Karunagappally to Kollam Trains

Powered By 

Karunagappally to Kollam 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Karunagappally
KPY
03:07
Kollam Junction
QLN
02:35
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
03:27
Kollam Junction
QLN
02:50
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
03:37
Kollam Junction
QLN
03:00
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
05:57
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:15
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
07:02
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:15
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
08:13
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:40
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
08:22
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:50
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
08:45
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:00
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
11:12
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:38
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
16:17
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:52
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
16:47
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:15
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
17:17
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:45
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
19:42
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:55
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
20:48
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:15
S M T W T F S
Karunagappally
KPY
23:25
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:41
S M T W T F S

Karunagappally to Kollam trains

Distance between Karunagappally to Kollam is 28 Kms. It will take 00:25 hrs to reach from Karunagappally to Kollam by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kollam.

FAQ Karunagappally to Kollam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Karunagappally which have trains running from Karunagappally to Kollam?
A.There are 1 stations - KPY(Karunagappally), from these stations you can book trains from Karunagappally to Kollam
Q. Which is the first train from Karunagappally to Kollam ?
A. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the first train from Karunagappally to Kollam. It departs from KPY (Karunagappally) at 02:35 and reaches Kollam Junction at 03:07. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Karunagappally to Kollam ?
A. 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the last train from Karunagappally to Kollam. It departs from KPY (Karunagappally) at 22:41 and reaches Kollam Junction at 23:25. This train has 3 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Karunagappally to Kollam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Karunagappally to Kollam will take around 00:47 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Karunagappally to Kollam?
A. The total distance between Karunagappally to Kollam is 28 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Karunagappally to Kollam?
A. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) is the fastest train from Karunagappally to Kollam. It takes 00:25 hrs to reach from Karunagappally to Kollam.
Q. What are Karunagappally to Kollam train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Karunagappally to Kollam, please find below their departure times
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16841 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 10:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 15:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 22:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Karunagappally

  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ALUVA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to VARKALA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to SHORANUR trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to CHALAKUDY trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ANGAMALY trains
  • Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ALUVA trains
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KOLLAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KOLLAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • Important Trains from Karunagappally
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 16303 ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16301 VENAD EXPRESS
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 16304 VANCHINAD EXP
  • 16341 GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP
  • 16342 TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP
  • 16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Kollam
    Popular Routes from Karunagappally
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to BENGALURU trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to HYDERABAD trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to SHORANUR trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to TIRUR trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to THALASSERY trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to THANE trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to TIRUPATI trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to THURAVOOR trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to UDUPI trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ULLAL trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to VARKALA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Kollam

    Important Station Stops from Karunagappally to Kollam

  • PRND-PERINAD
  • MQO-MUNROTURUTTU
  • STKT-SASTHANKOTTA
  • For more information on Karunagappally to Kollam train ticket booking Click IRCTC