Guwahati to New Cooch Behar Trains

Powered By 

Guwahati to New Cooch Behar 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kamakhya
KYQ
00:20
New Cooch Behar
NCB
19:05
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
03:20
New Cooch Behar
NCB
21:58
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
04:45
New Cooch Behar
NCB
22:53
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
11:02
New Cooch Behar
NCB
06:58
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
11:35
New Cooch Behar
NCB
06:20
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
14:00
New Cooch Behar
NCB
07:43
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
14:40
New Cooch Behar
NCB
10:02
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
16:00
New Cooch Behar
NCB
10:45
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
17:10
New Cooch Behar
NCB
12:20
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
19:00
New Cooch Behar
NCB
12:48
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
21:15
New Cooch Behar
NCB
15:00
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
22:51
New Cooch Behar
NCB
16:55
S M T W T F S

Guwahati to New Cooch Behar trains

Distance between Guwahati to New Cooch Behar is 289 Kms. It will take 04:04 hrs to reach from Guwahati to New Cooch Behar by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for New Cooch Behar.

FAQ Guwahati to New Cooch Behar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Guwahati which have trains running from Guwahati to New Cooch Behar?
A.There are 2 stations - KYQ(Kamakhya), GHY(Guwahati), from these stations you can book trains from Guwahati to New Cooch Behar
Q. Which is the first train from Guwahati to New Cooch Behar ?
A. 15640 train (KYQ PURI EXPRESS) is the first train from Guwahati to New Cooch Behar. It departs from KYQ (Kamakhya) at 19:05 and reaches New Cooch Behar at 00:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Guwahati to New Cooch Behar ?
A. 15646 train (GHY LTT EXP) is the last train from Guwahati to New Cooch Behar. It departs from GHY (Guwahati) at 16:55 and reaches New Cooch Behar at 22:51. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Guwahati to New Cooch Behar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Guwahati to New Cooch Behar will take around 06:17 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Guwahati to New Cooch Behar?
A. The total distance between Guwahati to New Cooch Behar is 289 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Guwahati to New Cooch Behar?
A. 12423 train (DBRT RAJDHANI EX) is the fastest train from Guwahati to New Cooch Behar. It takes 04:04 hrs to reach from Guwahati to New Cooch Behar.
Q. What are Guwahati to New Cooch Behar train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Guwahati to New Cooch Behar, please find below their departure times
  • 15640 train (KYQ PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 21:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 22:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12423 train (DBRT RAJDHANI EX) - Departs at 06:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue )
  • 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12505 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 10:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15655 train (KYQ SVDK EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15955 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 12:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15626 train (AGTL DGHR EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 15646 train (GHY LTT EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • Q. DBRT RAJDHANI EX from Guwahati to New Cooch Behar train timings?
    A. DBRT RAJDHANI EX departs from Guwahati at 06:58 and reaches New Cooch Behar at 06:58. It takes 04:04 hrs to reach New Cooch Behar.

    Top train routes from Guwahati

  • GUWAHATI to LUMDING trains
  • GUWAHATI to SILIGURI trains
  • GUWAHATI to BONGAIGAON trains
  • GUWAHATI to HOJAI trains
  • GUWAHATI to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to ROHA trains
  • GUWAHATI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • GUWAHATI to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIMAPUR trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIPHU trains
  • GUWAHATI to RANGIA trains
  • GUWAHATI to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIBRUGARH trains
  • Top train routes from New Cooch Behar

  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to SILIGURI trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RANGIA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to MALDA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to FARAKKA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to LUMDING trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to BARO trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KOLKATA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KATIHAR trains
  • Important Trains from Guwahati
  • 15640 KYQ - PURI EXPRESS
  • 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 12505 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL
  • 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 12067 JAN SHATABDI EX
  • Important Trains from New Cooch Behar
    Popular Routes from Guwahati
  • GUWAHATI to NAGERCOIL trains
  • GUWAHATI to NABADWIP trains
  • GUWAHATI to NEW DELHI trains
  • GUWAHATI to FARAKKA trains
  • GUWAHATI to NAGAON trains
  • GUWAHATI to NAGAUR trains
  • GUWAHATI to NAGPUR trains
  • GUWAHATI to NAHARKATIA trains
  • GUWAHATI to HAFLONG trains
  • GUWAHATI to NAHARLAGUN trains
  • GUWAHATI to SILIGURI trains
  • GUWAHATI to NASHIK trains
  • GUWAHATI to NARKATIAGANJ trains
  • GUWAHATI to NORTH LAKHIMPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from New Cooch Behar

    Important Station Stops from Guwahati to New Cooch Behar

  • TFGN-TFGN
  • BXHT-BXHT
  • AGMN-AGMN
  • DBB-DBB
  • GUP-GUP
  • GKJ-GKJ
  • BSI-BSI
  • TPK-TPK
  • SPX-SPX
  • FKM-FKM
  • KOJ-KOJ
  • NBQ-NBQ
  • JPZ-JPZ
  • GLPT-GLPT
  • KYQ-KYQ
  • For more information on Guwahati to New Cooch Behar train ticket booking Click IRCTC