Mokameh to Lakhisarai Trains

Powered By 

Mokameh to Lakhisarai 13 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Mokameh to Lakhisarai with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mokameh Junction
MKA
04:29
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
03:35
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
07:24
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
06:54
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
08:22
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
07:30
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
08:42
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
08:02
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
09:08
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
08:14
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
10:26
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
09:48
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
13:41
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
12:45
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
17:54
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
17:07
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
18:40
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
17:52
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
19:48
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
19:01
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
20:19
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
19:27
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
22:35
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
21:58
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
23:10
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
22:34
S M T W T F S
FAQ Mokameh to Lakhisarai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mokameh which have trains running from Mokameh to Lakhisarai?
A.There are 1 stations - MKA(Mokameh Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mokameh to Lakhisarai
Q. Which is the first train from Mokameh to Lakhisarai ?
A. 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) is the first train from Mokameh to Lakhisarai. It departs from MKA (Mokameh Junction) at 03:35 and reaches Luckeesarai Junction at 04:29. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mokameh to Lakhisarai ?
A. 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) is the last train from Mokameh to Lakhisarai. It departs from MKA (Mokameh Junction) at 22:34 and reaches Luckeesarai Junction at 23:10. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mokameh to Lakhisarai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mokameh to Lakhisarai will take around 00:56 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mokameh to Lakhisarai?
A. The total distance between Mokameh to Lakhisarai is 33 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mokameh to Lakhisarai?
A. 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Mokameh to Lakhisarai. It takes 00:30 hrs to reach from Mokameh to Lakhisarai.
Q. What are Mokameh to Lakhisarai train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Mokameh to Lakhisarai, please find below their departure times
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 06:54 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13236 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 08:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 08:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13332 train (PNBE DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 09:48 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18621 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 17:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13402 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 17:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13134 train (BSB SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:01 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 19:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 21:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Mokameh to Lakhisarai train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Mokameh Junction at 06:54 and reaches Luckeesarai Junction at 06:54. It takes 00:30 hrs to reach Luckeesarai Junction.

    Top train routes from Mokameh

  • MOKAMEH to PATNA
  • MOKAMEH to BAKHTIYARPUR
  • MOKAMEH to KIUL
  • MOKAMEH to BARH
  • MOKAMEH to JHAJHA
  • MOKAMEH to JASIDIH
  • MOKAMEH to ASANSOL
  • MOKAMEH to MUGHAL SARAI
  • MOKAMEH to HATHIDAH
  • MOKAMEH to BRAHIYA
  • MOKAMEH to BUXAR
  • MOKAMEH to CHITTARANJAN
  • Top train routes from Lakhisarai

  • LAKHISARAI to KIUL
  • LAKHISARAI to BAKHTIYARPUR
  • LAKHISARAI to HATHIDAH
  • LAKHISARAI to PATNA
  • LAKHISARAI to JHAJHA
  • LAKHISARAI to JASIDIH
  • LAKHISARAI to BARH
  • LAKHISARAI to CHITTARANJAN
  • LAKHISARAI to ASANSOL
  • LAKHISARAI to KOLKATA
  • Important Trains from Mokameh
  • 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • 12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI
  • 13236 INTERCITY EXP
  • 18184 DNR TATA EXP
  • 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP
  • 13332 PNBE-DHN INTERCITY
  • 53050 MKA - HWH PASSENGER
  • 18621 PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA
  • 13402 INTERCITY EXP
  • 13134 BSB SDAH EXP
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 8449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special
  • 8450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special
  • 12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Lakhisarai
    Popular Routes from Mokameh
  • MOKAMEH to CHENNAI
  • MOKAMEH to MORADABAD
  • MOKAMEH to MADHUBANI
  • MOKAMEH to MALDA
  • MOKAMEH to MURLIGANJ
  • MOKAMEH to MYSORE
  • MOKAMEH to NEW DELHI
  • MOKAMEH to FARAKKA
  • MOKAMEH to NAGPUR
  • MOKAMEH to NALHATI
  • MOKAMEH to SILIGURI
  • MOKAMEH to NASHIK
  • MOKAMEH to NAUGACHIA
  • Popular Routes from Lakhisarai

    Important Station Stops from Mokameh to Lakhisarai

  • TALL-TALL
  • HTZ-HATHIDAHJN
  • RDUM-RAMPURDUMRA
  • BRYA-BARHIYA
  • DMRX-DMRX
  • DJS-DJS
  • MKB-MANKATHA
  • For more information on Mokameh to Lakhisarai train ticket booking Click IRCTC