Kollam to Chalakudy Trains

Powered By 

Kollam to Chalakudy 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kollam Junction
QLN
00:49
Chalakkudy
CKI
20:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
02:24
Chalakkudy
CKI
21:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
04:29
Chalakkudy
CKI
00:28
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:39
Chalakkudy
CKI
04:33
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:19
Chalakkudy
CKI
06:17
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:29
Chalakkudy
CKI
07:05
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:49
Chalakkudy
CKI
07:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
14:39
Chalakkudy
CKI
10:18
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:59
Chalakkudy
CKI
14:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:34
Chalakkudy
CKI
18:40
S M T W T F S

Kollam to Chalakudy trains

Distance between Kollam to Chalakudy is 195 Kms. It will take 03:54 hrs to reach from Kollam to Chalakudy by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chalakudy.

FAQ Kollam to Chalakudy Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kollam which have trains running from Kollam to Chalakudy?
A.There are 1 stations - QLN(Kollam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kollam to Chalakudy
Q. Which is the first train from Kollam to Chalakudy ?
A. 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) is the first train from Kollam to Chalakudy. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 20:25 and reaches Chalakkudy at 00:49. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kollam to Chalakudy ?
A. 16842 train (GURUVAYUR EXP) is the last train from Kollam to Chalakudy. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 18:40 and reaches Chalakkudy at 22:34. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kollam to Chalakudy if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kollam to Chalakudy will take around 05:02 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kollam to Chalakudy?
A. The total distance between Kollam to Chalakudy is 195 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kollam to Chalakudy?
A. 16842 train (GURUVAYUR EXP) is the fastest train from Kollam to Chalakudy. It takes 03:54 hrs to reach from Kollam to Chalakudy.
Q. What are Kollam to Chalakudy train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Kollam to Chalakudy, please find below their departure times
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 00:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 10:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16842 train (GURUVAYUR EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ALUVA trains
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KOLLAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KOLLAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • Top train routes from Chalakudy

  • CHALAKUDY to ALUVA trains
  • CHALAKUDY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • CHALAKUDY to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHALAKUDY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • CHALAKUDY to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • CHALAKUDY to CHENGANNUR trains
  • CHALAKUDY to KOTTAYAM trains
  • CHALAKUDY to SHORANUR trains
  • CHALAKUDY to KANNUR trains
  • CHALAKUDY to ALAPPUZHA trains
  • CHALAKUDY to VADAKARA trains
  • CHALAKUDY to KOZHIKODE trains
  • Important Trains from Kollam
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 22648 KORBA EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Chalakudy
    Popular Routes from Kollam
  • KOLLAM to KOZHIKODE trains
  • KOLLAM to KANPUR trains
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOLLAM to CUTTACK trains
  • KOLLAM to CHITTOOR trains
  • KOLLAM to KOVILPATTI trains
  • KOLLAM to DAUND trains
  • KOLLAM to DEHRADUN trains
  • KOLLAM to DINDIGUL trains
  • KOLLAM to DHUPGURI trains
  • KOLLAM to DURG trains
  • Popular Routes from Chalakudy

    Important Station Stops from Kollam to Chalakudy

  • KRAN-KorattiAngadi
  • KUC-Karukkutty
  • AFK-AngamalyforKalady
  • CWR-Chovvara
  • AWY-Aluva
  • KLMR-Kalamassery
  • IPL-Idappally
  • ERN-ErnakulamTown
  • TRTR-Thrippunithura
  • MNTT-Mulanturutti
  • PVRD-PiravomRoad
  • VARD-VaikomRoad
  • KRPP-Kuruppanthara
  • ETM-Ettumanur
  • KTYM-Kottayam
  • CGY-Changanassery
  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • OCR-Ochira
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • MQO-Munroturuttu
  • PRND-Perinad
  • For more information on Kollam to Chalakudy train ticket booking Click IRCTC