Thalassery to Aluva Trains

Powered By 

Thalassery to Aluva 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thalassery
TLY
01:38
Aluva
AWY
20:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
03:03
Aluva
AWY
21:25
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
09:08
Aluva
AWY
03:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
10:43
Aluva
AWY
05:20
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
12:13
Aluva
AWY
07:20
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
13:18
Aluva
AWY
07:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
15:28
Aluva
AWY
10:05
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
19:43
Aluva
AWY
14:55
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
21:23
Aluva
AWY
16:25
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
22:56
Aluva
AWY
17:25
S M T W T F S

Thalassery to Aluva trains

Distance between Thalassery to Aluva is 242 Kms. It will take 04:48 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Aluva by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Aluva.

FAQ Thalassery to Aluva Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thalassery which have trains running from Thalassery to Aluva?
A.There are 1 stations - TLY(Thalassery), from these stations you can book trains from Thalassery to Aluva
Q. Which is the first train from Thalassery to Aluva ?
A. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the first train from Thalassery to Aluva. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 20:35 and reaches Aluva at 01:38. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thalassery to Aluva ?
A. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the last train from Thalassery to Aluva. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 17:25 and reaches Aluva at 22:56. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Thalassery to Aluva if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thalassery to Aluva will take around 05:38 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thalassery to Aluva?
A. The total distance between Thalassery to Aluva is 242 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thalassery to Aluva?
A. 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) is the fastest train from Thalassery to Aluva. It takes 04:48 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Aluva.
Q. What are Thalassery to Aluva train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Thalassery to Aluva, please find below their departure times
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16308 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19260 train (BVC KCVL EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Thalassery

  • THALASSERY to KOZHIKODE trains
  • THALASSERY to SHORANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to TIRUR trains
  • THALASSERY to KANNUR trains
  • THALASSERY to VADAKARA trains
  • THALASSERY to KASARAGOD trains
  • THALASSERY to KANHANGAD trains
  • THALASSERY to MANGALURU trains
  • THALASSERY to PAYYANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THALASSERY to KOYILANDY trains
  • Top train routes from Aluva

  • ALUVA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to KOLLAM trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ALUVA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ALUVA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ALUVA to PALAKKAD trains
  • ALUVA to SHORANUR trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ALUVA to VARKALA trains
  • ALUVA to COIMBATORE trains
  • ALUVA to ERODE trains
  • Important Trains from Thalassery
  • 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16306 ERNAKULAM EXP
  • 19260 BVC KCVL EXP
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 11097 POORNA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Aluva
    Popular Routes from Thalassery
  • THALASSERY to VADAKARA trains
  • THALASSERY to BHOPAL trains
  • THALASSERY to BHATKAL trains
  • THALASSERY to BAINDUR trains
  • THALASSERY to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • THALASSERY to KANNUR trains
  • THALASSERY to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • THALASSERY to COIMBATORE trains
  • THALASSERY to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • THALASSERY to CHALAKUDY trains
  • THALASSERY to KOZHIKODE trains
  • Popular Routes from Aluva

    Important Station Stops from Thalassery to Aluva

  • MAHE-MAHE
  • BDJ-VADAKARA
  • PYOL-PAYYOLI
  • QLD-QUILANDI
  • CLT-KOZHIKKODE
  • FK-FEROK
  • VLI-VALLIKUNNU
  • PGI-PARPANANGADI
  • TA-TANUR
  • TIR-TIRUR
  • TUA-TIRUNNAVAYA
  • KTU-KUTTIPPURAM
  • PTB-PATTAMBI
  • SRR-SHORANURJN
  • WKI-WADAKANCHERI
  • TCR-THRISUR
  • PUK-PUDUKAD
  • IJK-IRINJALAKUDA
  • CKI-CHALAKUDI
  • AFK-ANGAMALI
  • For more information on Thalassery to Aluva train ticket booking Click IRCTC