Mokameh to Patna Trains

Powered By 

Mokameh to Patna 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mokameh Junction
MKA
01:10
Patna Junction
PNBE
00:03
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
04:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:02
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
06:15
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
04:11
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
09:55
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:48
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
11:15
Patna Junction
PNBE
09:36
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
12:40
Patna Junction
PNBE
11:19
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
13:15
Patna Junction
PNBE
11:00
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
14:05
Patna Junction
PNBE
11:57
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
16:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:31
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
16:50
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:56
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
19:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:57
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
20:00
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
17:33
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
20:00
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
17:33
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
23:25
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:13
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
23:35
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:02
S M T W T F S

Mokameh to Patna trains

Distance between Mokameh to Patna is 89 Kms. It will take 01:07 hrs to reach from Mokameh to Patna by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Patna.

FAQ Mokameh to Patna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mokameh which have trains running from Mokameh to Patna?
A.There are 1 stations - MKA(Mokameh Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mokameh to Patna
Q. Which is the first train from Mokameh to Patna ?
A. 05483 train (APDJ DLI SPECIAL) is the first train from Mokameh to Patna. It departs from MKA (Mokameh Junction) at 00:03 and reaches Patna Junction at 01:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mokameh to Patna ?
A. 04403 train (BGP ANVT SPL) is the last train from Mokameh to Patna. It departs from MKA (Mokameh Junction) at 22:02 and reaches Patna Junction at 23:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mokameh to Patna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mokameh to Patna will take around 02:27 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mokameh to Patna?
A. The total distance between Mokameh to Patna is 89 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mokameh to Patna?
A. 05483 train (APDJ DLI SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Mokameh to Patna. It takes 01:07 hrs to reach from Mokameh to Patna.
Q. What are Mokameh to Patna train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Mokameh to Patna, please find below their departure times
  • 05483 train (APDJ DLI SPECIAL) - Departs at 00:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03483 train (MLDT DLI SPL) - Departs at 03:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 02351 train (HWH RJPB SPECIAL) - Departs at 04:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02331 train (HWH JAT SPECIAL) - Departs at 07:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 02567 train (SHC PNBE SPL) - Departs at 09:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05955 train (DBRG DLI SPECIAL) - Departs at 11:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05713 train (INTERCITY SPL) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02893 train (BSP PNBE SF SPL) - Departs at 11:57 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02303 train (HWH NDLS SPL) - Departs at 14:31 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 02367 train (BGP ANVT SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08183 train (TATA DNR SPL) - Departs at 16:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03227 train (SHC RJPB SPL) - Departs at 17:33 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03225 train (RJG RJPB SPL) - Departs at 17:33 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02023 train (HWH PNBE SPL) - Departs at 21:13 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04403 train (BGP ANVT SPL) - Departs at 22:02 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mokameh

  • MOKAMEH to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • MOKAMEH to KIUL trains
  • MOKAMEH to BARH trains
  • MOKAMEH to JHAJHA trains
  • MOKAMEH to JASIDIH trains
  • MOKAMEH to ASANSOL trains
  • MOKAMEH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • MOKAMEH to HATHIDAH trains
  • MOKAMEH to LAKHISARAI trains
  • MOKAMEH to BRAHIYA trains
  • MOKAMEH to BUXAR trains
  • MOKAMEH to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • PATNA to BUXAR trains
  • PATNA to ARRAH trains
  • PATNA to KIUL trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Mokameh
  • 05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL
  • 03483 MLDT DLI SPL
  • 02331 HWH JAT SPECIAL
  • 02567 SHC PNBE SPL
  • 05955 DBRG DLI SPECIAL
  • 05713 INTERCITY SPL
  • 02893 BSP PNBE SF SPL
  • 02303 HWH NDLS SPL
  • 02367 BGP ANVT SPECIAL
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI
  • 12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI
  • 12235 GHY-NDLS RAJDHANI
  • 12236 NDLS-GHY RAJDHANI
  • Important Trains from Patna
    Popular Routes from Mokameh
  • MOKAMEH to PURI trains
  • MOKAMEH to RAIPUR trains
  • MOKAMEH to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • MOKAMEH to RANGIA trains
  • MOKAMEH to BENGALURU trains
  • MOKAMEH to SAHIBGANJ trains
  • MOKAMEH to HYDERABAD trains
  • MOKAMEH to SULTANGANJ trains
  • MOKAMEH to SAHARSA trains
  • MOKAMEH to SULTANPUR trains
  • MOKAMEH to SAMDHARI trains
  • Popular Routes from Patna

    Important Station Stops from Mokameh to Patna

  • MOR-MOR
  • KNHP-KNHP
  • MMKB-MMKB
  • PHK-PHK
  • BARH-BARH
  • ATL-ATL
  • BKP-BKP
  • TKBG-TKBG
  • SMBH-SMBH
  • KWO-KWO
  • KOO-KOO
  • FUT-FUT
  • BKG-BKG
  • PNC-PNC
  • GZH-GZH
  • RJPB-RJPB
  • For more information on Mokameh to Patna train ticket booking Click IRCTC