Karunagappally to Chengannur Trains

Powered By 

Karunagappally to Chengannur 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Karunagappally
KPY
06:19
Chengannur
CNGR
05:25
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
07:39
Chengannur
CNGR
06:45
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
08:34
Chengannur
CNGR
07:55
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
09:04
Chengannur
CNGR
08:25
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
11:29
Chengannur
CNGR
10:40
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
15:23
Chengannur
CNGR
14:40
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
20:09
Chengannur
CNGR
19:28
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
21:48
Chengannur
CNGR
20:55
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
22:39
Chengannur
CNGR
22:00
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
22:59
Chengannur
CNGR
22:20
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
23:09
Chengannur
CNGR
22:30
S M T W T F S

Karunagappally to Chengannur trains

Distance between Karunagappally to Chengannur is 34 Kms. It will take 00:39 hrs to reach from Karunagappally to Chengannur by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chengannur.

FAQ Karunagappally to Chengannur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Karunagappally which have trains running from Karunagappally to Chengannur?
A.There are 1 stations - KPY(Karunagappally), from these stations you can book trains from Karunagappally to Chengannur
Q. Which is the first train from Karunagappally to Chengannur ?
A. 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the first train from Karunagappally to Chengannur. It departs from KPY (Karunagappally) at 05:25 and reaches Chengannur at 06:19. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Karunagappally to Chengannur ?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Karunagappally to Chengannur. It departs from KPY (Karunagappally) at 22:30 and reaches Chengannur at 23:09. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Karunagappally to Chengannur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Karunagappally to Chengannur will take around 00:54 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Karunagappally to Chengannur?
A. The total distance between Karunagappally to Chengannur is 34 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Karunagappally to Chengannur?
A. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) is the fastest train from Karunagappally to Chengannur. It takes 00:39 hrs to reach from Karunagappally to Chengannur.
Q. What are Karunagappally to Chengannur train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Karunagappally to Chengannur, please find below their departure times
  • 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 19:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Karunagappally

  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KOLLAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ALUVA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to VARKALA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to SHORANUR trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to CHALAKUDY trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ANGAMALY trains
  • Top train routes from Chengannur

  • CHENGANNUR to KOLLAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KOTTAYAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ALUVA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVALLA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VARKALA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • CHENGANNUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHENGANNUR to SALEM trains
  • Important Trains from Karunagappally
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS
  • 16304 VANCHINAD EXP
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16349 SRR-NIL EXP
  • 16301 VENAD EXPRESS
  • 16303 ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP
  • 16341 GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP
  • 16342 TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP
  • 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • Important Trains from Chengannur
    Popular Routes from Karunagappally
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ERODE trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to EZHIMALA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to FEROKE trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to GURUVAYUR trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KASARAGOD trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KUMTA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KANHANGAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Chengannur

    Important Station Stops from Karunagappally to Chengannur

  • OCR-Ochira
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • For more information on Karunagappally to Chengannur train ticket booking Click IRCTC