Thane to Pune Train

Powered By 

35 Trains between Thane to Pune


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Thane to Pune Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thane
TNA
00:26
Pune Junction
PUNE
03:30
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
03:25
Pune Junction
PUNE
07:40
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
03:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
07:10
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
04:45
Pune Junction
PUNE
08:50
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
06:16
Pune Junction
PUNE
09:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
06:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
10:15
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
07:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
09:57
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
07:35
Pune Junction
PUNE
11:05
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
07:45
Pune Junction
PUNE
12:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
08:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
11:40
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
09:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
12:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
13:20
Pune Junction
PUNE
16:35
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
13:20
Pune Junction
PUNE
16:20
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
13:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
18:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
14:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
18:05
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
14:35
Pune Junction
PUNE
17:55
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
15:57
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:10
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
16:00
Pune Junction
PUNE
19:25
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
16:45
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:10
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
16:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
19:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
17:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:25
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
18:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:50
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
19:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:05
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
20:40
Pune Junction
PUNE
23:50
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
21:00
Pune Junction
PUNE
00:10
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
21:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
00:15
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
21:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
01:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
21:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
00:55
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
21:35
Pune Junction
PUNE
00:30
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
21:48
Pune Junction
PUNE
02:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
21:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
01:20
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
21:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
01:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
02:50
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
22:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
01:50
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
23:25
Pune Junction
PUNE
02:15
S M T W T F S

Thane to Pune trains

Distance between Thane to Pune is 171 Kms. It will take 02:47 hrs to reach from Thane to Pune by train

35 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 7 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Pune.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Thane to Pune, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Thane to Pune on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Thane to Pune Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thane which have trains running from Thane to Pune?
A.There are 7 stations - TNA(Thane), BSR(Vasai Road), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), KYN(Kalyan Junction), CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), PNVL(Panvel), DR(Mumbai Dadar Central), from these stations you can book trains from Thane to Pune
Q. Which is the first train from Thane to Pune ?
A. 11027 train (DR PVR EXPRESS) is the first train from Thane to Pune. It departs from TNA (Thane) at 00:26 and reaches Pune Junction at 03:30. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Thane to Pune ?
A. 12115 train (SIDDHESHWAR EXP) is the last train from Thane to Pune. It departs from TNA (Thane) at 23:25 and reaches Pune Junction at 02:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Thane to Pune if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thane to Pune will take around 05:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thane to Pune?
A. The total distance between Thane to Pune is 171 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thane to Pune?
A. 12127 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the fastest train from Thane to Pune. It takes 02:47 hrs to reach from Thane to Pune.
Q. What are Thane to Pune train timings??
A. 35 trains run from Thane to Pune, please find below their departure times
  1. 11027 train (DR PVR EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:26 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  2. 11049 train (ADI KOP SF EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  3. 12297 train (PUNE DURONTO) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  4. 22944 train (INDB DAUND EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22105 train (INDRAYANI EXP) - Departs at 06:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12127 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 11007 train (DECCAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 11025 train (BSL PUNE EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 11029 train (KOYNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22179 train (LTT CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  13. 22159 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16588 train (BKN YPR EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  15. 22732 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 22920 train (ADI MAS HUMSAFA) - Departs at 15:57 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  18. 17613 train (PNVL NED EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 22717 train (RJT SC SUP EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  20. 12125 train (PRAGATI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12123 train (DECCAN QUEEN) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 11009 train (SINHAGAD EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12163 train (LTT MAS EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 17318 train (DR HUBBALLI EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 17411 train (MAHALAXMI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 16351 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  27. 16531 train (AII SBC G NAWAJ) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  28. 11005 train (PUDUCHERRY EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Fri )
  29. 22107 train (CSMT LATUR EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu )
  30. 12264 train (PUNE DURNTO EXP) - Departs at 21:48 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  31. 12701 train (HUSSAINSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 11139 train (CSMT GADAG EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 22157 train (CSMT MS SF MAIL) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  34. 11013 train (COIMBTORE EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  35. 12115 train (SIDDHESHWAR EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. PUNE DURONTO from Thane to Pune train timings?
A. PUNE DURONTO departs from Vasai Road at 03:50 and reaches Pune Junction at 03:50. It takes 03:20 hrs to reach Pune Junction.
Q. How do I book Thane to Pune train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Thane to Pune train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Thane to Pune train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Thane to Pune train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Thane to Pune train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Thane to Pune train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Thane to Pune train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Thane to Pune.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Thane to Pune train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Thane to Pune train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Thane to Pune train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Thane to Pune by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Thane

Top train routes from Pune

Important Trains from Thane
Important Trains from Pune
Popular Routes from Thane
Popular Routes from Pune

Important Station Stops from Thane to Pune

For more information on Thane to Pune train ticket booking. Click IRCTC