Thane to Pune Trains

Powered By 

Thane to Pune 39 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
00:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:30
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
00:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:00
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
00:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
00:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:30
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
01:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:20
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:50
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
01:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:55
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
02:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
23:20
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
02:45
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:43
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
03:25
Pune Junction
PUNE
23:45
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
04:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
23:35
S M T W T F S
Ambarnath
ABH
04:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
00:16
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
04:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
23:35
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
04:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
01:05
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
04:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
23:35
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
04:35
Pune Junction
PUNE
00:10
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
08:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:10
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
09:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
06:16
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
09:57
Pune Junction
PUNE
07:14
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
10:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
06:55
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
11:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
07:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
11:40
Pune Junction
PUNE
08:10
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
12:25
Pune Junction
PUNE
06:40
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
12:40
Pune Junction
PUNE
09:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
15:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
12:25
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
15:45
Pune Junction
PUNE
12:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
16:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
12:45
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
18:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
14:40
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
18:40
Pune Junction
PUNE
15:00
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
19:00
Pune Junction
PUNE
15:40
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
19:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
16:15
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
19:45
Pune Junction
PUNE
16:00
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
19:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
16:55
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
20:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
14:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
20:25
Pune Junction
PUNE
17:10
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
21:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
16:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
21:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
17:50
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
22:25
Pune Junction
PUNE
18:00
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
23:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
19:10
S M T W T F S

Thane to Pune trains

Distance between Thane to Pune is 169 Kms. It will take 02:43 hrs to reach from Thane to Pune by train

39 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 8 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Pune.

FAQ Thane to Pune Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thane which have trains running from Thane to Pune?
A.There are 8 stations - DR(Mumbai Dadar Central), TNA(Thane), CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), KYN(Kalyan Junction), ABH(Ambarnath), BSR(Vasai Road), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), PNVL(Panvel), from these stations you can book trains from Thane to Pune
Q. Which is the first train from Thane to Pune ?
A. 12163 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) is the first train from Thane to Pune. It departs from DR (Mumbai Dadar Central) at 20:30 and reaches Pune Junction at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thane to Pune ?
A. 17318 train (LTT HUBBALLI EXP) is the last train from Thane to Pune. It departs from TNA (Thane) at 19:10 and reaches Pune Junction at 23:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Thane to Pune if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thane to Pune will take around 05:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thane to Pune?
A. The total distance between Thane to Pune is 169 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thane to Pune?
A. 12127 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the fastest train from Thane to Pune. It takes 02:43 hrs to reach from Thane to Pune.
Q. What are Thane to Pune train timings??
A. 39 trains run from Thane to Pune, please find below their departure times
  • 12163 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17411 train (MAHALAXMI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22107 train (CSMT LATUR EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu )
  • 11005 train (PUDUCHERRY EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Fri )
  • 11139 train (CSMT GADAG EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12701 train (HUSAINSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11013 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12115 train (SIDDHESHWAR EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20822 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 22:43 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51029 train (BJP FAST PASS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed )
  • 51027 train (FAST PASSENGER) - Departs at 00:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  • 51033 train (SHIRDI FAST PASS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16507 train (JU SBC EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 16209 train (AII MYS EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 11087 train (VERAVAL PUNE EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12940 train (JP PUNE SF EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 22105 train (INDRAYANI EXP) - Departs at 06:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12127 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 07:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11007 train (DECCAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19312 train (INDB PUNE EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 11029 train (KOYNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17222 train (LTT COA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Fri )
  • 17031 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11041 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11009 train (SINHAGAD EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17613 train (PNVL NANDED EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12125 train (PRAGATI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11102 train (GWL PUNE EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12123 train (DECCAN QUEEN) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82654 train (JP YPR SUVIDHA) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 11023 train (SAHYADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16613 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17318 train (LTT HUBBALLI EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Thane

  • THANE to SURAT trains
  • THANE to VADODARA trains
  • THANE to PRATAP NAGAR trains
  • THANE to DEOLALI trains
  • THANE to NASHIK trains
  • THANE to BHUSAWAL trains
  • THANE to VAPI trains
  • THANE to LONAVALA trains
  • THANE to IGATPURI trains
  • THANE to AHMEDABAD trains
  • THANE to MANMAD trains
  • Top train routes from Pune

  • PUNE to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • PUNE to MUMBAI trains
  • Important Trains from Thane
  • 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 17411 MAHALAXMI EXP
  • 22107 CSTM LATUR EXP
  • 11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS
  • 12701 HUSAINSAGAR EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 12115 SIDDHESHWAR EXP
  • 11027 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • 2108 LKO LTT AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Pune
    Popular Routes from Thane
  • THANE to PURI trains
  • THANE to PANDHARPUR trains
  • THANE to KOLLAM trains
  • THANE to RAIPUR trains
  • THANE to NIKHAREWADI trains
  • THANE to RANI trains
  • THANE to RAEBARELI trains
  • THANE to RAICHUR trains
  • THANE to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • THANE to ROTEGAON trains
  • THANE to RAIGARH trains
  • THANE to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • THANE to RAJKOT trains
  • THANE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • THANE to RAJMANE trains
  • Popular Routes from Pune

    Important Station Stops from Thane to Pune

  • SVJR-SHIVAJINAGAR
  • KK-KHADKI
  • DAPD-DAPODI
  • PMP-PIMPRI
  • CCH-CHINCHVAD
  • AKRD-AKURDI
  • DEHR-DEHU ROAD
  • TGN-TALEGAON
  • VDN-VADGAON
  • KMST-KAMSHET
  • LNL-LONAVALA
  • KAD-KHANDALA
  • KJT-KARJAT
  • BUD-BADLAPUR
  • ABH-AMBARNATH
  • ULNR-ULHASNAGAR
  • KYN-KALYAN JN
  • For more information on Thane to Pune train ticket booking Click IRCTC