Karunagappally to Ernakulam Trains

Powered By 

Karunagappally to Ernakulam 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Karunagappally
KPY
01:10
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
22:00
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
01:25
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
22:20
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
01:35
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
22:30
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
07:45
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
05:05
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
09:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
05:25
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
10:10
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
06:45
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
10:50
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
07:55
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
11:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
08:25
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
13:35
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
10:40
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
14:00
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
11:00
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
17:55
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
14:40
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
20:20
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
17:07
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
21:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
19:05
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
23:20
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
19:28
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
23:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
20:40
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
23:53
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
20:55
S M T W T F S

Karunagappally to Ernakulam trains

Distance between Karunagappally to Ernakulam is 126 Kms. It will take 02:25 hrs to reach from Karunagappally to Ernakulam by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ernakulam.

FAQ Karunagappally to Ernakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Karunagappally which have trains running from Karunagappally to Ernakulam?
A.There are 1 stations - KPY(Karunagappally), from these stations you can book trains from Karunagappally to Ernakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Karunagappally to Ernakulam ?
A. 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) is the first train from Karunagappally to Ernakulam. It departs from KPY (Karunagappally) at 22:00 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 01:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Karunagappally to Ernakulam ?
A. 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) is the last train from Karunagappally to Ernakulam. It departs from KPY (Karunagappally) at 20:55 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 23:53. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Karunagappally to Ernakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Karunagappally to Ernakulam will take around 03:52 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Karunagappally to Ernakulam?
A. The total distance between Karunagappally to Ernakulam is 126 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Karunagappally to Ernakulam?
A. 16842 train (GURUVAYUR EXP) is the fastest train from Karunagappally to Ernakulam. It takes 02:25 hrs to reach from Karunagappally to Ernakulam.
Q. What are Karunagappally to Ernakulam train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Karunagappally to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06048 train (TVC MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:07 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 16842 train (GURUVAYUR EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 19:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Karunagappally

  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KOLLAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ALUVA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to VARKALA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to SHORANUR trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to CHALAKUDY trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ANGAMALY trains
  • Top train routes from Ernakulam

  • ERNAKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERNAKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to ERODE trains
  • Important Trains from Karunagappally
  • 16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16349 SRR-NIL EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP
  • 16301 VENAD EXPRESS
  • 16303 ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP
  • 16304 VANCHINAD EXP
  • 16341 GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP
  • 16342 TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP
  • 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Ernakulam
    Popular Routes from Karunagappally
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to FEROKE trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to GURUVAYUR trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KASARAGOD trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KUMTA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KANHANGAD trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to GOA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to MANGALURU trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to MADURAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Ernakulam

    Important Station Stops from Karunagappally to Ernakulam

  • TRTR-TRIPUNITURA
  • KFE-KURIKAD
  • MNTT-MULANTURUTTI
  • KPTM-KANJIRAMITTAM
  • PVRD-PIRAVAM ROAD
  • VARD-VAIKOM
  • KDTY-KADUTURUTTI HALT
  • KRPP-KURUPPAN TARA
  • ETM-ETTUMANUR
  • KFQ-KUMARANALLUR
  • KTYM-KOTTAYAM
  • CGV-CHINGAVANAM
  • CGY-CHANGANASERI
  • TRVL-TIRUVALLA
  • CNGR-CHENGANNUR
  • CYN-CHERIYANAD
  • MVLK-MAVELIKARA
  • KYJ-KAYANKULAM
  • OCR-OCHIRA
  • For more information on Karunagappally to Ernakulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC