Thalassery to Tanur Trains

Powered By 

Thalassery to Tanur 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thalassery
TLY
07:14
Tanur
TA
05:20
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
09:44
Tanur
TA
07:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
11:44
Tanur
TA
09:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
11:59
Tanur
TA
10:05
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
16:29
Tanur
TA
14:55
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
17:54
Tanur
TA
16:00
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
19:19
Tanur
TA
17:25
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
23:22
Tanur
TA
21:25
S M T W T F S

Thalassery to Tanur trains

Distance between Thalassery to Tanur is 102 Kms. It will take 01:34 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Tanur by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tanur.

FAQ Thalassery to Tanur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thalassery which have trains running from Thalassery to Tanur?
A.There are 1 stations - TLY(Thalassery), from these stations you can book trains from Thalassery to Tanur
Q. Which is the first train from Thalassery to Tanur ?
A. 16308 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) is the first train from Thalassery to Tanur. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 05:20 and reaches Tanur at 07:14. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Thalassery to Tanur ?
A. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Thalassery to Tanur. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 21:25 and reaches Tanur at 23:22. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Thalassery to Tanur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thalassery to Tanur will take around 02:04 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thalassery to Tanur?
A. The total distance between Thalassery to Tanur is 102 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thalassery to Tanur?
A. 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) is the fastest train from Thalassery to Tanur. It takes 01:34 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Tanur.
Q. What are Thalassery to Tanur train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Thalassery to Tanur, please find below their departure times
  • 16308 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Thalassery

  • THALASSERY to KOZHIKODE trains
  • THALASSERY to SHORANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to TIRUR trains
  • THALASSERY to KANNUR trains
  • THALASSERY to VADAKARA trains
  • THALASSERY to KASARAGOD trains
  • THALASSERY to KANHANGAD trains
  • THALASSERY to MANGALURU trains
  • THALASSERY to PAYYANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ALUVA trains
  • Top train routes from Tanur

  • TANUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • TANUR to SHORANUR trains
  • TANUR to ALUVA trains
  • TANUR to PAYYANUR trains
  • TANUR to CHALAKUDY trains
  • TANUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • TANUR to MANGALURU trains
  • TANUR to KANHANGAD trains
  • TANUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • TANUR to KOLLAM trains
  • TANUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • TANUR to CHENGANNUR trains
  • Important Trains from Thalassery
  • 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16306 ERNAKULAM EXP
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 11097 POORNA EXPRESS
  • 11098 POORNA EXPRESS
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Tanur
    Popular Routes from Thalassery
  • THALASSERY to TIRUR trains
  • THALASSERY to THANE trains
  • THALASSERY to THIRUVALLA trains
  • THALASSERY to TIRUPPUR trains
  • THALASSERY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • THALASSERY to UDUPI trains
  • THALASSERY to VARKALA trains
  • THALASSERY to VALAPATTANAM trains
  • THALASSERY to PATTAMBI trains
  • THALASSERY to AHMEDABAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Tanur

    Important Station Stops from Thalassery to Tanur

  • JGE-JGNTH TMPL GTE
  • MAHE-MAHE
  • MUKE-MUKKALI
  • NAU-NADAPURAM ROAD
  • BDJ-VADAKARA
  • IGL-IRINGAL
  • PYOL-PAYYOLI
  • TKT-TIKKOTTI
  • VEK-VELLARAKKAD
  • QLD-QUILANDI
  • CMC-CHEMANCHERI
  • ETR-ELATTUR
  • WH-WEST HILL
  • VLL-VELLAYIL
  • CLT-KOZHIKKODE
  • KUL-KALLAYI
  • FK-FEROK
  • KN-KADALUNDI
  • VLI-VALLIKUNNU
  • PGI-PARPANANGADI
  • For more information on Thalassery to Tanur train ticket booking Click IRCTC