Bhopal to Orai Trains

Powered By 

Bhopal to Orai 9 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Bhopal to Orai with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhopal Junction
BPL
00:37
ORAI
ORAI
18:45
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
03:51
ORAI
ORAI
21:05
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
05:54
ORAI
ORAI
00:05
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
06:49
ORAI
ORAI
01:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
11:10
ORAI
ORAI
05:05
S M T W T F S
Bhopal HabibGanj
HBJ
14:13
ORAI
ORAI
07:25
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
16:30
ORAI
ORAI
10:00
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
20:33
ORAI
ORAI
13:55
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
21:16
ORAI
ORAI
14:20
S M T W T F S
FAQ Bhopal to Orai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhopal which have trains running from Bhopal to Orai?
A.There are 2 stations - BPL(Bhopal Junction), HBJ(Bhopal HabibGanj), from these stations you can book trains from Bhopal to Orai
Q. Which is the first train from Bhopal to Orai ?
A. 19313 train (INDB RJPB EXP) is the first train from Bhopal to Orai. It departs from BPL (Bhopal Junction) at 18:45 and reaches ORAI at 00:37. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhopal to Orai ?
A. 11407 train (PUNE LJN EXPRESS) is the last train from Bhopal to Orai. It departs from BPL (Bhopal Junction) at 14:20 and reaches ORAI at 21:16. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhopal to Orai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhopal to Orai will take around 06:56 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhopal to Orai?
A. The total distance between Bhopal to Orai is 405 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhopal to Orai?
A. 12542 train (LTT GKP SUP EXP) is the fastest train from Bhopal to Orai. It takes 05:34 hrs to reach from Bhopal to Orai.
Q. What are Bhopal to Orai train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Bhopal to Orai, please find below their departure times
  • 19313 train (INDB RJPB EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12534 train (PUSHPAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12592 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12542 train (LTT GKP SUP EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12173 train (UDYOG NAGRI EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 15064 train (LTT GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 16093 train (LUCKNOW EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 11015 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11407 train (PUNE LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • Top train routes from Bhopal

  • BHOPAL to JHANSI
  • BHOPAL to ITARSI
  • BHOPAL to BINA
  • BHOPAL to NEW DELHI
  • BHOPAL to AGRA
  • BHOPAL to VIDISHA
  • Top train routes from Orai

  • ORAI to KANPUR
  • ORAI to LUCKNOW
  • ORAI to JHANSI
  • ORAI to GORAKHPUR
  • ORAI to PUKHRAYAN
  • ORAI to BHUSAWAL
  • ORAI to ITARSI
  • ORAI to BASTI
  • Important Trains from Bhopal
  • 19313 INDB RJPB EXP
  • 12534 PUSHPAK EXPRESS
  • 12592 GORAKHPUR EXP
  • 12542 LTT-GKP-SUPER-FAST
  • 12173 LTT-CNB EXPRESS
  • 16093 LUCKNOW EXP
  • 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 11407 PUNE-LJN EXP
  • 2125 NGP ASR SPL
  • 2126 ASR NGP SPL
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • Important Trains from Orai
    Popular Routes from Bhopal
  • BHOPAL to PANDHURNA
  • BHOPAL to PURNA
  • BHOPAL to PAYYANUR
  • BHOPAL to PARTAPGARH
  • BHOPAL to PARBHANI
  • BHOPAL to PACHORA
  • BHOPAL to PEDDAPALLI
  • BHOPAL to PONDICHERRY
  • BHOPAL to PALAKKAD
  • BHOPAL to PHAGWARA
  • BHOPAL to PATHARIA
  • BHOPAL to PUKHRAYAN
  • BHOPAL to PIPRAIGAON
  • BHOPAL to PIPLIA
  • BHOPAL to PHULPUR
  • Popular Routes from Orai

    Important Station Stops from Bhopal to Orai

  • BHS-VIDISHA
  • BAQ-GANJBASODA
  • BINA-BINAJN
  • LAR-LALITPUR
  • BAB-BABINA
  • JHS-JHANSIJN
  • CGN-CHIRGAON
  • AIT-AIT
  • For more information on Bhopal to Orai train ticket booking Click IRCTC