Mokameh to Chittaranjan Trains

Powered By 

Mokameh to Chittaranjan 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mokameh Junction
MKA
01:45
Chittaranjan
CRJ
19:27
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
02:33
Chittaranjan
CRJ
21:58
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
02:50
Chittaranjan
CRJ
22:34
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
03:23
Chittaranjan
CRJ
23:04
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
03:42
Chittaranjan
CRJ
00:10
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
09:40
Chittaranjan
CRJ
03:35
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
10:08
Chittaranjan
CRJ
06:54
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
12:16
Chittaranjan
CRJ
08:02
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
12:53
Chittaranjan
CRJ
09:12
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
14:04
Chittaranjan
CRJ
08:40
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
14:53
Chittaranjan
CRJ
09:48
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
18:59
Chittaranjan
CRJ
12:45
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
19:21
Chittaranjan
CRJ
15:21
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
22:27
Chittaranjan
CRJ
17:07
S M T W T F S

Mokameh to Chittaranjan trains

Distance between Mokameh to Chittaranjan is 218 Kms. It will take 03:14 hrs to reach from Mokameh to Chittaranjan by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chittaranjan.

FAQ Mokameh to Chittaranjan Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mokameh which have trains running from Mokameh to Chittaranjan?
A.There are 1 stations - MKA(Mokameh Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mokameh to Chittaranjan
Q. Which is the first train from Mokameh to Chittaranjan ?
A. 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) is the first train from Mokameh to Chittaranjan. It departs from MKA (Mokameh Junction) at 19:27 and reaches Chittaranjan at 01:45. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mokameh to Chittaranjan ?
A. 18621 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) is the last train from Mokameh to Chittaranjan. It departs from MKA (Mokameh Junction) at 17:07 and reaches Chittaranjan at 22:27. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mokameh to Chittaranjan if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mokameh to Chittaranjan will take around 06:18 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mokameh to Chittaranjan?
A. The total distance between Mokameh to Chittaranjan is 218 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mokameh to Chittaranjan?
A. 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Mokameh to Chittaranjan. It takes 03:14 hrs to reach from Mokameh to Chittaranjan.
Q. What are Mokameh to Chittaranjan train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Mokameh to Chittaranjan, please find below their departure times
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 19:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 21:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 23:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 06:54 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 08:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13332 train (PNBE DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 09:48 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:21 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  • 18621 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 17:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Mokameh to Chittaranjan train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Mokameh Junction at 06:54 and reaches Chittaranjan at 06:54. It takes 03:14 hrs to reach Chittaranjan.

    Top train routes from Mokameh

  • MOKAMEH to PATNA trains
  • MOKAMEH to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • MOKAMEH to KIUL trains
  • MOKAMEH to BARH trains
  • MOKAMEH to JHAJHA trains
  • MOKAMEH to JASIDIH trains
  • MOKAMEH to ASANSOL trains
  • MOKAMEH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • MOKAMEH to HATHIDAH trains
  • MOKAMEH to LAKHISARAI trains
  • MOKAMEH to BRAHIYA trains
  • MOKAMEH to BUXAR trains
  • Top train routes from Chittaranjan

  • CHITTARANJAN to ASANSOL trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to JASIDIH trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to KIUL trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to KOLKATA trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to DURGAPUR trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to BURDWAN trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to JAMUI trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to PATNA trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to BRAHIYA trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to LAKHISARAI trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to BARH trains
  • Important Trains from Mokameh
  • 13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES
  • 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 12352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS
  • 13006 ASR HWH MAIL
  • 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • 12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI
  • 18184 DNR TATA EXP
  • 12304 POORVA EXPRESS
  • 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 8449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special
  • 8450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special
  • 12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Chittaranjan
    Popular Routes from Mokameh
  • MOKAMEH to CUTTACK trains
  • MOKAMEH to DARBHANGA trains
  • MOKAMEH to DEHRADUN trains
  • MOKAMEH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • MOKAMEH to DURGAPUR trains
  • MOKAMEH to DIGARU trains
  • MOKAMEH to DHANBAD trains
  • MOKAMEH to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • MOKAMEH to DURG trains
  • MOKAMEH to ERNAKULAM trains
  • MOKAMEH to ITARSI trains
  • Popular Routes from Chittaranjan

    Important Station Stops from Mokameh to Chittaranjan

  • TALL-TALL
  • HTZ-HATHIDAHJN
  • RDUM-RAMPURDUMRA
  • BRYA-BARHIYA
  • DMRX-DMRX
  • DJS-DJS
  • MKB-MANKATHA
  • LKR-LUCKEESARAIJN
  • KIUL-KIULJN
  • MHLT-MHLT
  • BSQP-BANSIPUR
  • MNP-MANANPUR
  • BFM-BHALUI
  • JMU-JAMUI
  • CUX-CHAURA
  • GHR-GIDHAUR
  • DPX-DADPUR
  • JAJ-JHAJHA
  • NRGO-NRGO
  • STL-SIMULTALA
  • LHB-LAHABON
  • JSME-JASIDIHJN
  • KBQ-KUMRABADROHINI
  • SNQ-SANKARPUR
  • MUW-MATHURAPUR
  • MDP-MADHUPURJN
  • JRW-JORAMOW
  • MNC-MADANKATA
  • VDS-VIDYASAGAR
  • JMT-JAMTARA
  • For more information on Mokameh to Chittaranjan train ticket booking Click IRCTC