Karunagappally to Changanassery Trains

Powered By 

Karunagappally to Changanassery 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Karunagappally
KPY
06:39
Changanassery
CGY
05:25
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
07:59
Changanassery
CGY
06:45
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
08:54
Changanassery
CGY
07:55
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
09:24
Changanassery
CGY
08:25
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
11:49
Changanassery
CGY
10:40
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
15:44
Changanassery
CGY
14:40
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
18:00
Changanassery
CGY
17:07
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
20:29
Changanassery
CGY
19:28
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
22:09
Changanassery
CGY
20:55
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
22:59
Changanassery
CGY
22:00
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
23:19
Changanassery
CGY
22:20
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
23:29
Changanassery
CGY
22:30
S M T W T F S

Karunagappally to Changanassery trains

Distance between Karunagappally to Changanassery is 51 Kms. It will take 00:53 hrs to reach from Karunagappally to Changanassery by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Changanassery.

FAQ Karunagappally to Changanassery Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Karunagappally which have trains running from Karunagappally to Changanassery?
A.There are 1 stations - KPY(Karunagappally), from these stations you can book trains from Karunagappally to Changanassery
Q. Which is the first train from Karunagappally to Changanassery ?
A. 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the first train from Karunagappally to Changanassery. It departs from KPY (Karunagappally) at 05:25 and reaches Changanassery at 06:39. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Karunagappally to Changanassery ?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Karunagappally to Changanassery. It departs from KPY (Karunagappally) at 22:30 and reaches Changanassery at 23:29. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Karunagappally to Changanassery if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Karunagappally to Changanassery will take around 01:14 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Karunagappally to Changanassery?
A. The total distance between Karunagappally to Changanassery is 51 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Karunagappally to Changanassery?
A. 06048 train (TVC MAS EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Karunagappally to Changanassery. It takes 00:53 hrs to reach from Karunagappally to Changanassery.
Q. What are Karunagappally to Changanassery train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Karunagappally to Changanassery, please find below their departure times
  • 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06048 train (TVC MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:07 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 19:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Karunagappally

  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KOLLAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ALUVA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to VARKALA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to SHORANUR trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to CHALAKUDY trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ANGAMALY trains
  • Top train routes from Changanassery

  • CHANGANASSERY to KOLLAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KOTTAYAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to ALUVA trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to VARKALA trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to PALAKKAD trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to ERODE trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to SALEM trains
  • Important Trains from Karunagappally
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS
  • 16304 VANCHINAD EXP
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16301 VENAD EXPRESS
  • 16303 ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP
  • 16341 GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP
  • 16342 TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP
  • 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP
  • Important Trains from Changanassery
    Popular Routes from Karunagappally
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to CHERUVATHUR trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KOZHIKODE trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ERODE trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to EZHIMALA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to FEROKE trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to GURUVAYUR trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KASARAGOD trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KUMTA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Changanassery

    Important Station Stops from Karunagappally to Changanassery

  • OCR-Ochira
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • For more information on Karunagappally to Changanassery train ticket booking Click IRCTC