Changanassery to Aluva Trains

Powered By 

Changanassery to Aluva 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Changanassery
CGY
00:18
Aluva
AWY
22:10
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
01:38
Aluva
AWY
23:00
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
01:50
Aluva
AWY
23:20
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
01:58
Aluva
AWY
23:30
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
09:48
Aluva
AWY
06:40
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
10:48
Aluva
AWY
08:00
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
11:18
Aluva
AWY
08:55
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
11:38
Aluva
AWY
09:25
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
13:40
Aluva
AWY
11:45
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
13:58
Aluva
AWY
11:50
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
16:03
Aluva
AWY
13:45
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
18:23
Aluva
AWY
15:45
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
18:51
Aluva
AWY
16:21
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
19:43
Aluva
AWY
17:15
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
21:43
Aluva
AWY
19:25
S M T W T F S
FAQ Changanassery to Aluva Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Changanassery which have trains running from Changanassery to Aluva?
A.There are 1 stations - CGY(Changanassery), from these stations you can book trains from Changanassery to Aluva
Q. Which is the first train from Changanassery to Aluva ?
A. 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) is the first train from Changanassery to Aluva. It departs from CGY (Changanassery) at 22:10 and reaches Aluva at 00:18. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Changanassery to Aluva ?
A. 12258 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) is the last train from Changanassery to Aluva. It departs from CGY (Changanassery) at 19:25 and reaches Aluva at 21:43. This train has 3 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Changanassery to Aluva if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Changanassery to Aluva will take around 03:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Changanassery to Aluva?
A. The total distance between Changanassery to Aluva is 97 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Changanassery to Aluva?
A. 07212 train (QLN CCT EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Changanassery to Aluva. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach from Changanassery to Aluva.
Q. What are Changanassery to Aluva train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Changanassery to Aluva, please find below their departure times
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07212 train (QLN CCT EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06064 train (QLN MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:21 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12258 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • Top train routes from Changanassery

  • CHANGANASSERY to KOLLAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KOTTAYAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to VARKALA trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to PALAKKAD trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to ERODE trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to SALEM trains
  • Top train routes from Aluva

  • ALUVA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to KOLLAM trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ALUVA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ALUVA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ALUVA to PALAKKAD trains
  • ALUVA to SHORANUR trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ALUVA to VARKALA trains
  • ALUVA to COIMBATORE trains
  • ALUVA to ERODE trains
  • Important Trains from Changanassery
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16349 SRR-NIL EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS
  • 12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 12624 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Aluva
    Popular Routes from Changanassery
  • CHANGANASSERY to VADAKARA trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to BHOPAL trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to BANGARAPET trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KANNUR trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to CHALAKUDY trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KOZHIKODE trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to DINDIGUL trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to ERODE trains
  • Popular Routes from Aluva

    Important Station Stops from Changanassery to Aluva

  • KLMR-Kalamassery
  • IPL-Idappally
  • ERN-ErnakulamTown
  • TRTR-Thrippunithura
  • MNTT-Mulanturutti
  • PVRD-PiravomRoad
  • VARD-VaikomRoad
  • KRPP-Kuruppanthara
  • ETM-Ettumanur
  • KTYM-Kottayam
  • For more information on Changanassery to Aluva train ticket booking Click IRCTC