Karunagappally to Thiruvalla Trains

Powered By 

Karunagappally to Thiruvalla 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Karunagappally
KPY
06:29
Tiruvalla
TRVL
05:25
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
07:49
Tiruvalla
TRVL
06:45
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
08:44
Tiruvalla
TRVL
07:55
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
09:14
Tiruvalla
TRVL
08:25
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
11:39
Tiruvalla
TRVL
10:40
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
15:34
Tiruvalla
TRVL
14:40
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
16:08
Tiruvalla
TRVL
15:27
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
20:19
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:28
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
21:59
Tiruvalla
TRVL
20:55
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
22:49
Tiruvalla
TRVL
22:00
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
23:09
Tiruvalla
TRVL
22:20
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
23:19
Tiruvalla
TRVL
22:30
S M T W T F S

Karunagappally to Thiruvalla trains

Distance between Karunagappally to Thiruvalla is 43 Kms. It will take 00:41 hrs to reach from Karunagappally to Thiruvalla by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thiruvalla.

FAQ Karunagappally to Thiruvalla Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Karunagappally which have trains running from Karunagappally to Thiruvalla?
A.There are 1 stations - KPY(Karunagappally), from these stations you can book trains from Karunagappally to Thiruvalla
Q. Which is the first train from Karunagappally to Thiruvalla ?
A. 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the first train from Karunagappally to Thiruvalla. It departs from KPY (Karunagappally) at 05:25 and reaches Tiruvalla at 06:29. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Karunagappally to Thiruvalla ?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Karunagappally to Thiruvalla. It departs from KPY (Karunagappally) at 22:30 and reaches Tiruvalla at 23:19. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Karunagappally to Thiruvalla if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Karunagappally to Thiruvalla will take around 01:04 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Karunagappally to Thiruvalla?
A. The total distance between Karunagappally to Thiruvalla is 43 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Karunagappally to Thiruvalla?
A. 06064 train (QLN MAS EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Karunagappally to Thiruvalla. It takes 00:41 hrs to reach from Karunagappally to Thiruvalla.
Q. What are Karunagappally to Thiruvalla train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Karunagappally to Thiruvalla, please find below their departure times
  • 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06064 train (QLN MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:27 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 19:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Karunagappally

  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KOLLAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ALUVA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to VARKALA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to SHORANUR trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to CHALAKUDY trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ANGAMALY trains
  • Top train routes from Thiruvalla

  • THIRUVALLA to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVALLA to COIMBATORE trains
  • Important Trains from Karunagappally
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS
  • 16304 VANCHINAD EXP
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16301 VENAD EXPRESS
  • 16303 ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP
  • 16341 GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP
  • 16342 TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP
  • 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP
  • Important Trains from Thiruvalla
    Popular Routes from Karunagappally
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to THURAVOOR trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to UDUPI trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ULLAL trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to VARKALA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to WADAKKANCHERY trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KANNUR trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ANGADIPURAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to CHALAKUDY trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to MOODALKATTE trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to RATNAGIRI trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Thiruvalla

    Important Station Stops from Karunagappally to Thiruvalla

  • OCR-Ochira
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • For more information on Karunagappally to Thiruvalla train ticket booking Click IRCTC