Karunagappally to Kottayam Trains

Powered By 

Karunagappally to Kottayam 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Karunagappally
KPY
00:07
Kottayam
KTYM
22:30
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
07:17
Kottayam
KTYM
05:25
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
08:17
Kottayam
KTYM
06:45
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
09:27
Kottayam
KTYM
07:55
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
09:57
Kottayam
KTYM
08:25
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
12:12
Kottayam
KTYM
10:40
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
16:22
Kottayam
KTYM
14:40
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
16:56
Kottayam
KTYM
15:27
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
21:13
Kottayam
KTYM
19:28
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
22:32
Kottayam
KTYM
20:55
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
23:27
Kottayam
KTYM
22:00
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
23:47
Kottayam
KTYM
22:20
S M T W T F S

Karunagappally to Kottayam trains

Distance between Karunagappally to Kottayam is 69 Kms. It will take 01:27 hrs to reach from Karunagappally to Kottayam by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kottayam.

FAQ Karunagappally to Kottayam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Karunagappally which have trains running from Karunagappally to Kottayam?
A.There are 1 stations - KPY(Karunagappally), from these stations you can book trains from Karunagappally to Kottayam
Q. Which is the first train from Karunagappally to Kottayam ?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the first train from Karunagappally to Kottayam. It departs from KPY (Karunagappally) at 22:30 and reaches Kottayam at 00:07. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Karunagappally to Kottayam ?
A. 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) is the last train from Karunagappally to Kottayam. It departs from KPY (Karunagappally) at 22:20 and reaches Kottayam at 23:47. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Karunagappally to Kottayam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Karunagappally to Kottayam will take around 01:52 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Karunagappally to Kottayam?
A. The total distance between Karunagappally to Kottayam is 69 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Karunagappally to Kottayam?
A. 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Karunagappally to Kottayam. It takes 01:27 hrs to reach from Karunagappally to Kottayam.
Q. What are Karunagappally to Kottayam train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Karunagappally to Kottayam, please find below their departure times
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82636 train (QLN MAS SUVIDHA) - Departs at 15:27 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 19:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Karunagappally

  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KOLLAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ALUVA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to VARKALA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to SHORANUR trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to CHALAKUDY trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ANGAMALY trains
  • Top train routes from Kottayam

  • KOTTAYAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOTTAYAM to KOLLAM trains
  • KOTTAYAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KOTTAYAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOTTAYAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOTTAYAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOTTAYAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KOTTAYAM to ALUVA trains
  • KOTTAYAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOTTAYAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KOTTAYAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • Important Trains from Karunagappally
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS
  • 16304 VANCHINAD EXP
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16301 VENAD EXPRESS
  • 16303 ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP
  • 16341 GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP
  • 16342 TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP
  • 16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • Important Trains from Kottayam
    Popular Routes from Karunagappally
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KANHANGAD trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to GOA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to MANGALURU trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to MADURAI trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to NAGERCOIL trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to NILAMBUR trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to PAYYANUR trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to PALAKKAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Kottayam

    Important Station Stops from Karunagappally to Kottayam

  • OCR-Ochira
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • CGY-Changanassery
  • CGV-Chingavanam
  • For more information on Karunagappally to Kottayam train ticket booking Click IRCTC