENTRAL), PNVL(Panvel), from these stations you can book trains from Thane to Vadodara
Q. Which is the first train from Thane to Vadodara ?
A. 19019 train (BDTS HW EXP) is the first train from Thane to Vadodara. It departs from BDTS (Mumbai Bandra Terminus) at 00:05 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 06:20. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thane to Vadodara ?
A. 22923 train (JAM HUMSAFAR) is the last train from Thane to Vadodara. It departs from BDTS (Mumbai Bandra Terminus) at 23:55 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 05:31. This train has 4 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Thane to Vadodara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thane to Vadodara will take around 10:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thane to Vadodara?
A. The total distance between Thane to Vadodara is 388 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thane to Vadodara?
A. 12951 train (NDLS TEJAS RAJ) is the fastest train from Thane to Vadodara. It takes 04:06 hrs to reach from Thane to Vadodara.
Q. What are Thane to Vadodara train timings??
A. 52 trains run from Thane to Vadodara, please find below their departure times
  1. 19019 train (BDTS HW EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 14808 train (DADAR BGKT EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  3. 22903 train (BHUJ AC SF EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  4. 22965 train (BDTS BGKT EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  5. 16614 train (CBE RJT EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:18 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  6. 02200 train (BDTS VGLB SPL) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  7. 22953 train (GUJRAT SF EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 20901 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12009 train (GNC SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 19015 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22498 train (SGNR HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  12. 22659 train (KCVL YNRK EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  13. 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 19027 train (JAT VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  15. 20921 train (BDTS LJN SF EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  16. 16587 train (BIKANER EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  17. 14708 train (DDR BKN EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 20953 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  19. 12480 train (BDTS JU SPL) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 20931 train (KCVL INDB EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  21. 19417 train (MMCT ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 19217 train (SAURASHTRA JANTA) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12933 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12931 train (ADI DOUBLE DECKR) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 12989 train (DDR AJMER SF EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  26. 20907 train (SAYAJINAGRI EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 82901 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  28. 12959 train (BDTS BHUJ EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  29. 12951 train (NDLS TEJAS RAJ) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 12979 train (BDTS JAIPUR SF) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  31. 12953 train (AK TEJAS RAJ EX) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 02133 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  33. 12909 train (NZM GARIB RATH) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  34. 22955 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  35. 12431 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri Sat )
  36. 22943 train (DAUND INDORE EX) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  37. 12903 train (GOLDEN TEMPLE) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  38. 12955 train (MMCT JAIPUR SF) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  39. 12971 train (BDTS BVC SF EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  40. 22927 train (LOKSHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  41. 12961 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  42. 14702 train (ARAVALI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  43. 22945 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  44. 16338 train (ERS OKHA EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  45. 16532 train (GARIB NAWAZ EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  46. 12901 train (GUJRAT MAIL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  47. 19037 train (AVADH EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  48. 11050 train (AHEMDABAD EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  49. 12227 train (INDB DURONTO) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  50. 22901 train (BDTS UDZ SF EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  51. 12927 train (DDR EKNR SF EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  52. 22923 train (JAM HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
Q. GNC SHATABDI from Thane to Vadodara train timings?
A. GNC SHATABDI departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 06:20 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 06:20. It takes 04:28 hrs to reach Vadodara Junction.
Q. How do I book Thane to Vadodara train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Thane to Vadodara train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Thane to Vadodara train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Thane to Vadodara train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Thane to Vadodara train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Thane to Vadodara train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Thane to Vadodara train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Thane to Vadodara.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Thane to Vadodara train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Thane to Vadodara train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Thane to Vadodara train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Thane to Vadodara by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Thane

Top train routes from Vadodara

Important Trains from Thane
Important Trains from Vadodara
Popular Routes from Thane
Popular Routes from Vadodara

Important Station Stops from Thane to Vadodara

For more information on Thane to Vadodara train ticket booking. Click IRCTC