Thane to Pratap Nagar Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

52 Trains between Thane to Pratap Nagar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Thane to Pratap Nagar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
00:20
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:33
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Borivali
BVI
00:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:40
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
02:50
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:10
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
04:18
Vadodara Junction
BRC
11:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
05:10
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Central
MMCT
05:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
12:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Central
MMCT
06:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:13
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Central
MMCT
06:20
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:48
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
07:50
Vadodara Junction
BRC
15:57
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
09:29
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:57
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
10:38
Vadodara Junction
BRC
16:26
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
11:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
16:15
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
11:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
16:59
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Central
MMCT
11:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:48
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
12:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
16:52
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
12:35
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
12:45
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
13:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:23
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
13:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:23
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
13:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Borivali
BVI
13:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:41
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Central
MMCT
14:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:52
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
14:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:28
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Central
MMCT
14:30
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:28
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
14:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:42
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
15:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:03
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
15:15
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:27
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Central
MMCT
15:45
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:34
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Central
MMCT
15:55
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:16
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
16:45
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:12
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Central
MMCT
17:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:06
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:28
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Central
MMCT
17:10
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:44
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:30
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:19
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:45
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:28
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
18:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Central
MMCT
18:45
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:34
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Central
MMCT
19:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:08
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
19:10
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:49
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
19:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:15
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
19:48
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:16
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Central
MMCT
20:55
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:02
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
21:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:38
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Central
MMCT
21:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:52
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
21:20
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:49
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
21:30
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:33
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
21:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:14
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
22:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:43
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
22:35
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Central
MMCT
23:10
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:24
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
23:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:32
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
23:50
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:30
S M T W T F S

Thane to Pratap Nagar Trains

Distance between Thane to Pratap Nagar is 388 Kms. It will take 04:03 hrs to reach from Thane to Pratap Nagar by train

52 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 7 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Pratap Nagar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Thane to Pratap Nagar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Thane to Pratap Nagar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Thane to Pratap Nagar Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Thane which have trains running from Thane to Pratap Nagar?

A: There are 7 stations - BDTS(Mumbai Bandra Terminus), BVI(Mumbai Borivali), PNVL(Panvel), KYN(Kalyan Junction), MMCT(Mumbai Central), DDR(Mumbai Dadar Western), BSR(Vasai Road), from these stations you can book trains from Thane to Pratap Nagar

Q) Which is the first train from Thane to Pratap Nagar?

A: 19019 train (BDTS HW EXP) is the first train from Thane to Pratap Nagar. It departs from BDTS (Mumbai Bandra Terminus) at 00:20 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 06:33. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Thane to Pratap Nagar?

A: 12927 train (DDR EKNR SF EXP) is the last train from Thane to Pratap Nagar. It departs from DDR (Mumbai Dadar Western) at 23:50 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 05:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Thane to Pratap Nagar if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Thane to Pratap Nagar will take around 11:01 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Thane to Pratap Nagar?

A: The total distance between Thane to Pratap Nagar is 388 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Thane to Pratap Nagar?

A: 12263 train (NZM DURONTO) is the fastest train from Thane to Pratap Nagar. It takes 04:03 hrs to reach from Thane to Pratap Nagar.

Q) What are Thane to Pratap Nagar train timings?

A: 52 trains run from Thane to Pratap Nagar, please find below their departure times

  1. 19019 train (BDTS HW EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22923 train (JAM HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  3. 09658 train (DD AII SF SPL) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  4. 22718 train (RAJKOT SF EXP) - Departs at 04:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  5. 22196 train (BDTS VGLJ SFAST) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  6. 22953 train (GUJRAT SF EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 20901 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12009 train (ADI SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 19567 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  10. 19015 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 09:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 14805 train (BARMER AC EXP) - Departs at 10:38 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  12. 04126 train (BDTS SFG SPL) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  13. 12217 train (SAMPARK KRANTHI) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  14. 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12216 train (DEE GARIBRATH) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  16. 14708 train (DDR BKN EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12965 train (BDTS BHUJ SFAST) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  18. 12480 train (SURYANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 19577 train (TEN JAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  20. 19217 train (SAURASHTRA JANTA) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 19417 train (MMCT ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12933 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12263 train (NZM DURONTO) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  24. 12931 train (ADI DOUBLE DECKR) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 22474 train (BDTS BKN SF EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  26. 20484 train (DDR BGKT SF EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  27. 20907 train (SAYAJINAGRI EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 82901 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  29. 22961 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 22935 train (BDTS PIT SFAST) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  31. 12951 train (NDLS TEJAS RAJ) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 12979 train (BDTS JAIPUR SF) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  33. 12953 train (AK TEJAS RAJ EX) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  34. 12909 train (NZM GARIB RATH) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  35. 22955 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  36. 22943 train (DAUND INDORE EX) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  37. 12903 train (GOLDEN TEMPLE) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  38. 12955 train (MMCT JAIPUR SF) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  39. 12971 train (BDTS BVC SF EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  40. 22927 train (LOKSHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  41. 12449 train (GOA SMPRK K) - Departs at 19:48 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  42. 12961 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  43. 14702 train (ARAVALI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  44. 22945 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  45. 16334 train (VERAVAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  46. 16508 train (JODHPUR EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  47. 12901 train (GUJRAT MAIL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  48. 19037 train (AVADH EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  49. 20476 train (PUNE BKN SF EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  50. 12239 train (HISAR DURONTO) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  51. 22901 train (BDTS UDZ SF EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  52. 12927 train (DDR EKNR SF EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) ADI SHATABDI EXP from Thane to Pratap Nagar train timings?

A: ADI SHATABDI EXP departs from Mumbai Central at 06:20 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 10:48. It takes 04:28 hrs to reach Vadodara Junction.

Q) How do I book Thane to Pratap Nagar train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Thane to Pratap Nagar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Thane to Pratap Nagar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Thane to Pratap Nagar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Thane to Pratap Nagar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Thane to Pratap Nagar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Thane to Pratap Nagar train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Thane to Pratap Nagar.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Thane to Pratap Nagar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Thane to Pratap Nagar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Thane to Pratap Nagar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Thane to Pratap Nagar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Thane

Top train routes from Pratap Nagar

Important Trains from Thane

Important Trains from Pratap Nagar

Popular Routes from Thane

Popular Routes from Pratap Nagar

Important Station Stops from Thane to Pratap Nagar

For more information on Thane to Pratap Nagar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC