17408 Train Route

17408 - PAMANI EXPRESS
Change
Mannargudi to Tirupati Main
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mannargudi - MQ Start 05:10 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Nidamangalam Jn - NMJ 05:28 05:30 2m 13.5 km 05 Min 1
3 Thiruvarur Jn - TVR 05:54 05:56 2m 37.4 km 08 Min 1
4 Peralam Jn - PEM 06:18 06:19 1m 60.5 km 06 Min 1
5 Mayiladuturai Jn - MV 06:36 06:38 2m 76.2 km 06 Min 1
6 Vaithisvaran Koil - VDL 06:55 06:56 1m 90.2 km 08 Min 1
7 Sirkazhi - SY 07:04 07:05 1m 96.2 km 06 Min 1
8 Chidambaram - CDM 07:20 07:22 2m 113.2 km 15 Min 1
9 Cuddalore Port Jn - CUPJ 08:05 08:06 1m 151.7 km 24 Min 1
10 Villupuram Jn - VM 09:45 09:50 5m 198.5 km 09 Min 1
11 Thirukkovilur - TRK 10:21 10:22 1m 232.0 km - 1
12 Tiruvannamalai - TNM 10:53 10:55 2m 265.9 km 15 Min 1
13 Polur - PRL 11:23 11:24 1m 297.3 km - 1
14 Vellore Cantt - VLR 12:08 12:10 2m 349.2 km 30 Min 1
15 Katpadi Jn - KPD 13:00 13:05 5m 359.1 km 12 Min 1
16 Chittoor - CTO 13:34 13:35 1m 391.9 km 07 Min 1
17 Pakala Jn - PAK 13:59 14:00 1m 422.0 km 11 Min 1
18 Tirupati - TPTY 15:35 End - 463.9 km 08 Min 1
Pamani Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17408 PAMANI EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17408 PAMANI EXPRESS runs from Mannargudi(MQ) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) on Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Train departs from Mannargudi(MQ) at 05:10 and reaches Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 15:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 17408 from Mannargudi(MQ) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) .

PAMANI EXPRESS 17408 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Mannargudi to Tirupati Main . It takes total of 10:25 hours journey to reach Tirupati Main .

In 17408 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Villupuram Jn(VM). Train 17408 arrives at Villupuram Jn at 09:45 and departs at 09:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Katpadi Jn (KPD)

Related trains for Train 17408 PAMANI EXPRESS

  • MQ MS EXPRESS (6180)

    Train starts from Mannargudi (MQ) , Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 1 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MQ MS EXPRESS (16180)

    Train starts from Mannargudi (MQ) , Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 6 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CHEMMOZHI EXP (16615)

    Train starts from Mannargudi (MQ) , Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) , COIMBATORE. Total duration is 8 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MQ BGKT EXPRESS (22674)

    Train starts from Mannargudi (MQ) , Mannargudi to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 49 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


17408 PAMANI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 17408 PAMANI EXPRESS starts from?

17408 PAMANI EXPRESS starts from Mannargudi(MQ)

How many days in a week 17408 PAMANI EXPRESS runs ?

17408 PAMANI EXPRESS runs on Monday, Wednesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17408 PAMANI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17408 PAMANI EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at Villupuram Jn(VM)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 17408 PAMANI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC