Changanassery to Ernakulam Trains

Powered By 

Changanassery to Ernakulam 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Changanassery
CGY
01:10
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
23:00
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
01:25
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
23:20
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
01:35
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
23:30
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
09:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
06:40
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
10:10
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
08:00
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
10:50
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
08:55
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
11:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
09:25
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
13:35
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
11:50
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
15:40
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
13:45
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
17:55
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
15:45
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
19:20
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
17:15
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
21:40
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
19:45
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
23:20
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
20:30
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
23:53
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
22:10
S M T W T F S

Changanassery to Ernakulam trains

Distance between Changanassery to Ernakulam is 79 Kms. It will take 01:43 hrs to reach from Changanassery to Ernakulam by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ernakulam.

FAQ Changanassery to Ernakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Changanassery which have trains running from Changanassery to Ernakulam?
A.There are 1 stations - CGY(Changanassery), from these stations you can book trains from Changanassery to Ernakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Changanassery to Ernakulam ?
A. 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) is the first train from Changanassery to Ernakulam. It departs from CGY (Changanassery) at 23:00 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 01:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Changanassery to Ernakulam ?
A. 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) is the last train from Changanassery to Ernakulam. It departs from CGY (Changanassery) at 22:10 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 23:53. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Changanassery to Ernakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Changanassery to Ernakulam will take around 02:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Changanassery to Ernakulam?
A. The total distance between Changanassery to Ernakulam is 79 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Changanassery to Ernakulam?
A. 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) is the fastest train from Changanassery to Ernakulam. It takes 01:43 hrs to reach from Changanassery to Ernakulam.
Q. What are Changanassery to Ernakulam train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Changanassery to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Changanassery

  • CHANGANASSERY to KOLLAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KOTTAYAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to ALUVA trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to VARKALA trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to PALAKKAD trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to ERODE trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to SALEM trains
  • Top train routes from Ernakulam

  • ERNAKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERNAKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to ERODE trains
  • Important Trains from Changanassery
  • 16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16349 SRR-NIL EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS
  • 12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS
  • 12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 12624 CHENNAI MAIL
  • Important Trains from Ernakulam
    Popular Routes from Changanassery
  • CHANGANASSERY to GUNTAKAL trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KADAPA trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KALLETUMKARA trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KASARAGOD trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to VELLORE trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KOTTAYAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KANHANGAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Ernakulam

    Important Station Stops from Changanassery to Ernakulam

  • TRTR-TRIPUNITURA
  • KFE-KURIKAD
  • MNTT-MULANTURUTTI
  • KPTM-KANJIRAMITTAM
  • PVRD-PIRAVAM ROAD
  • VARD-VAIKOM
  • KDTY-KADUTURUTTI HALT
  • KRPP-KURUPPAN TARA
  • ETM-ETTUMANUR
  • KFQ-KUMARANALLUR
  • KTYM-KOTTAYAM
  • CGV-CHINGAVANAM
  • For more information on Changanassery to Ernakulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC