Tirupati to Tenali Trains

Powered By 

Tirupati to Tenali 13 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Tirupati to Tenali with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
00:08
Tenali Junction
TEL
18:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
01:00
Tenali Junction
TEL
18:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
01:00
Tenali Junction
TEL
18:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:16
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:53
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:00
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:45
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:19
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
08:04
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
10:15
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:05
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
11:48
Tenali Junction
TEL
05:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
16:59
Tenali Junction
TEL
10:35
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:39
Tenali Junction
TEL
11:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:28
Tenali Junction
TEL
17:20
S M T W T F S
FAQ Tirupati to Tenali Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Tenali?
A.There are 2 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Tenali
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Tenali ?
A. 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) is the first train from Tirupati to Tenali. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 18:25 and reaches Tenali Junction at 00:08. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Tenali ?
A. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) is the last train from Tirupati to Tenali. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 17:20 and reaches Tenali Junction at 23:28. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Tenali if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Tenali will take around 09:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Tenali?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Tenali is 354 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Tenali?
A. 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Tenali. It takes 05:03 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Tenali.
Q. What are Tirupati to Tenali train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Tirupati to Tenali, please find below their departure times
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07432 train (TPTY CCT SPL) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 07686 train (RMM HYB EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 16359 train (ERS PATNA EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA
  • Top train routes from Tenali

  • TENALI to NELLORE
  • TENALI to ONGOLE
  • TENALI to GUDUR
  • TENALI to CHIRALA
  • TENALI to VIJAYAWADA
  • TENALI to BAPATLA
  • TENALI to KAVALI
  • TENALI to RENIGUNTA
  • TENALI to CHENNAI
  • TENALI to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • TENALI to SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TENALI to SAMARLAKOTA
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
  • 12733 TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 57257 TPTY-COA PASS
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • 12644 SWARNA JAYANTI
  • 12645 ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP
  • Important Trains from Tenali
    Popular Routes from Tirupati
  • TIRUPATI to TIRUNELVELI
  • TIRUPATI to TITLAGARH
  • TIRUPATI to THANJAVUR
  • TIRUPATI to THALASSERY
  • TIRUPATI to THANE
  • TIRUPATI to TORANAGALLU
  • TIRUPATI to TANUKU
  • TIRUPATI to TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • TIRUPATI to THIRUKOILURE
  • TIRUPATI to TIRUVALLUR
  • TIRUPATI to TIRUTTANI
  • Popular Routes from Tenali

    Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Tenali

  • RU-RENIGUNTA JN
  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • KHT-SRI KALAHASTI
  • YLK-YELLAKARU
  • VKI-VENKATAGIRI
  • NDZ-NIDIGALLU
  • VDD-VENDODU
  • KQA-KONDAGUNTA
  • GDR-GUDUR JN
  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • NLR-NELLORE
  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEM
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • For more information on Tirupati to Tenali IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE