Mokameh to Brahiya Trains

Powered By 

Mokameh to Brahiya 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mokameh Junction
MKA
03:58
Barhiya
BRYA
03:35
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
07:49
Barhiya
BRYA
07:30
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
08:21
Barhiya
BRYA
08:02
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
08:34
Barhiya
BRYA
08:14
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
09:03
Barhiya
BRYA
08:40
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
10:07
Barhiya
BRYA
09:48
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
13:15
Barhiya
BRYA
12:45
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
17:29
Barhiya
BRYA
17:07
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
18:23
Barhiya
BRYA
17:52
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
19:28
Barhiya
BRYA
19:01
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
19:55
Barhiya
BRYA
19:27
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
22:18
Barhiya
BRYA
21:58
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
22:53
Barhiya
BRYA
22:34
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
23:05
Barhiya
BRYA
22:48
S M T W T F S

Mokameh to Brahiya trains

Distance between Mokameh to Brahiya is 18 Kms. It will take 00:17 hrs to reach from Mokameh to Brahiya by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Brahiya.

FAQ Mokameh to Brahiya Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mokameh which have trains running from Mokameh to Brahiya?
A.There are 1 stations - MKA(Mokameh Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mokameh to Brahiya
Q. Which is the first train from Mokameh to Brahiya ?
A. 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) is the first train from Mokameh to Brahiya. It departs from MKA (Mokameh Junction) at 03:35 and reaches Barhiya at 03:58. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mokameh to Brahiya ?
A. 13414 train (FARKKA EXPRESS) is the last train from Mokameh to Brahiya. It departs from MKA (Mokameh Junction) at 22:48 and reaches Barhiya at 23:05. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mokameh to Brahiya if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mokameh to Brahiya will take around 00:31 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mokameh to Brahiya?
A. The total distance between Mokameh to Brahiya is 18 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mokameh to Brahiya?
A. 13414 train (FARKKA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Mokameh to Brahiya. It takes 00:17 hrs to reach from Mokameh to Brahiya.
Q. What are Mokameh to Brahiya train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Mokameh to Brahiya, please find below their departure times
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13236 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 08:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 08:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13332 train (PNBE DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 09:48 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18621 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 17:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13402 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 17:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13134 train (BSB SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:01 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 19:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 21:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13414 train (FARKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • Top train routes from Mokameh

  • MOKAMEH to PATNA trains
  • MOKAMEH to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • MOKAMEH to KIUL trains
  • MOKAMEH to BARH trains
  • MOKAMEH to JHAJHA trains
  • MOKAMEH to JASIDIH trains
  • MOKAMEH to ASANSOL trains
  • MOKAMEH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • MOKAMEH to HATHIDAH trains
  • MOKAMEH to LAKHISARAI trains
  • MOKAMEH to BUXAR trains
  • MOKAMEH to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Top train routes from Brahiya

  • BRAHIYA to KIUL trains
  • BRAHIYA to LAKHISARAI trains
  • BRAHIYA to PATNA trains
  • BRAHIYA to ASANSOL trains
  • BRAHIYA to MANANPUR trains
  • BRAHIYA to KOLKATA trains
  • BRAHIYA to BARIARPUR trains
  • BRAHIYA to NAROTIMPUR trains
  • BRAHIYA to BHAGALPUR trains
  • BRAHIYA to BARO trains
  • Important Trains from Mokameh
  • 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • 13236 INTERCITY EXP
  • 18184 DNR TATA EXP
  • 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP
  • 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP
  • 13332 PNBE-DHN INTERCITY
  • 53050 MKA - HWH PASSENGER
  • 18621 PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA
  • 13402 INTERCITY EXP
  • 13134 BSB SDAH EXP
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 8449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special
  • 8450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special
  • 12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Brahiya
    Popular Routes from Mokameh
  • MOKAMEH to VARANASI trains
  • MOKAMEH to BILASPUR trains
  • MOKAMEH to BUXAR trains
  • MOKAMEH to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • MOKAMEH to KAHALGAON trains
  • MOKAMEH to CHITTORGARH trains
  • MOKAMEH to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • MOKAMEH to CUTTACK trains
  • MOKAMEH to DARBHANGA trains
  • MOKAMEH to DEHRADUN trains
  • MOKAMEH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Brahiya

    Important Station Stops from Mokameh to Brahiya

  • RDUM-RDUM
  • HTZ-HTZ
  • TALL-TALL
  • For more information on Mokameh to Brahiya train ticket booking Click IRCTC