Nagpur to Warthi Trains

Powered By 

Nagpur to Warthi 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagpur Junction
NGP
04:34
Bhandara Road
BRD
03:40
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:04
Bhandara Road
BRD
09:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:59
Bhandara Road
BRD
10:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:04
Bhandara Road
BRD
11:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:24
Bhandara Road
BRD
11:35
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:32
Bhandara Road
BRD
13:25
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:42
Bhandara Road
BRD
14:50
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:37
Bhandara Road
BRD
17:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:50
Bhandara Road
BRD
17:50
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:51
Bhandara Road
BRD
19:00
S M T W T F S
FAQ Nagpur to Warthi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nagpur which have trains running from Nagpur to Warthi?
A.There are 1 stations - NGP(Nagpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nagpur to Warthi
Q. Which is the first train from Nagpur to Warthi ?
A. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) is the first train from Nagpur to Warthi. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 03:40 and reaches Bhandara Road at 04:34. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nagpur to Warthi ?
A. 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the last train from Nagpur to Warthi. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 19:00 and reaches Bhandara Road at 19:51. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nagpur to Warthi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nagpur to Warthi will take around 01:07 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nagpur to Warthi?
A. The total distance between Nagpur to Warthi is 63 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nagpur to Warthi?
A. 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) is the fastest train from Nagpur to Warthi. It takes 00:49 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Warthi.
Q. What are Nagpur to Warthi train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Nagpur to Warthi, please find below their departure times
  • 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12844 train (ADI PURI EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22620 train (TEN BILASPUR EX) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 11039 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Nagpur

  • NAGPUR to BALHARSHAH trains
  • NAGPUR to KAZIPET trains
  • NAGPUR to WARANGAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NAGPUR to ITARSI trains
  • NAGPUR to AKOLA trains
  • NAGPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • NAGPUR to JHANSI trains
  • Top train routes from Warthi

  • WARTHI to KACHHBALI trains
  • WARTHI to DURG trains
  • WARTHI to RAIPUR trains
  • WARTHI to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • WARTHI to BILASPUR trains
  • WARTHI to WARDHA trains
  • WARTHI to DONGARGARH trains
  • WARTHI to AKOLA trains
  • WARTHI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • WARTHI to JALGAON trains
  • WARTHI to KAMPTEE trains
  • WARTHI to MALKAPUR trains
  • WARTHI to RAIGARH trains
  • Important Trains from Nagpur
  • 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 12105 VIDARBHA EXPRESS
  • 12129 AZAD HIND EXP
  • 12809 HOWRAH MAIL
  • 12844 ADI PURI EXP
  • 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • 22620 TEN BILASPUR EX
  • 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 12859 GITANJALI EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2123 PUNE NGP SPL
  • 2124 NGP PUNE SPL
  • Important Trains from Warthi
    Popular Routes from Nagpur
  • NAGPUR to BRAJRAJNAGAR trains
  • NAGPUR to VARANASI trains
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • NAGPUR to BASTI trains
  • NAGPUR to BARSHI trains
  • NAGPUR to BUNDI trains
  • NAGPUR to BALLIA trains
  • NAGPUR to FARIDABAD trains
  • NAGPUR to BHAWANI MANDI trains
  • NAGPUR to BURDWAN trains
  • NAGPUR to BANGARAPET trains
  • NAGPUR to BUXAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Warthi

    Important Station Stops from Nagpur to Warthi

  • KP-KAMPTEE
  • ITR-ITWARI
  • For more information on Nagpur to Warthi train ticket booking Click IRCTC