Changanassery to Kollam Trains

Powered By 

Changanassery to Kollam 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Changanassery
CGY
03:07
Kollam Junction
QLN
01:15
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
03:27
Kollam Junction
QLN
01:30
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
03:37
Kollam Junction
QLN
01:50
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
05:15
Kollam Junction
QLN
02:59
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
06:12
Kollam Junction
QLN
04:35
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
07:02
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:05
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
08:22
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:40
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
08:45
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:50
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
10:17
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:35
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
11:12
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:35
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
13:02
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:35
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
16:45
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:00
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
17:17
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:45
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
20:48
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:05
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
23:25
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:00
S M T W T F S

Changanassery to Kollam trains

Distance between Changanassery to Kollam is 79 Kms. It will take 01:27 hrs to reach from Changanassery to Kollam by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kollam.

FAQ Changanassery to Kollam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Changanassery which have trains running from Changanassery to Kollam?
A.There are 1 stations - CGY(Changanassery), from these stations you can book trains from Changanassery to Kollam
Q. Which is the first train from Changanassery to Kollam ?
A. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the first train from Changanassery to Kollam. It departs from CGY (Changanassery) at 01:15 and reaches Kollam Junction at 03:07. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Changanassery to Kollam ?
A. 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the last train from Changanassery to Kollam. It departs from CGY (Changanassery) at 21:00 and reaches Kollam Junction at 23:25. This train has 3 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Changanassery to Kollam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Changanassery to Kollam will take around 02:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Changanassery to Kollam?
A. The total distance between Changanassery to Kollam is 79 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Changanassery to Kollam?
A. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Changanassery to Kollam. It takes 01:27 hrs to reach from Changanassery to Kollam.
Q. What are Changanassery to Kollam train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Changanassery to Kollam, please find below their departure times
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08515 train (VSKP QLN SPL) - Departs at 02:59 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Changanassery

  • CHANGANASSERY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KOTTAYAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to ALUVA trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to VARKALA trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to PALAKKAD trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to ERODE trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to SALEM trains
  • Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ALUVA trains
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KOLLAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KOLLAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Important Trains from Changanassery
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 16303 ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS
  • 12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS
  • 12624 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Kollam
    Popular Routes from Changanassery
  • CHANGANASSERY to SALEM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to BENGALURU trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to HYDERABAD trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to SHORANUR trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to SOLAPUR trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to TIRUR trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to THALASSERY trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to THANE trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to TIRUPATI trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to TIRUPPUR trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Kollam

    Important Station Stops from Changanassery to Kollam

  • PRND-Perinad
  • MQO-Munroturuttu
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • OCR-Ochira
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • For more information on Changanassery to Kollam train ticket booking Click IRCTC