Bhopal to Pandhurna Trains

Powered By 

Bhopal to Pandhurna 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhopal Junction
BPL
01:08
Pandhurna
PAR
18:50
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:16
Pandhurna
PAR
21:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:44
Pandhurna
PAR
21:36
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
07:08
Pandhurna
PAR
02:20
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
08:48
Pandhurna
PAR
03:05
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
10:41
Pandhurna
PAR
05:25
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
12:11
Pandhurna
PAR
07:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
15:45
Pandhurna
PAR
10:15
S M T W T F S
FAQ Bhopal to Pandhurna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhopal which have trains running from Bhopal to Pandhurna?
A.There are 1 stations - BPL(Bhopal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bhopal to Pandhurna
Q. Which is the first train from Bhopal to Pandhurna ?
A. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) is the first train from Bhopal to Pandhurna. It departs from BPL (Bhopal Junction) at 18:50 and reaches Pandhurna at 01:08. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhopal to Pandhurna ?
A. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) is the last train from Bhopal to Pandhurna. It departs from BPL (Bhopal Junction) at 10:15 and reaches Pandhurna at 15:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhopal to Pandhurna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhopal to Pandhurna will take around 06:18 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhopal to Pandhurna?
A. The total distance between Bhopal to Pandhurna is 285 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhopal to Pandhurna?
A. 12410 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) is the fastest train from Bhopal to Pandhurna. It takes 04:48 hrs to reach from Bhopal to Pandhurna.
Q. What are Bhopal to Pandhurna train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Bhopal to Pandhurna, please find below their departure times
  • 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12521 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18246 train (BKN BSP EXP) - Departs at 21:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 12410 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 16094 train (LJN MAS EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12976 train (JP MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bhopal

  • BHOPAL to JHANSI trains
  • BHOPAL to ITARSI trains
  • BHOPAL to BINA trains
  • BHOPAL to NEW DELHI trains
  • BHOPAL to AGRA trains
  • BHOPAL to VIDISHA trains
  • Top train routes from Pandhurna

  • PANDHURNA to NAGPUR trains
  • PANDHURNA to BETUL trains
  • PANDHURNA to ITARSI trains
  • PANDHURNA to WARDHA trains
  • PANDHURNA to AMLA trains
  • PANDHURNA to GHORADONGRI trains
  • PANDHURNA to BALHARSHAH trains
  • PANDHURNA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • PANDHURNA to MULTAI trains
  • PANDHURNA to NARKHED trains
  • PANDHURNA to NEW DELHI trains
  • PANDHURNA to GUDUR trains
  • Important Trains from Bhopal
  • 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP.
  • 18246 BKN BSP EXP
  • 12410 GONDWANA EXPRES
  • 16094 LJN MAS EXP
  • 12616 G T EXPRESS
  • 12976 JP MYS SF EXP
  • 12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS
  • 2125 NGP ASR SPL
  • 2126 ASR NGP SPL
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • Important Trains from Pandhurna
    Popular Routes from Bhopal
  • BHOPAL to PURNA trains
  • BHOPAL to PAYYANUR trains
  • BHOPAL to PARTAPGARH trains
  • BHOPAL to PARBHANI trains
  • BHOPAL to PACHORA trains
  • BHOPAL to PEDDAPALLI trains
  • BHOPAL to PONDICHERRY trains
  • BHOPAL to PALAKKAD trains
  • BHOPAL to PHAGWARA trains
  • BHOPAL to PATHARIA trains
  • BHOPAL to PUKHRAYAN trains
  • BHOPAL to PIPRAIGAON trains
  • BHOPAL to PIPLIA trains
  • BHOPAL to PHULPUR trains
  • BHOPAL to PATNA trains
  • Popular Routes from Pandhurna

    Important Station Stops from Bhopal to Pandhurna

  • MTY-Multai
  • AMLA-AmlaJunction
  • BZU-Betul
  • GDYA-Ghoradongri
  • ET-ItarsiJunction
  • HBD-Hoshangabad
  • ODG-ObaidullaGanj
  • HBJ-HabibGanj
  • For more information on Bhopal to Pandhurna train ticket booking Click IRCTC