Mokameh to Lakhisarai Trains

Powered By 

Mokameh to Lakhisarai 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mokameh Junction
MKA
04:48
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
03:54
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
07:23
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
06:53
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
08:22
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
07:34
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
08:43
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
08:02
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
13:43
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
12:45
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
14:53
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
14:13
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
18:40
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
18:06
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
22:46
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
22:10
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
23:14
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
22:39
S M T W T F S

Mokameh to Lakhisarai trains

Distance between Mokameh to Lakhisarai is 33 Kms. It will take 00:30 hrs to reach from Mokameh to Lakhisarai by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lakhisarai.

FAQ Mokameh to Lakhisarai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mokameh which have trains running from Mokameh to Lakhisarai?
A.There are 1 stations - MKA(Mokameh Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mokameh to Lakhisarai
Q. Which is the first train from Mokameh to Lakhisarai ?
A. 02368 train (VIKRAMSHILA SPL) is the first train from Mokameh to Lakhisarai. It departs from MKA (Mokameh Junction) at 03:54 and reaches Luckeesarai Junction at 04:48. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mokameh to Lakhisarai ?
A. 02352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) is the last train from Mokameh to Lakhisarai. It departs from MKA (Mokameh Junction) at 22:39 and reaches Luckeesarai Junction at 23:14. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mokameh to Lakhisarai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mokameh to Lakhisarai will take around 00:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mokameh to Lakhisarai?
A. The total distance between Mokameh to Lakhisarai is 33 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mokameh to Lakhisarai?
A. 02024 train (PNBE HWH SPL) is the fastest train from Mokameh to Lakhisarai. It takes 00:30 hrs to reach from Mokameh to Lakhisarai.
Q. What are Mokameh to Lakhisarai train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Mokameh to Lakhisarai, please find below their departure times
  • 02368 train (VIKRAMSHILA SPL) - Departs at 03:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02024 train (PNBE HWH SPL) - Departs at 06:53 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03236 train (DNR SBG SPL) - Departs at 07:34 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 08:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03030 train (MKA HWH SPL) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02336 train (LTT BGP SF SPL) - Departs at 14:13 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 03402 train (DNR BGP SPL) - Departs at 18:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03288 train (RJPB DURG SPL) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mokameh

  • MOKAMEH to PATNA trains
  • MOKAMEH to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • MOKAMEH to KIUL trains
  • MOKAMEH to BARH trains
  • MOKAMEH to JHAJHA trains
  • MOKAMEH to JASIDIH trains
  • MOKAMEH to ASANSOL trains
  • MOKAMEH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • MOKAMEH to HATHIDAH trains
  • MOKAMEH to BRAHIYA trains
  • MOKAMEH to BUXAR trains
  • MOKAMEH to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Top train routes from Lakhisarai

  • LAKHISARAI to KIUL trains
  • LAKHISARAI to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • LAKHISARAI to HATHIDAH trains
  • LAKHISARAI to PATNA trains
  • LAKHISARAI to JHAJHA trains
  • LAKHISARAI to JASIDIH trains
  • LAKHISARAI to BARH trains
  • LAKHISARAI to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • LAKHISARAI to ASANSOL trains
  • LAKHISARAI to KOLKATA trains
  • Important Trains from Mokameh
  • 02368 VIKRAMSHILA SPL
  • 02024 PNBE HWH SPL
  • 03236 DNR SBG SPL
  • 08184 DNR TATA EXP
  • 03288 RJPB DURG SPL
  • 02352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI
  • 12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI
  • 12235 GHY-NDLS RAJDHANI
  • 12236 NDLS-GHY RAJDHANI
  • 12303 POORVA EXPRESS
  • 12304 POORVA EXPRESS
  • 12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP
  • Important Trains from Lakhisarai
    Popular Routes from Mokameh
  • MOKAMEH to CHENNAI trains
  • MOKAMEH to MORADABAD trains
  • MOKAMEH to MADHUBANI trains
  • MOKAMEH to MALDA trains
  • MOKAMEH to MURLIGANJ trains
  • MOKAMEH to MYSORE trains
  • MOKAMEH to NEW DELHI trains
  • MOKAMEH to FARAKKA trains
  • MOKAMEH to NAGPUR trains
  • MOKAMEH to NALHATI trains
  • MOKAMEH to SILIGURI trains
  • MOKAMEH to NASHIK trains
  • MOKAMEH to NAUGACHIA trains
  • Popular Routes from Lakhisarai

    Important Station Stops from Mokameh to Lakhisarai

  • TALL-TALL
  • HTZ-HATHIDAHJN
  • RDUM-RAMPURDUMRA
  • BRYA-BARHIYA
  • DMRX-DMRX
  • DJS-DJS
  • MKB-MANKATHA
  • For more information on Mokameh to Lakhisarai train ticket booking Click IRCTC