Erode to Bengaluru Trains

Powered By 

Erode to Bengaluru 11 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Erode to Bengaluru with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Erode Junction
ED
04:00
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
21:40
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
04:30
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
22:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:50
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:40
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
06:40
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
00:20
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
07:25
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
00:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
08:00
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
01:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
08:35
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
02:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
09:30
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
03:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
12:40
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
07:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
15:45
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
10:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
19:50
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
14:25
S M T W T F S
FAQ Erode to Bengaluru Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Erode which have trains running from Erode to Bengaluru?
A.There are 1 stations - ED(Erode Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Erode to Bengaluru
Q. Which is the first train from Erode to Bengaluru ?
A. 11022 train (CHALUKYA EXP) is the first train from Erode to Bengaluru. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 21:40 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 04:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Erode to Bengaluru ?
A. 12678 train (BANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Erode to Bengaluru. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 14:25 and reaches Bangalore City Junction at 19:50. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Erode to Bengaluru if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Erode to Bengaluru will take around 06:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Erode to Bengaluru?
A. The total distance between Erode to Bengaluru is 301 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Erode to Bengaluru?
A. 11014 train (LOKMANYA TT EXP) is the fastest train from Erode to Bengaluru. It takes 05:15 hrs to reach from Erode to Bengaluru.
Q. What are Erode to Bengaluru train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Erode to Bengaluru, please find below their departure times
  • 11022 train (CHALUKYA EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 12778 train (HUBLI EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 16231 train (MYSORE EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16235 train (MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16316 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12258 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 22666 train (CBE SBC UDAY EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11014 train (LOKMANYA TT EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12678 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Erode

  • ERODE to COIMBATORE
  • ERODE to SALEM
  • ERODE to TIRUPPUR
  • ERODE to VELLORE
  • ERODE to PALAKKAD
  • ERODE to JOLARPETTAI
  • ERODE to ERNAKULAM
  • ERODE to CHENNAI
  • Top train routes from Bengaluru

  • BENGALURU to BANGARAPET
  • BENGALURU to MYSORE
  • BENGALURU to DHARMAVARAM
  • BENGALURU to MANDYA
  • BENGALURU to GUNTAKAL
  • BENGALURU to GOOTY
  • BENGALURU to VELLORE
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR
  • BENGALURU to HINDUPUR
  • BENGALURU to JOLARPETTAI
  • BENGALURU to RAMANAGARAM
  • BENGALURU to TUMKUR
  • Important Trains from Erode
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • 12778 KCVL- UBL EXPRESS
  • 16231 MYSORE EXPRESS
  • 16235 MYSORE EXP
  • 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS
  • 16528 CAN-YPR EXP
  • 16316 KCVL-SBC EXP.
  • 12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS
  • 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Bengaluru
    Popular Routes from Erode
  • ERODE to SAMBALPUR
  • ERODE to HYDERABAD
  • ERODE to SEVAGRAM
  • ERODE to SANKARI
  • ERODE to SANGLI
  • ERODE to SAMARLAKOTA
  • ERODE to SAMALPATTI
  • ERODE to SAHARANPUR
  • ERODE to TIRUCHIRAPPALLI
  • ERODE to SHORANUR
  • ERODE to SATTUR
  • ERODE to CHERTHALA
  • ERODE to SURAT
  • Popular Routes from Bengaluru

    Important Station Stops from Erode to Bengaluru

  • SA-SalemJunction
  • TPT-Tirupattur
  • KPN-Kuppam
  • BWT-BangarapetJunction
  • MLO-Malur
  • WFD-Whitefield
  • KJM-Krishnarajapuram
  • BNCE-BengaluruEast
  • BNC-BengaluruCantt.
  • For more information on Erode to Bengaluru train ticket booking Click IRCTC