Thane to Lonavala Train

Powered By 

18 Trains between Thane to Lonavala


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Thane to Lonavala Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vasai Road
BSR
03:50
Lonavala
LNL
06:02
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
04:45
Lonavala
LNL
07:42
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
06:16
Lonavala
LNL
07:58
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
07:10
Lonavala
LNL
08:48
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
07:35
Lonavala
LNL
09:38
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
07:45
Lonavala
LNL
10:44
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
08:10
Lonavala
LNL
10:33
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
09:15
Lonavala
LNL
11:08
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
13:20
Lonavala
LNL
15:08
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
13:38
Lonavala
LNL
15:28
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
14:10
Lonavala
LNL
16:43
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
14:12
Lonavala
LNL
16:58
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
14:35
Lonavala
LNL
16:27
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
16:00
Lonavala
LNL
17:41
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
16:45
Lonavala
LNL
19:37
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
16:55
Lonavala
LNL
18:46
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
17:10
Lonavala
LNL
19:18
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
18:30
Lonavala
LNL
20:18
S M T W T F S

Thane to Lonavala trains

Distance between Thane to Lonavala is 105 Kms. It will take 01:38 hrs to reach from Thane to Lonavala by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 5 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lonavala.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Thane to Lonavala, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Thane to Lonavala on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Thane to Lonavala Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thane which have trains running from Thane to Lonavala?
A.There are 5 stations - BSR(Vasai Road), TNA(Thane), KYN(Kalyan Junction), CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), PNVL(Panvel), from these stations you can book trains from Thane to Lonavala
Q. Which is the first train from Thane to Lonavala ?
A. 12297 train (PUNE DURONTO) is the first train from Thane to Lonavala. It departs from BSR (Vasai Road) at 03:50 and reaches Lonavala at 06:02. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Thane to Lonavala ?
A. 11009 train (SINHAGAD EXP) is the last train from Thane to Lonavala. It departs from TNA (Thane) at 18:30 and reaches Lonavala at 20:18. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Thane to Lonavala if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thane to Lonavala will take around 02:59 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thane to Lonavala?
A. The total distance between Thane to Lonavala is 105 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thane to Lonavala?
A. 12127 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the fastest train from Thane to Lonavala. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach from Thane to Lonavala.
Q. What are Thane to Lonavala train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Thane to Lonavala, please find below their departure times
  1. 12297 train (PUNE DURONTO) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  2. 22944 train (INDB DAUND EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22105 train (INDRAYANI EXP) - Departs at 06:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12127 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 11007 train (DECCAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 11025 train (BSL PUNE EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 11029 train (KOYNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22159 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 11017 train (LTT KARAIKAL EXP) - Departs at 13:38 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  11. 22732 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12494 train (DARSHAN EXP) - Departs at 14:12 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  13. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 17613 train (PNVL NED EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12756 train (BVC COA SF EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  16. 12125 train (PRAGATI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12123 train (DECCAN QUEEN) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 11009 train (SINHAGAD EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. PUNE DURONTO from Thane to Lonavala train timings?
A. PUNE DURONTO departs from Vasai Road at 03:50 and reaches Lonavala at 03:50. It takes 02:12 hrs to reach Lonavala.
Q. How do I book Thane to Lonavala train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Thane to Lonavala train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Thane to Lonavala train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Thane to Lonavala train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Thane to Lonavala train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Thane to Lonavala train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Thane to Lonavala train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Thane to Lonavala.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Thane to Lonavala train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Thane to Lonavala train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Thane to Lonavala train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Thane to Lonavala by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Thane

Top train routes from Lonavala

Important Trains from Thane
Important Trains from Lonavala
Popular Routes from Thane
Popular Routes from Lonavala

Important Station Stops from Thane to Lonavala

For more information on Thane to Lonavala train ticket booking. Click IRCTC