Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur Trains

Powered By 

Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur 29 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mokameh Junction
MKA
00:29
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
00:03
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
00:47
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
00:13
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
01:58
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
01:14
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
02:33
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
02:04
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
03:05
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
02:31
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
03:36
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
03:02
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
04:03
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
03:27
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
04:45
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
04:11
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
05:35
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
04:42
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
07:35
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
06:23
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
09:18
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
08:30
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
09:53
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
09:12
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
10:05
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
09:36
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
11:09
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
10:12
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
11:21
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
10:46
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
11:35
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
11:00
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
12:40
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
11:39
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
13:00
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
12:31
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
15:05
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
14:31
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
15:17
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
14:44
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
15:38
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
14:56
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
16:38
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
16:00
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
17:42
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
16:57
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
17:52
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
17:17
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
18:08
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
17:33
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
18:10
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
17:33
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
19:30
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
18:44
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
20:51
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
19:57
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
21:08
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
20:33
S M T W T F S
FAQ Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mokameh which have trains running from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur?
A.There are 1 stations - MKA(Mokameh Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur
Q. Which is the first train from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur ?
A. 15483 train (MAHANANDA EXP) is the first train from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur. It departs from MKA (Mokameh Junction) at 00:03 and reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 00:29. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur ?
A. 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the last train from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur. It departs from MKA (Mokameh Junction) at 20:33 and reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 21:08. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur will take around 01:12 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur?
A. The total distance between Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur is 44 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur?
A. 15483 train (MAHANANDA EXP) is the fastest train from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur. It takes 00:26 hrs to reach from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur.
Q. What are Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur train timings??
A. 29 trains run from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur, please find below their departure times
  • 15483 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 00:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 00:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13245 train (CAPITAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 02:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13483 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 13415 train (MLDT PNBE EXPRES) - Departs at 03:27 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXPRES) - Departs at 04:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 04:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 06:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18625 train (PRNC HTE EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13401 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 09:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12567 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 09:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18622 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 10:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15646 train (GHY LTT EXP) - Departs at 10:46 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 15713 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13119 train (SDAH ANVT EXP) - Departs at 11:39 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 22948 train (BGP SURAT SF EXP) - Departs at 12:31 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:31 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 13331 train (DHN PNBE EXPRES) - Departs at 14:44 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12367 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 14:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03427 train (MLDT HW SPL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18183 train (TATA DNR EXP) - Departs at 16:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12435 train (JYG ANVT G RATH) - Departs at 17:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 13225 train (INTERCITY EXPRES) - Departs at 17:33 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 23225 train (RJPB LINK EXP) - Departs at 17:33 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 18:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13235 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 19:57 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 20:33 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Mokameh Junction at 20:33 and reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 20:33. It takes 00:35 hrs to reach Bakhtiyarpur Junction.

    Top train routes from Mokameh

  • MOKAMEH to PATNA
  • MOKAMEH to KIUL
  • MOKAMEH to BARH
  • MOKAMEH to JHAJHA
  • MOKAMEH to JASIDIH
  • MOKAMEH to ASANSOL
  • MOKAMEH to MUGHAL SARAI
  • MOKAMEH to HATHIDAH
  • MOKAMEH to LAKHISARAI
  • MOKAMEH to BRAHIYA
  • MOKAMEH to BUXAR
  • MOKAMEH to CHITTARANJAN
  • Top train routes from Bakhtiyarpur

  • BAKHTIYARPUR to PATNA
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to BARH
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MAUJIPUR
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to KIUL
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MUGHAL SARAI
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to BRAHIYA
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to JASIDIH
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to LAKHISARAI
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to ASANSOL
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to CHITTARANJAN
  • Important Trains from Mokameh
  • 15483 MAHANANDA EXP
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • 13245 CAPITAL EXPRESS
  • 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL
  • 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 13415 MLDT PNBE EXPRES
  • 12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS
  • 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 13131 KOAA PNBE EXP
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 8449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special
  • 8450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special
  • 12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Bakhtiyarpur
    Popular Routes from Mokameh
  • MOKAMEH to VADODARA
  • MOKAMEH to BRAHIYA
  • MOKAMEH to VARANASI
  • MOKAMEH to BILASPUR
  • MOKAMEH to BUXAR
  • MOKAMEH to VIJAYAWADA
  • MOKAMEH to KAHALGAON
  • MOKAMEH to CHITTORGARH
  • MOKAMEH to CHITTARANJAN
  • MOKAMEH to CUTTACK
  • MOKAMEH to DARBHANGA
  • Popular Routes from Bakhtiyarpur

    Important Station Stops from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur

  • MOR-MOR
  • KNHP-KNHP
  • MMKB-MMKB
  • PHK-PHK
  • BARH-BARH
  • ATL-ATL
  • For more information on Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC