Tirupati to Tenali Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

16 Trains between Tirupati to Tenali


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tirupati to Tenali Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:30
Tenali Junction
TEL
11:05
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:45
Tenali Junction
TEL
11:59
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
07:10
Tenali Junction
TEL
11:21
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
10:40
Tenali Junction
TEL
17:03
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:20
Tenali Junction
TEL
16:03
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
16:05
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:58
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:30
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:00
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:15
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:43
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:20
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:03
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:50
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:58
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:50
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:03
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:30
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:28
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:50
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:58
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:20
Tenali Junction
TEL
03:48
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:45
Tenali Junction
TEL
05:18
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:40
Tenali Junction
TEL
06:08
S M T W T F S

Tirupati to Tenali Trains

Distance between Tirupati to Tenali is 353 Kms. It will take 04:11 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Tenali by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tenali.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tirupati to Tenali, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tirupati to Tenali on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Tirupati to Tenali Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Tenali?

A: There are 2 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Tenali

Q) Which is the first train from Tirupati to Tenali?

A: 07637 train (TPTY SNSI SPL) is the first train from Tirupati to Tenali. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 05:30 and reaches Tenali Junction at 11:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Tirupati to Tenali?

A: 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) is the last train from Tirupati to Tenali. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 23:40 and reaches Tenali Junction at 06:08. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Tirupati to Tenali if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Tirupati to Tenali will take around 06:33 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Tirupati to Tenali?

A: The total distance between Tirupati to Tenali is 353 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Tenali?

A: 20677 train (BZA VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Tenali. It takes 04:11 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Tenali.

Q) What are Tirupati to Tenali train timings?

A: 16 trains run from Tirupati to Tenali, please find below their departure times

  1. 07637 train (TPTY SNSI SPL) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  2. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 20677 train (BZA VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  5. 07190 train (ED NED SPL) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  6. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 07436 train (NCJ KCG SPL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  8. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17248 train (DMM NS EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 07481 train (TPTY SC SF SPL) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  12. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22708 train (TPTY VSKP DD EX) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  14. 07121 train (TPTY MTM SPL) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  15. 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Tirupati to Tenali train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Tirupati to Tenali train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Tirupati to Tenali train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tirupati to Tenali train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tirupati to Tenali train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tirupati to Tenali train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tirupati to Tenali train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tirupati to Tenali train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tirupati to Tenali.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tirupati to Tenali train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tirupati to Tenali train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tirupati to Tenali train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tirupati to Tenali by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tirupati

Top train routes from Tenali

Important Trains from Tirupati

Important Trains from Tenali

Popular Routes from Tirupati

Popular Routes from Tenali

Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Tenali

For more information on Tirupati to Tenali train ticket booking. Click IRCTC