Thane to Pune Trains

Powered By 

Thane to Pune 31 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
00:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:30
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
00:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:00
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
00:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
00:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:30
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
01:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:55
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
01:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:55
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
01:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:35
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
02:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
23:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
03:25
Pune Junction
PUNE
23:45
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
03:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
00:35
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
04:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
23:35
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
04:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
23:35
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
04:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
01:05
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
04:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
23:35
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
04:35
Pune Junction
PUNE
00:10
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
07:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
03:55
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
08:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:10
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
09:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
06:16
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
09:57
Pune Junction
PUNE
07:14
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
11:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
07:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
11:40
Pune Junction
PUNE
08:10
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
15:45
Pune Junction
PUNE
12:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
16:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
12:45
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
18:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
14:40
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
18:40
Pune Junction
PUNE
15:00
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
19:00
Pune Junction
PUNE
15:40
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
19:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
16:15
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
19:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
16:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
20:25
Pune Junction
PUNE
17:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
21:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
17:50
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
22:25
Pune Junction
PUNE
18:00
S M T W T F S

Thane to Pune trains

Distance between Thane to Pune is 171 Kms. It will take 02:43 hrs to reach from Thane to Pune by train

31 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 5 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Pune.

FAQ Thane to Pune Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thane which have trains running from Thane to Pune?
A.There are 5 stations - DR(Mumbai Dadar Central), TNA(Thane), BSR(Vasai Road), CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), KYN(Kalyan Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Thane to Pune
Q. Which is the first train from Thane to Pune ?
A. 12163 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) is the first train from Thane to Pune. It departs from DR (Mumbai Dadar Central) at 20:30 and reaches Pune Junction at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thane to Pune ?
A. 19568 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) is the last train from Thane to Pune. It departs from BSR (Vasai Road) at 18:00 and reaches Pune Junction at 22:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Thane to Pune if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thane to Pune will take around 04:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thane to Pune?
A. The total distance between Thane to Pune is 171 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thane to Pune?
A. 12127 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the fastest train from Thane to Pune. It takes 02:43 hrs to reach from Thane to Pune.
Q. What are Thane to Pune train timings??
A. 31 trains run from Thane to Pune, please find below their departure times
  • 12163 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17411 train (MAHALAXMI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22143 train (CSMT BIDAR EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri Sat )
  • 11005 train (PUDUCHERRY EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Fri )
  • 11139 train (CSMT GADAG EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11013 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14806 train (BME YPR AC EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12115 train (SIDDHESHWAR EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11043 train (LTT MADURAI EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 51027 train (FAST PASSENGER) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51033 train (SHIRDI FAST PASS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16507 train (JU SBC EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 16209 train (AII MYS EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 11095 train (AHIMSA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12264 train (PUNE DURONTO EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 22944 train (IND PUNE EXPRES) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22105 train (INDRAYANI EXP) - Departs at 06:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12127 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 07:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11007 train (DECCAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Fri )
  • 17031 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11041 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11009 train (SINHAGAD EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12125 train (PRAGATI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12123 train (DECCAN QUEEN) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11023 train (SAHYADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19568 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • Q. PUNE DURONTO EXP from Thane to Pune train timings?
    A. PUNE DURONTO EXP departs from Vasai Road at 03:55 and reaches Pune Junction at 03:55. It takes 03:15 hrs to reach Pune Junction.

    Top train routes from Thane

  • THANE to SURAT trains
  • THANE to VADODARA trains
  • THANE to PRATAP NAGAR trains
  • THANE to DEOLALI trains
  • THANE to NASHIK trains
  • THANE to BHUSAWAL trains
  • THANE to VAPI trains
  • THANE to LONAVALA trains
  • THANE to IGATPURI trains
  • THANE to AHMEDABAD trains
  • THANE to MANMAD trains
  • Top train routes from Pune

  • PUNE to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • PUNE to MUMBAI trains
  • Important Trains from Thane
  • 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 17411 MAHALAXMI EXP
  • 11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 14806 BME YPR AC EXP
  • 12115 SIDDHESHWAR EXP
  • 11027 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • 2108 LKO LTT AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Pune
    Popular Routes from Thane
  • THANE to PURI trains
  • THANE to PANDHARPUR trains
  • THANE to KOLLAM trains
  • THANE to RAIPUR trains
  • THANE to NIKHAREWADI trains
  • THANE to RANI trains
  • THANE to RAEBARELI trains
  • THANE to RAICHUR trains
  • THANE to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • THANE to ROTEGAON trains
  • THANE to RAIGARH trains
  • THANE to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • THANE to RAJKOT trains
  • THANE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • THANE to RAJMANE trains
  • Popular Routes from Pune

    Important Station Stops from Thane to Pune

  • SVJR-SHIVAJINAGAR
  • KK-KHADKI
  • DAPD-DAPODI
  • PMP-PIMPRI
  • CCH-CHINCHVAD
  • AKRD-AKURDI
  • DEHR-DEHU ROAD
  • TGN-TALEGAON
  • VDN-VADGAON
  • KMST-KAMSHET
  • LNL-LONAVALA
  • KAD-KHANDALA
  • KJT-KARJAT
  • BUD-BADLAPUR
  • ABH-AMBARNATH
  • ULNR-ULHASNAGAR
  • KYN-KALYAN JN
  • For more information on Thane to Pune train ticket booking Click IRCTC