Mokameh to Barh Trains

Powered By 

Mokameh to Barh 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mokameh Junction
MKA
00:30
BARH
BARH
00:13
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
01:36
BARH
BARH
01:14
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
02:48
BARH
BARH
02:31
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
03:19
BARH
BARH
03:02
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
03:44
BARH
BARH
03:27
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
04:28
BARH
BARH
04:11
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
05:12
BARH
BARH
04:42
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
07:04
BARH
BARH
06:23
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
08:54
BARH
BARH
08:30
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
09:34
BARH
BARH
09:12
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
10:47
BARH
BARH
10:12
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
11:17
BARH
BARH
11:00
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
12:04
BARH
BARH
11:39
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
14:48
BARH
BARH
14:31
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
15:00
BARH
BARH
14:44
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
15:13
BARH
BARH
14:56
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
17:23
BARH
BARH
16:57
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
17:51
BARH
BARH
17:33
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
17:52
BARH
BARH
17:33
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
19:11
BARH
BARH
18:44
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
20:13
BARH
BARH
19:57
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
20:50
BARH
BARH
20:33
S M T W T F S

Mokameh to Barh trains

Distance between Mokameh to Barh is 26 Kms. It will take 00:16 hrs to reach from Mokameh to Barh by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Barh.

FAQ Mokameh to Barh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mokameh which have trains running from Mokameh to Barh?
A.There are 1 stations - MKA(Mokameh Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mokameh to Barh
Q. Which is the first train from Mokameh to Barh ?
A. 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) is the first train from Mokameh to Barh. It departs from MKA (Mokameh Junction) at 00:13 and reaches BARH at 00:30. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mokameh to Barh ?
A. 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the last train from Mokameh to Barh. It departs from MKA (Mokameh Junction) at 20:33 and reaches BARH at 20:50. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mokameh to Barh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mokameh to Barh will take around 00:41 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mokameh to Barh?
A. The total distance between Mokameh to Barh is 26 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mokameh to Barh?
A. 13331 train (DHN PNBE EXPRES) is the fastest train from Mokameh to Barh. It takes 00:16 hrs to reach from Mokameh to Barh.
Q. What are Mokameh to Barh train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Mokameh to Barh, please find below their departure times
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 00:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13247 train (RJPB CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 01:14 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13483 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 13415 train (MLDT PNBE EXPRES) - Departs at 03:27 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXPRES) - Departs at 04:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 04:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 06:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18625 train (PRNC HTE EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13401 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 09:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18622 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 10:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15713 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13133 train (SDAH BSB EXP) - Departs at 11:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:31 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 13331 train (DHN PNBE EXPRES) - Departs at 14:44 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12367 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 14:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18183 train (TATA DNR EXP) - Departs at 16:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13225 train (INTERCITY EXPRES) - Departs at 17:33 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 23225 train (RJPB LINK EXP) - Departs at 17:33 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 18:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13235 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 19:57 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 20:33 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Mokameh to Barh train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Mokameh Junction at 20:33 and reaches BARH at 20:33. It takes 00:17 hrs to reach BARH .

    Top train routes from Mokameh

  • MOKAMEH to PATNA trains
  • MOKAMEH to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • MOKAMEH to KIUL trains
  • MOKAMEH to JHAJHA trains
  • MOKAMEH to JASIDIH trains
  • MOKAMEH to ASANSOL trains
  • MOKAMEH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • MOKAMEH to HATHIDAH trains
  • MOKAMEH to LAKHISARAI trains
  • MOKAMEH to BRAHIYA trains
  • MOKAMEH to BUXAR trains
  • MOKAMEH to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Top train routes from Barh

  • BARH to PATNA trains
  • BARH to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • BARH to MAUJIPUR trains
  • BARH to JASIDIH trains
  • BARH to ASANSOL trains
  • BARH to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • BARH to JHAJHA trains
  • BARH to JAMUI trains
  • BARH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BARH to KOLKATA trains
  • Important Trains from Mokameh
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • 13247 KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS
  • 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 13415 MLDT PNBE EXPRES
  • 12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS
  • 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 13131 KOAA PNBE EXP
  • 18625 PNBE HTE EXPRESS
  • 13401 INTERCITY EXP
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 8449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special
  • 8450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special
  • 12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Barh
    Popular Routes from Mokameh
  • MOKAMEH to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • MOKAMEH to MIRZAPUR trains
  • MOKAMEH to BHAGALPUR trains
  • MOKAMEH to BEGUSARAI trains
  • MOKAMEH to BHILWARA trains
  • MOKAMEH to BARHARWA trains
  • MOKAMEH to BARO trains
  • MOKAMEH to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • MOKAMEH to VADODARA trains
  • MOKAMEH to BRAHIYA trains
  • MOKAMEH to VARANASI trains
  • MOKAMEH to BILASPUR trains
  • MOKAMEH to BUXAR trains
  • MOKAMEH to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • Popular Routes from Barh

    Important Station Stops from Mokameh to Barh

  • MOR-MOR
  • KNHP-KNHP
  • MMKB-MMKB
  • PHK-PHK
  • For more information on Mokameh to Barh train ticket booking Click IRCTC