Thane to Lonavala Trains

Powered By 

Thane to Lonavala 32 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thane
TNA
00:01
Lonavala
LNL
21:55
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
01:13
Lonavala
LNL
23:20
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
01:52
Lonavala
LNL
23:35
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
01:53
Lonavala
LNL
23:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
02:07
Lonavala
LNL
23:45
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
02:42
Lonavala
LNL
23:35
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
02:42
Lonavala
LNL
01:05
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
06:05
Lonavala
LNL
03:55
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
06:42
Lonavala
LNL
04:10
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
07:58
Lonavala
LNL
06:16
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
08:48
Lonavala
LNL
07:14
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
09:38
Lonavala
LNL
07:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
10:32
Lonavala
LNL
08:10
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
11:07
Lonavala
LNL
09:20
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
14:23
Lonavala
LNL
12:33
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
14:38
Lonavala
LNL
12:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
15:07
Lonavala
LNL
12:45
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
16:27
Lonavala
LNL
14:40
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
17:02
Lonavala
LNL
15:00
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
17:32
Lonavala
LNL
15:40
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
17:52
Lonavala
LNL
16:00
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
18:02
Lonavala
LNL
16:15
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
18:48
Lonavala
LNL
16:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
19:17
Lonavala
LNL
17:10
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
19:37
Lonavala
LNL
16:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
20:17
Lonavala
LNL
17:50
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
21:17
Lonavala
LNL
18:00
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
21:38
Lonavala
LNL
19:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
22:37
Lonavala
LNL
20:30
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
22:54
Lonavala
LNL
21:00
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
23:22
Lonavala
LNL
21:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
23:42
Lonavala
LNL
21:30
S M T W T F S

Thane to Lonavala trains

Distance between Thane to Lonavala is 104 Kms. It will take 01:34 hrs to reach from Thane to Lonavala by train

32 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 6 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lonavala.

FAQ Thane to Lonavala Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thane which have trains running from Thane to Lonavala?
A.There are 6 stations - TNA(Thane), CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), BSR(Vasai Road), KYN(Kalyan Junction), PNVL(Panvel), DR(Mumbai Dadar Central), from these stations you can book trains from Thane to Lonavala
Q. Which is the first train from Thane to Lonavala ?
A. 11139 train (CSMT GADAG EXP) is the first train from Thane to Lonavala. It departs from TNA (Thane) at 21:55 and reaches Lonavala at 00:01. This train has 6 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Thane to Lonavala ?
A. 11021 train (TIRUNELVELI EXP) is the last train from Thane to Lonavala. It departs from DR (Mumbai Dadar Central) at 21:30 and reaches Lonavala at 23:42. This train has 6 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Thane to Lonavala if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thane to Lonavala will take around 03:17 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thane to Lonavala?
A. The total distance between Thane to Lonavala is 104 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thane to Lonavala?
A. 12127 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the fastest train from Thane to Lonavala. It takes 01:34 hrs to reach from Thane to Lonavala.
Q. What are Thane to Lonavala train timings??
A. 32 trains run from Thane to Lonavala, please find below their departure times
  • 11139 train (CSMT GADAG EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12115 train (SIDDHESHWAR EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51027 train (FAST PASSENGER) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51033 train (SHIRDI FAST PASS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16507 train (JU SBC EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 16209 train (AII MYS EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 12297 train (PUNE DURONTO) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 22944 train (IND PUNE EXPRES) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22105 train (INDRAYANI EXP) - Departs at 06:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12127 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 07:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11007 train (DECCAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11029 train (KOYNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11017 train (LTT KARAIKAL EXP) - Departs at 12:33 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 16351 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 17031 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11041 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11009 train (SINHAGAD EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17613 train (PNVL NANDED EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12125 train (PRAGATI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12123 train (DECCAN QUEEN) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12494 train (DARSHAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 11023 train (SAHYADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17203 train (BVC KAKINADA EX) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17318 train (LTT HUBBALLI EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12163 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17411 train (MAHALAXMI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22143 train (CSMT BIDAR EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri Sat )
  • 11021 train (TIRUNELVELI EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • Q. PUNE DURONTO from Thane to Lonavala train timings?
    A. PUNE DURONTO departs from Vasai Road at 03:55 and reaches Lonavala at 03:55. It takes 02:10 hrs to reach Lonavala.

    Top train routes from Thane

  • THANE to SURAT trains
  • THANE to VADODARA trains
  • THANE to PRATAP NAGAR trains
  • THANE to PUNE trains
  • THANE to DEOLALI trains
  • THANE to NASHIK trains
  • THANE to BHUSAWAL trains
  • THANE to VAPI trains
  • THANE to IGATPURI trains
  • THANE to AHMEDABAD trains
  • THANE to MANMAD trains
  • Top train routes from Lonavala

  • LONAVALA to PUNE trains
  • Important Trains from Thane
  • 12115 SIDDHESHWAR EXP
  • 51027 FAST PASSENGER
  • 51033 SAINAGAR SHIRDI PASS
  • 11027 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 16507 BGKT SBCEXP
  • 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS
  • 12297 PUNE DURONTO
  • 22944 IND PUNE EXPRES
  • 22105 INDRAYANI EXP
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Lonavala
    Popular Routes from Thane
  • THANE to LONAND trains
  • THANE to LASALGAON trains
  • THANE to LASUR trains
  • THANE to LATUR trains
  • THANE to ALNAVAR trains
  • THANE to GOA trains
  • THANE to MANGALURU trains
  • THANE to CHENNAI trains
  • THANE to MAU trains
  • THANE to MADURAI trains
  • THANE to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Lonavala

    Important Station Stops from Thane to Lonavala

  • KYN-KALYAN JN
  • ULNR-ULHASNAGAR
  • ABH-AMBARNATH
  • BUD-BADLAPUR
  • KJT-KARJAT
  • KAD-KHANDALA
  • For more information on Thane to Lonavala train ticket booking Click IRCTC