Thalassery to Aluva Trains

Powered By 

Thalassery to Aluva 10 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Thalassery to Aluva with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thalassery
TLY
01:38
Aluva
AWY
20:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
03:03
Aluva
AWY
21:25
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
09:08
Aluva
AWY
03:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
10:43
Aluva
AWY
05:20
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
12:13
Aluva
AWY
07:20
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
13:18
Aluva
AWY
07:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
15:28
Aluva
AWY
10:05
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
19:43
Aluva
AWY
14:55
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
21:23
Aluva
AWY
16:25
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
22:56
Aluva
AWY
17:25
S M T W T F S
FAQ Thalassery to Aluva Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thalassery which have trains running from Thalassery to Aluva?
A.There are 1 stations - TLY(Thalassery), from these stations you can book trains from Thalassery to Aluva
Q. Which is the first train from Thalassery to Aluva ?
A. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the first train from Thalassery to Aluva. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 20:35 and reaches Aluva at 01:38. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thalassery to Aluva ?
A. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the last train from Thalassery to Aluva. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 17:25 and reaches Aluva at 22:56. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Thalassery to Aluva if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thalassery to Aluva will take around 05:38 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thalassery to Aluva?
A. The total distance between Thalassery to Aluva is 242 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thalassery to Aluva?
A. 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) is the fastest train from Thalassery to Aluva. It takes 04:48 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Aluva.
Q. What are Thalassery to Aluva train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Thalassery to Aluva, please find below their departure times
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16308 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16337 train (OKHA ERS EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Thalassery

  • THALASSERY to KOZHIKODE
  • THALASSERY to SHORANUR
  • THALASSERY to TIRUR
  • THALASSERY to KANNUR
  • THALASSERY to VADAKARA
  • THALASSERY to KASARAGOD
  • THALASSERY to KANHANGAD
  • THALASSERY to MANGALURU
  • THALASSERY to PAYYANUR
  • THALASSERY to KUTTIPPURAM
  • THALASSERY to ERNAKULAM
  • THALASSERY to KOYILANDY
  • Top train routes from Aluva

  • ALUVA to ERNAKULAM
  • ALUVA to KOLLAM
  • ALUVA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • ALUVA to KAYAMKULAM
  • ALUVA to CHENGANNUR
  • ALUVA to KOTTAYAM
  • ALUVA to PALAKKAD
  • ALUVA to SHORANUR
  • ALUVA to THIRUVALLA
  • ALUVA to VARKALA
  • ALUVA to COIMBATORE
  • ALUVA to ERODE
  • Important Trains from Thalassery
  • 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16306 ERNAKULAM EXP
  • 16337 OKHA ERS EXP
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 11097 POORNA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Aluva
    Popular Routes from Thalassery
  • THALASSERY to VADAKARA
  • THALASSERY to BHOPAL
  • THALASSERY to BHATKAL
  • THALASSERY to BAINDUR
  • THALASSERY to VIJAYAWADA
  • THALASSERY to KANNUR
  • THALASSERY to KANYAKUMARI
  • THALASSERY to COIMBATORE
  • THALASSERY to CHANGANASSERY
  • THALASSERY to CHALAKUDY
  • THALASSERY to KOZHIKODE
  • Popular Routes from Aluva

    Important Station Stops from Thalassery to Aluva

  • MAHE-MAHE
  • BDJ-VADAKARA
  • PYOL-PAYYOLI
  • QLD-QUILANDI
  • CLT-KOZHIKKODE
  • FK-FEROK
  • VLI-VALLIKUNNU
  • PGI-PARPANANGADI
  • TA-TANUR
  • TIR-TIRUR
  • TUA-TIRUNNAVAYA
  • KTU-KUTTIPPURAM
  • PTB-PATTAMBI
  • SRR-SHORANURJN
  • WKI-WADAKANCHERI
  • TCR-THRISUR
  • PUK-PUDUKAD
  • IJK-IRINJALAKUDA
  • CKI-CHALAKUDI
  • AFK-ANGAMALI
  • For more information on Thalassery to Aluva train ticket booking Click IRCTC