Changanassery to Aluva Trains

Powered By 

Changanassery to Aluva 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Changanassery
CGY
00:18
Aluva
AWY
22:10
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
01:38
Aluva
AWY
23:00
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
01:50
Aluva
AWY
23:20
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
01:58
Aluva
AWY
23:30
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
09:48
Aluva
AWY
06:40
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
10:48
Aluva
AWY
08:00
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
11:18
Aluva
AWY
08:55
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
11:38
Aluva
AWY
09:25
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
13:58
Aluva
AWY
11:50
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
16:03
Aluva
AWY
13:45
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
18:23
Aluva
AWY
15:45
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
19:43
Aluva
AWY
17:15
S M T W T F S

Changanassery to Aluva trains

Distance between Changanassery to Aluva is 97 Kms. It will take 02:08 hrs to reach from Changanassery to Aluva by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Aluva.

FAQ Changanassery to Aluva Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Changanassery which have trains running from Changanassery to Aluva?
A.There are 1 stations - CGY(Changanassery), from these stations you can book trains from Changanassery to Aluva
Q. Which is the first train from Changanassery to Aluva ?
A. 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) is the first train from Changanassery to Aluva. It departs from CGY (Changanassery) at 22:10 and reaches Aluva at 00:18. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Changanassery to Aluva ?
A. 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the last train from Changanassery to Aluva. It departs from CGY (Changanassery) at 17:15 and reaches Aluva at 19:43. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Changanassery to Aluva if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Changanassery to Aluva will take around 03:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Changanassery to Aluva?
A. The total distance between Changanassery to Aluva is 97 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Changanassery to Aluva?
A. 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) is the fastest train from Changanassery to Aluva. It takes 02:08 hrs to reach from Changanassery to Aluva.
Q. What are Changanassery to Aluva train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Changanassery to Aluva, please find below their departure times
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Changanassery

  • CHANGANASSERY to KOLLAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KOTTAYAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to VARKALA trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to PALAKKAD trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to ERODE trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to SALEM trains
  • Top train routes from Aluva

  • ALUVA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to KOLLAM trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ALUVA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ALUVA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ALUVA to PALAKKAD trains
  • ALUVA to SHORANUR trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ALUVA to VARKALA trains
  • ALUVA to COIMBATORE trains
  • ALUVA to ERODE trains
  • Important Trains from Changanassery
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16349 SRR-NIL EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS
  • 12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 12624 CHENNAI MAIL
  • Important Trains from Aluva
    Popular Routes from Changanassery
  • CHANGANASSERY to VADAKARA trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to BHOPAL trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to BANGARAPET trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KANNUR trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to CHALAKUDY trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KOZHIKODE trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to DINDIGUL trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to ERODE trains
  • Popular Routes from Aluva

    Important Station Stops from Changanassery to Aluva

  • KLMR-Kalamassery
  • IPL-Idappally
  • ERN-ErnakulamTown
  • TRTR-Thrippunithura
  • MNTT-Mulanturutti
  • PVRD-PiravomRoad
  • VARD-VaikomRoad
  • KRPP-Kuruppanthara
  • ETM-Ettumanur
  • KTYM-Kottayam
  • For more information on Changanassery to Aluva train ticket booking Click IRCTC