Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur Trains

Powered By 

Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mokameh Junction
MKA
00:29
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
00:03
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
03:36
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
03:02
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
10:05
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
09:36
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
11:35
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
11:00
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
15:05
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
14:31
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
15:38
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
14:56
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
17:42
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
16:57
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
18:08
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
17:33
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
18:10
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
17:33
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
21:48
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
21:13
S M T W T F S

Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur trains

Distance between Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur is 44 Kms. It will take 00:26 hrs to reach from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bakhtiyarpur.

FAQ Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mokameh which have trains running from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur?
A.There are 1 stations - MKA(Mokameh Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur
Q. Which is the first train from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur ?
A. 05483 train (APDJ DLI SPECIAL) is the first train from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur. It departs from MKA (Mokameh Junction) at 00:03 and reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 00:29. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur ?
A. 02023 train (HWH PNBE SPL) is the last train from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur. It departs from MKA (Mokameh Junction) at 21:13 and reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 21:48. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur will take around 00:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur?
A. The total distance between Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur is 44 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur?
A. 05483 train (APDJ DLI SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur. It takes 00:26 hrs to reach from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur.
Q. What are Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur, please find below their departure times
  • 05483 train (APDJ DLI SPECIAL) - Departs at 00:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03483 train (MLDT DLI SPL) - Departs at 03:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 02567 train (SHC PNBE SPL) - Departs at 09:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05713 train (INTERCITY SPL) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02303 train (HWH NDLS SPL) - Departs at 14:31 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 02367 train (BGP ANVT SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08183 train (TATA DNR SPL) - Departs at 16:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03225 train (RJG RJPB SPL) - Departs at 17:33 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03227 train (SHC RJPB SPL) - Departs at 17:33 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02023 train (HWH PNBE SPL) - Departs at 21:13 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mokameh

  • MOKAMEH to PATNA trains
  • MOKAMEH to KIUL trains
  • MOKAMEH to BARH trains
  • MOKAMEH to JHAJHA trains
  • MOKAMEH to JASIDIH trains
  • MOKAMEH to ASANSOL trains
  • MOKAMEH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • MOKAMEH to HATHIDAH trains
  • MOKAMEH to LAKHISARAI trains
  • MOKAMEH to BRAHIYA trains
  • MOKAMEH to BUXAR trains
  • MOKAMEH to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Top train routes from Bakhtiyarpur

  • BAKHTIYARPUR to PATNA trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to BARH trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MAUJIPUR trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to KIUL trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to BRAHIYA trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to LAKHISARAI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to ASANSOL trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Important Trains from Mokameh
  • 05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL
  • 03483 MLDT DLI SPL
  • 02567 SHC PNBE SPL
  • 05713 INTERCITY SPL
  • 02303 HWH NDLS SPL
  • 02367 BGP ANVT SPECIAL
  • 08183 TATA DNR SPL
  • 03225 JYG RJPB SPL
  • 03227 SHC RJPB SPL
  • 02023 HWH PNBE SPL
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI
  • 12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI
  • 12235 GHY-NDLS RAJDHANI
  • Important Trains from Bakhtiyarpur
    Popular Routes from Mokameh
  • MOKAMEH to VADODARA trains
  • MOKAMEH to BRAHIYA trains
  • MOKAMEH to VARANASI trains
  • MOKAMEH to BILASPUR trains
  • MOKAMEH to BUXAR trains
  • MOKAMEH to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • MOKAMEH to KAHALGAON trains
  • MOKAMEH to CHITTORGARH trains
  • MOKAMEH to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • MOKAMEH to CUTTACK trains
  • MOKAMEH to DARBHANGA trains
  • Popular Routes from Bakhtiyarpur

    Important Station Stops from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur

  • MOR-MOR
  • KNHP-KNHP
  • MMKB-MMKB
  • PHK-PHK
  • BARH-BARH
  • ATL-ATL
  • For more information on Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC