Mokameh to Buxar Trains

Powered By 

Mokameh to Buxar 11 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Mokameh to Buxar with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mokameh Junction
MKA
03:12
Buxar
BXR
00:03
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
04:25
Buxar
BXR
00:13
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
05:31
Buxar
BXR
02:04
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
06:04
Buxar
BXR
02:31
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
07:05
Buxar
BXR
03:02
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
11:40
Buxar
BXR
07:48
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
14:15
Buxar
BXR
11:19
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
15:42
Buxar
BXR
11:57
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
17:25
Buxar
BXR
11:39
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
22:20
Buxar
BXR
19:30
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
23:52
Buxar
BXR
18:44
S M T W T F S
FAQ Mokameh to Buxar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mokameh which have trains running from Mokameh to Buxar?
A.There are 1 stations - MKA(Mokameh Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mokameh to Buxar
Q. Which is the first train from Mokameh to Buxar ?
A. 15483 train (MAHANANDA EXP) is the first train from Mokameh to Buxar. It departs from MKA (Mokameh Junction) at 00:03 and reaches Buxar at 03:12. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mokameh to Buxar ?
A. 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) is the last train from Mokameh to Buxar. It departs from MKA (Mokameh Junction) at 18:44 and reaches Buxar at 23:52. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mokameh to Buxar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mokameh to Buxar will take around 05:46 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mokameh to Buxar?
A. The total distance between Mokameh to Buxar is 207 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mokameh to Buxar?
A. 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Mokameh to Buxar. It takes 02:50 hrs to reach from Mokameh to Buxar.
Q. What are Mokameh to Buxar train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Mokameh to Buxar, please find below their departure times
  • 15483 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 00:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 00:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 02:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13413 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12331 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 14055 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 11:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12335 train (BGP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 13133 train (SDAH BSB EXP) - Departs at 11:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 18:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mokameh

  • MOKAMEH to PATNA
  • MOKAMEH to BAKHTIYARPUR
  • MOKAMEH to KIUL
  • MOKAMEH to BARH
  • MOKAMEH to JHAJHA
  • MOKAMEH to JASIDIH
  • MOKAMEH to ASANSOL
  • MOKAMEH to MUGHAL SARAI
  • MOKAMEH to HATHIDAH
  • MOKAMEH to LAKHISARAI
  • MOKAMEH to BRAHIYA
  • MOKAMEH to CHITTARANJAN
  • Top train routes from Buxar

  • BUXAR to MUGHAL SARAI
  • BUXAR to PATNA
  • BUXAR to ARRAH
  • BUXAR to DILDARNAGAR
  • BUXAR to VARANASI
  • BUXAR to KIUL
  • BUXAR to NEW DELHI
  • Important Trains from Mokameh
  • 15483 MAHANANDA EXP
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL
  • 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS
  • 14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • 12335 BGP LTT EXPRESS
  • 13133 SDAH BSB EXP
  • 12369 KUMBHA EXPRESS
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 8449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special
  • 8450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special
  • 12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Buxar
    Popular Routes from Mokameh
  • MOKAMEH to VIJAYAWADA
  • MOKAMEH to KAHALGAON
  • MOKAMEH to CHITTORGARH
  • MOKAMEH to CHITTARANJAN
  • MOKAMEH to CUTTACK
  • MOKAMEH to DARBHANGA
  • MOKAMEH to DEHRADUN
  • MOKAMEH to MUGHAL SARAI
  • MOKAMEH to DURGAPUR
  • MOKAMEH to DIGARU
  • MOKAMEH to DHANBAD
  • Popular Routes from Buxar

    Important Station Stops from Mokameh to Buxar

  • MOR-Mor
  • PHK-Punarakh
  • BARH-Barh
  • ATL-AthmalGola
  • BKP-BakhtiyarpurJunction
  • KWO-Karauta
  • KOO-Khusropur
  • HDE-HardasBigha
  • FUT-FatuhaJunction
  • PNC-PatnaSaheb
  • GZH-Gulzarbagh
  • RJPB-RajendraNagarTerminal
  • PNBE-PatnaJunction
  • PWS-PhulwariSharif
  • DNR-Danapur
  • NEO-Neora
  • SDE-Sadisopur
  • BTA-Bihta
  • PAIL-PaliHalt
  • KWR-Koelwar
  • KUA-Kulharia
  • ARA-AraJunction
  • KRS-Karisath
  • BEA-Bihiya
  • BYN-Banahi
  • RPR-Raghunathpur
  • TWG-TwiningGanj
  • DURE-Dumraon
  • For more information on Mokameh to Buxar train ticket booking Click IRCTC