Bhopal to Pandhurna Trains

Powered By 

Bhopal to Pandhurna 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhopal Junction
BPL
01:08
Pandhurna
PAR
18:50
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:17
Pandhurna
PAR
21:10
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:44
Pandhurna
PAR
21:40
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
07:08
Pandhurna
PAR
02:20
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
08:48
Pandhurna
PAR
03:05
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
10:41
Pandhurna
PAR
05:25
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
12:11
Pandhurna
PAR
07:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
15:45
Pandhurna
PAR
10:15
S M T W T F S

Bhopal to Pandhurna trains

Distance between Bhopal to Pandhurna is 285 Kms. It will take 04:48 hrs to reach from Bhopal to Pandhurna by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Pandhurna.

FAQ Bhopal to Pandhurna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhopal which have trains running from Bhopal to Pandhurna?
A.There are 1 stations - BPL(Bhopal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bhopal to Pandhurna
Q. Which is the first train from Bhopal to Pandhurna ?
A. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) is the first train from Bhopal to Pandhurna. It departs from BPL (Bhopal Junction) at 18:50 and reaches Pandhurna at 01:08. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhopal to Pandhurna ?
A. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) is the last train from Bhopal to Pandhurna. It departs from BPL (Bhopal Junction) at 10:15 and reaches Pandhurna at 15:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhopal to Pandhurna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhopal to Pandhurna will take around 06:18 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhopal to Pandhurna?
A. The total distance between Bhopal to Pandhurna is 285 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhopal to Pandhurna?
A. 12410 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) is the fastest train from Bhopal to Pandhurna. It takes 04:48 hrs to reach from Bhopal to Pandhurna.
Q. What are Bhopal to Pandhurna train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Bhopal to Pandhurna, please find below their departure times
  • 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu Fri )
  • 18244 train (BGKT BSP EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 12410 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12976 train (JP MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bhopal

  • BHOPAL to JHANSI trains
  • BHOPAL to ITARSI trains
  • BHOPAL to BINA trains
  • BHOPAL to NEW DELHI trains
  • BHOPAL to AGRA trains
  • BHOPAL to VIDISHA trains
  • Top train routes from Pandhurna

  • PANDHURNA to NAGPUR trains
  • PANDHURNA to BETUL trains
  • PANDHURNA to ITARSI trains
  • PANDHURNA to WARDHA trains
  • PANDHURNA to AMLA trains
  • PANDHURNA to GHORADONGRI trains
  • PANDHURNA to BALHARSHAH trains
  • PANDHURNA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • PANDHURNA to MULTAI trains
  • PANDHURNA to NARKHED trains
  • PANDHURNA to NEW DELHI trains
  • PANDHURNA to GUDUR trains
  • Important Trains from Bhopal
  • 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS
  • 18244 BGKT BSP EXP
  • 12410 GONDWANA EXPRES
  • 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS
  • 12616 G T EXPRESS
  • 12976 JP MYS SF EXP
  • 12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS
  • 2125 NGP ASR SPL
  • 2126 ASR NGP SPL
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • Important Trains from Pandhurna
    Popular Routes from Bhopal
  • BHOPAL to PURNA trains
  • BHOPAL to PAYYANUR trains
  • BHOPAL to PARTAPGARH trains
  • BHOPAL to PARBHANI trains
  • BHOPAL to PACHORA trains
  • BHOPAL to PEDDAPALLI trains
  • BHOPAL to PONDICHERRY trains
  • BHOPAL to PALAKKAD trains
  • BHOPAL to PHAGWARA trains
  • BHOPAL to PATHARIA trains
  • BHOPAL to PUKHRAYAN trains
  • BHOPAL to PIPRAIGAON trains
  • BHOPAL to PIPLIA trains
  • BHOPAL to PHULPUR trains
  • BHOPAL to PATNA trains
  • Popular Routes from Pandhurna

    Important Station Stops from Bhopal to Pandhurna

  • MTY-Multai
  • AMLA-AmlaJunction
  • BZU-Betul
  • GDYA-Ghoradongri
  • ET-ItarsiJunction
  • HBD-Hoshangabad
  • ODG-ObaidullaGanj
  • HBJ-HabibGanj
  • For more information on Bhopal to Pandhurna train ticket booking Click IRCTC