Mokameh to Barh Trains

Powered By 

Mokameh to Barh 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mokameh Junction
MKA
02:48
BARH
BARH
02:31
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
03:19
BARH
BARH
03:02
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
04:21
BARH
BARH
04:06
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
05:16
BARH
BARH
04:42
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
08:54
BARH
BARH
08:30
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
11:17
BARH
BARH
11:00
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
14:45
BARH
BARH
14:30
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
15:24
BARH
BARH
15:09
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
17:30
BARH
BARH
17:08
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
17:51
BARH
BARH
17:33
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
17:51
BARH
BARH
17:33
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
20:13
BARH
BARH
19:57
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
20:47
BARH
BARH
20:33
S M T W T F S

Mokameh to Barh trains

Distance between Mokameh to Barh is 26 Kms. It will take 00:14 hrs to reach from Mokameh to Barh by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Barh.

FAQ Mokameh to Barh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mokameh which have trains running from Mokameh to Barh?
A.There are 1 stations - MKA(Mokameh Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mokameh to Barh
Q. Which is the first train from Mokameh to Barh ?
A. 02333 train (HWH PRRB SPL) is the first train from Mokameh to Barh. It departs from MKA (Mokameh Junction) at 02:31 and reaches BARH at 02:48. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mokameh to Barh ?
A. 02023 train (HWH PNBE SPL) is the last train from Mokameh to Barh. It departs from MKA (Mokameh Junction) at 20:33 and reaches BARH at 20:47. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mokameh to Barh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mokameh to Barh will take around 00:34 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mokameh to Barh?
A. The total distance between Mokameh to Barh is 26 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mokameh to Barh?
A. 02023 train (HWH PNBE SPL) is the fastest train from Mokameh to Barh. It takes 00:14 hrs to reach from Mokameh to Barh.
Q. What are Mokameh to Barh train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Mokameh to Barh, please find below their departure times
  • 02333 train (HWH PRRB SPL) - Departs at 02:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03483 train (MLDT DLI SPL) - Departs at 03:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 02351 train (HWH RJPB SPECIAL) - Departs at 04:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03287 train (DURG RJPB SPL) - Departs at 04:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08625 train (PRNC HTE SPL) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05713 train (INTERCITY SPL) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02303 train (HWH NDLS SPL) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 02367 train (BGP ANVT SPECIAL) - Departs at 15:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08183 train (TATA DNR SPL) - Departs at 17:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03227 train (SHC RJPB SPL) - Departs at 17:33 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03225 train (JYG RJPB SPL) - Departs at 17:33 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03235 train (SBG DNR SPL) - Departs at 19:57 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02023 train (HWH PNBE SPL) - Departs at 20:33 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mokameh

  • MOKAMEH to PATNA trains
  • MOKAMEH to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • MOKAMEH to KIUL trains
  • MOKAMEH to JHAJHA trains
  • MOKAMEH to JASIDIH trains
  • MOKAMEH to ASANSOL trains
  • MOKAMEH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • MOKAMEH to HATHIDAH trains
  • MOKAMEH to LAKHISARAI trains
  • MOKAMEH to BRAHIYA trains
  • MOKAMEH to BUXAR trains
  • MOKAMEH to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Top train routes from Barh

  • BARH to PATNA trains
  • BARH to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • BARH to MAUJIPUR trains
  • BARH to JASIDIH trains
  • BARH to ASANSOL trains
  • BARH to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • BARH to JHAJHA trains
  • BARH to JAMUI trains
  • BARH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BARH to KOLKATA trains
  • Important Trains from Mokameh
  • 03483 MLDT DLI SPL
  • 02351 HWH RJPB SPECIAL
  • 03287 DURG RJPB SPL
  • 08625 PRNC HTE SPL
  • 05713 INTERCITY SPL
  • 02303 HWH NDLS SPL
  • 02367 BGP ANVT SPECIAL
  • 08183 TATA DNR SPL
  • 03227 SHC RJPB SPL
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI
  • 12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI
  • 12235 GHY-NDLS RAJDHANI
  • 12236 NDLS-GHY RAJDHANI
  • Important Trains from Barh
    Popular Routes from Mokameh
  • MOKAMEH to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • MOKAMEH to MIRZAPUR trains
  • MOKAMEH to BHAGALPUR trains
  • MOKAMEH to BEGUSARAI trains
  • MOKAMEH to BHILWARA trains
  • MOKAMEH to BARHARWA trains
  • MOKAMEH to BARO trains
  • MOKAMEH to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • MOKAMEH to VADODARA trains
  • MOKAMEH to BRAHIYA trains
  • MOKAMEH to VARANASI trains
  • MOKAMEH to BILASPUR trains
  • MOKAMEH to BUXAR trains
  • MOKAMEH to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • Popular Routes from Barh

    Important Station Stops from Mokameh to Barh

  • MOR-MOR
  • KNHP-KNHP
  • MMKB-MMKB
  • PHK-PHK
  • For more information on Mokameh to Barh train ticket booking Click IRCTC