Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur Trains

Powered By 

Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur 28 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mokameh Junction
MKA
00:29
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
00:03
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
00:47
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
00:13
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
01:58
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
01:14
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
02:33
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
02:04
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
03:05
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
02:31
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
03:36
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
03:02
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
04:03
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
03:27
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
04:45
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
04:11
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
05:35
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
04:42
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
07:35
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
06:23
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
09:18
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
08:30
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
09:53
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
09:12
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
10:05
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
09:36
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
11:09
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
10:12
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
11:21
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
10:46
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
11:35
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
11:00
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
12:40
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
11:39
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
13:00
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
12:31
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
15:05
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
14:31
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
15:17
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
14:44
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
15:38
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
14:56
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
17:42
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
16:57
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
17:52
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
17:17
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
18:08
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
17:33
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
18:10
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
17:33
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
19:30
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
18:44
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
20:51
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
19:57
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
21:08
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
20:33
S M T W T F S

Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur trains

Distance between Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur is 44 Kms. It will take 00:26 hrs to reach from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur by train

28 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bakhtiyarpur.

FAQ Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mokameh which have trains running from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur?
A.There are 1 stations - MKA(Mokameh Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur
Q. Which is the first train from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur ?
A. 15483 train (MAHANANDA EXP) is the first train from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur. It departs from MKA (Mokameh Junction) at 00:03 and reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 00:29. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur ?
A. 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the last train from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur. It departs from MKA (Mokameh Junction) at 20:33 and reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 21:08. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur will take around 01:12 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur?
A. The total distance between Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur is 44 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur?
A. 15483 train (MAHANANDA EXP) is the fastest train from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur. It takes 00:26 hrs to reach from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur.
Q. What are Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur train timings??
A. 28 trains run from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur, please find below their departure times
  • 15483 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 00:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 00:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13245 train (CAPITAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 02:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13483 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 13415 train (MLDT PNBE EXPRES) - Departs at 03:27 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXPRES) - Departs at 04:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 04:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 06:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18625 train (PRNC HTE EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13401 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 09:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12567 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 09:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18622 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 10:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15646 train (GHY LTT EXP) - Departs at 10:46 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 15713 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13119 train (SDAH ANVT EXP) - Departs at 11:39 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 22948 train (BGP SURAT SF EXP) - Departs at 12:31 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:31 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 13331 train (DHN PNBE EXPRES) - Departs at 14:44 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12367 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 14:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18183 train (TATA DNR EXP) - Departs at 16:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12435 train (JYG ANVT G RATH) - Departs at 17:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 13225 train (INTERCITY EXPRES) - Departs at 17:33 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 23225 train (RJPB LINK EXP) - Departs at 17:33 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 18:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13235 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 19:57 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 20:33 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Mokameh Junction at 20:33 and reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 20:33. It takes 00:35 hrs to reach Bakhtiyarpur Junction.

    Top train routes from Mokameh

  • MOKAMEH to PATNA trains
  • MOKAMEH to KIUL trains
  • MOKAMEH to BARH trains
  • MOKAMEH to JHAJHA trains
  • MOKAMEH to JASIDIH trains
  • MOKAMEH to ASANSOL trains
  • MOKAMEH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • MOKAMEH to HATHIDAH trains
  • MOKAMEH to LAKHISARAI trains
  • MOKAMEH to BRAHIYA trains
  • MOKAMEH to BUXAR trains
  • MOKAMEH to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Top train routes from Bakhtiyarpur

  • BAKHTIYARPUR to PATNA trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to BARH trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MAUJIPUR trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to KIUL trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to BRAHIYA trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to LAKHISARAI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to ASANSOL trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Important Trains from Mokameh
  • 15483 MAHANANDA EXP
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • 13245 CAPITAL EXPRESS
  • 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL
  • 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 13415 MLDT PNBE EXPRES
  • 12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS
  • 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 13131 KOAA PNBE EXP
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 8449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special
  • 8450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special
  • 12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Bakhtiyarpur
    Popular Routes from Mokameh
  • MOKAMEH to VADODARA trains
  • MOKAMEH to BRAHIYA trains
  • MOKAMEH to VARANASI trains
  • MOKAMEH to BILASPUR trains
  • MOKAMEH to BUXAR trains
  • MOKAMEH to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • MOKAMEH to KAHALGAON trains
  • MOKAMEH to CHITTORGARH trains
  • MOKAMEH to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • MOKAMEH to CUTTACK trains
  • MOKAMEH to DARBHANGA trains
  • Popular Routes from Bakhtiyarpur

    Important Station Stops from Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur

  • MOR-MOR
  • KNHP-KNHP
  • MMKB-MMKB
  • PHK-PHK
  • BARH-BARH
  • ATL-ATL
  • For more information on Mokameh to Bakhtiyarpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC