Kollam to Kozhikode Trains

Powered By 

Kollam to Kozhikode 11 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Kollam to Kozhikode with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kollam Junction
QLN
03:37
Kozhikode Main
CLT
20:13
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:07
Kozhikode Main
CLT
20:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:17
Kozhikode Main
CLT
21:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:42
Kozhikode Main
CLT
01:53
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
12:27
Kozhikode Main
CLT
04:33
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:15
Kozhikode Main
CLT
06:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:47
Kozhikode Main
CLT
07:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:22
Kozhikode Main
CLT
10:08
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:37
Kozhikode Main
CLT
10:35
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:17
Kozhikode Main
CLT
15:40
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:37
Kozhikode Main
CLT
15:10
S M T W T F S
FAQ Kollam to Kozhikode Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kollam which have trains running from Kollam to Kozhikode?
A.There are 1 stations - QLN(Kollam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kollam to Kozhikode
Q. Which is the first train from Kollam to Kozhikode ?
A. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the first train from Kollam to Kozhikode. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 20:13 and reaches Kozhikode Main at 03:37. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kollam to Kozhikode ?
A. 22633 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) is the last train from Kollam to Kozhikode. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 15:10 and reaches Kozhikode Main at 22:37. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kollam to Kozhikode if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kollam to Kozhikode will take around 08:42 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kollam to Kozhikode?
A. The total distance between Kollam to Kozhikode is 339 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kollam to Kozhikode?
A. 12483 train (AMRITSAR EXP) is the fastest train from Kollam to Kozhikode. It takes 06:14 hrs to reach from Kollam to Kozhikode.
Q. What are Kollam to Kozhikode train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Kollam to Kozhikode, please find below their departure times
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22655 train (TVC NZM EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:53 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12076 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12483 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 10:08 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 22633 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Kollam to Kozhikode train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Kollam Junction at 06:55 and reaches Kozhikode Main at 06:55. It takes 06:20 hrs to reach Kozhikode Main.

    Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • KOLLAM to ERNAKULAM
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM
  • KOLLAM to ALUVA
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVALLA
  • KOLLAM to MAVELIKKARA
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR
  • KOLLAM to CHANGANASSERY
  • Top train routes from Kozhikode

  • KOZHIKODE to KANNUR
  • KOZHIKODE to SHORANUR
  • KOZHIKODE to MANGALURU
  • KOZHIKODE to TIRUR
  • KOZHIKODE to KASARAGOD
  • KOZHIKODE to THALASSERY
  • KOZHIKODE to VADAKARA
  • KOZHIKODE to ERNAKULAM
  • KOZHIKODE to KANHANGAD
  • KOZHIKODE to PAYYANUR
  • KOZHIKODE to ALUVA
  • Important Trains from Kollam
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 22655 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 12076 JAN SHATABDI
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 12483 AMRITSAR EXP
  • 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Kozhikode
    Popular Routes from Kollam
  • KOLLAM to KANPUR
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR
  • KOLLAM to CUTTACK
  • KOLLAM to CHITTOOR
  • KOLLAM to KOVILPATTI
  • KOLLAM to DAUND
  • KOLLAM to DEHRADUN
  • KOLLAM to DINDIGUL
  • KOLLAM to DHUPGURI
  • KOLLAM to DURG
  • Popular Routes from Kozhikode

    Important Station Stops from Kollam to Kozhikode

  • FK-Ferok
  • VLI-Vallikunnu
  • PGI-Parappanangadi
  • TA-Tanur
  • TIR-Tirur
  • KTU-Kuttippuram
  • PTB-Pattambi
  • SRR-ShoranurJunction
  • WKI-ShoranurWadakkanchery
  • TCR-Thrissur
  • PUK-Pudukkad
  • IJK-Irinjalakkuda
  • CKI-Chalakkudy
  • DINR-DivineNagar
  • AFK-AngamalyforKalady
  • AWY-Aluva
  • ERN-ErnakulamTown
  • TRTR-Thrippunithura
  • PVRD-PiravomRoad
  • ETM-Ettumanur
  • KTYM-Kottayam
  • CGY-Changanassery
  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • For more information on Kollam to Kozhikode train ticket booking Click IRCTC