15714 Train Route

15714 - INTERCITY EXP
Change
Patna Junction to Katihar Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Patna Jn - PNBE Start 14:15 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Patna Saheb - PNC 14:28 14:30 2m 9.8 km 04 Min 1
3 Fatuha Jn - FUT 14:40 14:42 2m 21.8 km - 1
4 Bakhtiyarpur Jn - BKP 15:01 15:03 2m 45.3 km 14 Min 1
5 Barh - BARH 15:13 15:15 2m 63.4 km 18 Min 1
6 Mokama - MKA 15:38 15:40 2m 89.2 km 17 Min 1
7 New Barauni Jn - NBJU 16:50 16:55 5m 109.9 km - 1
8 Begusarai - BGS 17:11 17:13 2m 123.2 km 24 Min 1
9 Lakhminia - LKN 17:27 17:29 2m 141.1 km 34 Min 1
10 Khagaria Jn - KGG 17:51 17:53 2m 163.2 km 47 Min 1
11 Mansi Jn - MNE 18:02 18:04 2m 172.1 km 48 Min 1
12 Maheshkhunt - MSK 18:14 18:16 2m 182.6 km 53 Min 1
13 Pasraha - PSR 18:29 18:31 2m 194.9 km 50 Min 1
14 Narayanpur - NNR 18:43 18:45 2m 206.6 km 51 Min 1
15 Thana Bihpur - THB 18:53 18:55 2m 214.3 km 38 Min 1
16 Naugachia - NNA 19:23 19:25 2m 230.3 km - 1
17 Kursela - KUE 19:56 19:58 2m 249.6 km 29 Min 1
18 Karhagola Road - CRR 20:26 20:28 2m 266.5 km 25 Min 1
19 Semapur - SMO 20:41 20:43 2m 277.5 km 08 Min 1
20 Katihar Jn - KIR 21:25 End - 288.9 km - 1
Intercity Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15714 INTERCITY EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15714 INTERCITY EXP runs from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Katihar Junction(KIR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 14:15 and reaches Katihar Junction(KIR) at 21:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 15714 from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Katihar Junction(KIR) .

INTERCITY EXP 15714 train passes through 20 major stations in 1 day to reach from Patna Junction to Katihar Junction . It takes total of 7:10 hours journey to reach Katihar Junction .

In 15714 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at New Barauni Jn(NBJU). Train 15714 arrives at New Barauni Jn at 16:50 and departs at 16:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 15714 INTERCITY EXP

  • PNBE KIR SPECIAL (5714)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Katihar Junction (KIR) , Katihar. Total duration is 39 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9418)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 14 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9418)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 14 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9448)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9448)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9448)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • AZIMABAD EXPRES (12948)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 28 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday

  • PNBE ADI EXP (19422)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 31 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


15714 INTERCITY EXP FAQ

From which station train 15714 INTERCITY EXP starts from?

15714 INTERCITY EXP starts from Patna Junction(PNBE)

How many days in a week 15714 INTERCITY EXP runs ?

15714 INTERCITY EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15714 INTERCITY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15714 INTERCITY EXP train is 5 minutes at New Barauni Jn(NBJU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 15714 INTERCITY EXP train Click IRCTC