Nellore to Vizianagaram Trains

Powered By 

Nellore to Vizianagaram 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
01:28
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
13:30
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
05:27
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:08
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
06:07
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
13:10
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
06:15
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
18:12
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
07:35
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
19:25
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
09:43
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
22:05
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
12:10
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
00:45
S M T W T F S
₹1730.4
Check Availability
Nellore
NLR
12:58
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:30
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
14:15
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
02:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
16:12
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
02:28
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
17:05
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:00
S M T W T F S

Nellore to Vizianagaram trains

Distance between Nellore to Vizianagaram is 666 Kms. It will take 11:25 hrs to reach from Nellore to Vizianagaram by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vizianagaram.

FAQ Nellore to Vizianagaram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Vizianagaram?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Vizianagaram
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Vizianagaram ?
A. 22611 train (MAS NJP EXPRESS) is the first train from Nellore to Vizianagaram. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 13:30 and reaches Vizianagaram Junction at 01:28. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Vizianagaram ?
A. 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) is the last train from Nellore to Vizianagaram. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 05:00 and reaches Vizianagaram Junction at 17:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Vizianagaram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Vizianagaram will take around 16:57 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Vizianagaram?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Vizianagaram is 666 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Vizianagaram?
A. 22834 train (BBS HUMSAFAR) is the fastest train from Nellore to Vizianagaram. It takes 11:25 hrs to reach from Nellore to Vizianagaram.
Q. What are Nellore to Vizianagaram train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Nellore to Vizianagaram, please find below their departure times
  • 22611 train (MAS NJP EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12836 train (YPR HATIA EXP) - Departs at 17:08 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 06058 train (MAS SRC EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:12 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 22606 train (PURULIA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12868 train (PDY HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 22834 train (BBS HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12664 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to TENALI trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • Top train routes from Vizianagaram

  • VIZIANAGARAM to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BALUGAON trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHATRAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RUPSA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CUTTACK trains
  • Important Trains from Nellore
  • 22611 MAS NJP EXPRESS
  • 12836 YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 22606 VM-PRR WKLY EXP
  • 12868 PDY-HWH WKY EXPRESS
  • 22834 Krishnarajapuram - BBS - EX
  • 12664 TPJ-HWH EXP
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • Important Trains from Vizianagaram
    Popular Routes from Nellore
  • NELLORE to WARANGAL trains
  • NELLORE to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • NELLORE to JANGAON trains
  • NELLORE to FALNA trains
  • NELLORE to THALASSERY trains
  • NELLORE to DACHEPALLE trains
  • NELLORE to KAMAREDDI trains
  • NELLORE to KOVVUR trains
  • NELLORE to NARSAPUR trains
  • NELLORE to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • NELLORE to KASARAGOD trains
  • NELLORE to MALDA trains
  • NELLORE to ABHAIPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Vizianagaram

    Important Station Stops from Nellore to Vizianagaram

  • BTTR-Bitragunta
  • KVZ-Kavali
  • SKM-Singarayakonda
  • TNR-Tanguturu
  • OGL-Ongole
  • ANB-Ammanabrolu
  • CJM-Chinnaganjam
  • VTM-Vetapalem
  • CLX-Chirala
  • BPP-Bapatla
  • NDO-Nidubrolu
  • TSR-Tsunduru
  • TEL-TenaliJunction
  • DIG-Duggirala
  • BZA-VijayawadaJunction
  • GDV-GudivadaJunction
  • KKLR-Kaikaluru
  • AKVD-Akividu
  • BVRT-BhimavaramTown
  • AL-Attili
  • TNKU-Tanuku
  • NDD-NidadavoluJunction
  • KVR-Kovvur
  • RJY-Rajahmundry
  • DWP-Dwarapudi
  • APT-Anaparti
  • SLO-SamalkotJunction
  • PAP-Pithapuram
  • ANV-Annavaram
  • TUNI-Tuni
  • YLM-Elamanchili
  • AKP-Anakapalle
  • DVD-Duvvada
  • VSKP-VisakhapatnamJunction
  • SCM-Simhachalam
  • KTV-KottavalasaJunction
  • For more information on Nellore to Vizianagaram train ticket booking Click IRCTC