Mokameh to Jhajha Trains

Powered By 

Mokameh to Jhajha 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mokameh Junction
MKA
00:35
Jhajha
JAJ
21:58
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
01:03
Jhajha
JAJ
22:34
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
01:28
Jhajha
JAJ
23:04
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
07:02
Jhajha
JAJ
03:35
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
08:21
Jhajha
JAJ
06:54
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
10:13
Jhajha
JAJ
08:02
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
11:52
Jhajha
JAJ
08:40
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
15:20
Jhajha
JAJ
12:45
S M T W T F S
Mokameh Junction
MKA
22:33
Jhajha
JAJ
19:27
S M T W T F S

Mokameh to Jhajha trains

Distance between Mokameh to Jhajha is 88 Kms. It will take 01:27 hrs to reach from Mokameh to Jhajha by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jhajha.

FAQ Mokameh to Jhajha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mokameh which have trains running from Mokameh to Jhajha?
A.There are 1 stations - MKA(Mokameh Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mokameh to Jhajha
Q. Which is the first train from Mokameh to Jhajha ?
A. 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) is the first train from Mokameh to Jhajha. It departs from MKA (Mokameh Junction) at 21:58 and reaches Jhajha at 00:35. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mokameh to Jhajha ?
A. 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) is the last train from Mokameh to Jhajha. It departs from MKA (Mokameh Junction) at 19:27 and reaches Jhajha at 22:33. This train has 4 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mokameh to Jhajha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mokameh to Jhajha will take around 03:27 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mokameh to Jhajha?
A. The total distance between Mokameh to Jhajha is 88 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mokameh to Jhajha?
A. 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Mokameh to Jhajha. It takes 01:27 hrs to reach from Mokameh to Jhajha.
Q. What are Mokameh to Jhajha train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Mokameh to Jhajha, please find below their departure times
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 21:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 23:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 06:54 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 08:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 19:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Mokameh to Jhajha train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Mokameh Junction at 06:54 and reaches Jhajha at 06:54. It takes 01:27 hrs to reach Jhajha.

    Top train routes from Mokameh

  • MOKAMEH to PATNA trains
  • MOKAMEH to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • MOKAMEH to KIUL trains
  • MOKAMEH to BARH trains
  • MOKAMEH to JASIDIH trains
  • MOKAMEH to ASANSOL trains
  • MOKAMEH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • MOKAMEH to HATHIDAH trains
  • MOKAMEH to LAKHISARAI trains
  • MOKAMEH to BRAHIYA trains
  • MOKAMEH to BUXAR trains
  • MOKAMEH to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Top train routes from Jhajha

  • JHAJHA to JASIDIH trains
  • JHAJHA to ASANSOL trains
  • JHAJHA to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • JHAJHA to KIUL trains
  • JHAJHA to KOLKATA trains
  • JHAJHA to DURGAPUR trains
  • JHAJHA to JAMUI trains
  • JHAJHA to PATNA trains
  • JHAJHA to BURDWAN trains
  • Important Trains from Mokameh
  • 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 12352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS
  • 13006 ASR HWH MAIL
  • 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • 12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI
  • 18184 DNR TATA EXP
  • 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP
  • 53050 MKA - HWH PASSENGER
  • 13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 8449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special
  • 8450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special
  • 12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI
  • 12235 GHY-NDLS RAJDHANI
  • Important Trains from Jhajha
    Popular Routes from Mokameh
  • MOKAMEH to JAMMU trains
  • MOKAMEH to JABALPUR trains
  • MOKAMEH to JAMALPUR trains
  • MOKAMEH to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • MOKAMEH to JASIDIH trains
  • MOKAMEH to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • MOKAMEH to JALANDHAR trains
  • MOKAMEH to JAYNAGAR trains
  • MOKAMEH to KHAGARIA trains
  • MOKAMEH to KATIHAR trains
  • MOKAMEH to KIUL trains
  • MOKAMEH to VELLORE trains
  • Popular Routes from Jhajha

    Important Station Stops from Mokameh to Jhajha

  • TALL-TALL
  • HTZ-HATHIDAHJN
  • RDUM-RAMPURDUMRA
  • BRYA-BARHIYA
  • DMRX-DMRX
  • DJS-DJS
  • MKB-MANKATHA
  • LKR-LUCKEESARAIJN
  • KIUL-KIULJN
  • MHLT-MHLT
  • BSQP-BANSIPUR
  • MNP-MANANPUR
  • BFM-BHALUI
  • JMU-JAMUI
  • CUX-CHAURA
  • GHR-GIDHAUR
  • DPX-DADPUR
  • For more information on Mokameh to Jhajha train ticket booking Click IRCTC