Changanassery to Ernakulam Trains

Powered By 

Changanassery to Ernakulam 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Changanassery
CGY
01:10
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
23:00
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
01:25
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
23:20
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
01:35
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
23:30
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
09:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
06:40
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
10:10
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
08:00
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
10:50
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
08:55
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
11:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
09:25
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
13:35
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
11:50
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
15:40
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
13:45
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
17:55
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
15:45
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
19:20
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
17:15
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
21:40
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
19:45
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
23:20
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
20:30
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
23:53
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
22:10
S M T W T F S
FAQ Changanassery to Ernakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Changanassery which have trains running from Changanassery to Ernakulam?
A.There are 1 stations - CGY(Changanassery), from these stations you can book trains from Changanassery to Ernakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Changanassery to Ernakulam ?
A. 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) is the first train from Changanassery to Ernakulam. It departs from CGY (Changanassery) at 23:00 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 01:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Changanassery to Ernakulam ?
A. 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) is the last train from Changanassery to Ernakulam. It departs from CGY (Changanassery) at 22:10 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 23:53. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Changanassery to Ernakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Changanassery to Ernakulam will take around 02:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Changanassery to Ernakulam?
A. The total distance between Changanassery to Ernakulam is 79 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Changanassery to Ernakulam?
A. 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) is the fastest train from Changanassery to Ernakulam. It takes 01:43 hrs to reach from Changanassery to Ernakulam.
Q. What are Changanassery to Ernakulam train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Changanassery to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Changanassery

  • CHANGANASSERY to KOLLAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KOTTAYAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to ALUVA trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to VARKALA trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to PALAKKAD trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to ERODE trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to SALEM trains
  • Top train routes from Ernakulam

  • ERNAKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERNAKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to ERODE trains
  • Important Trains from Changanassery
  • 16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16349 SRR-NIL EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS
  • 12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS
  • 12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 12624 CHENNAI MAIL
  • Important Trains from Ernakulam
    Popular Routes from Changanassery
  • CHANGANASSERY to GUNTAKAL trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KADAPA trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KALLETUMKARA trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KASARAGOD trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to VELLORE trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KOTTAYAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KANHANGAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Ernakulam

    Important Station Stops from Changanassery to Ernakulam

  • TRTR-TRIPUNITURA
  • KFE-KURIKAD
  • MNTT-MULANTURUTTI
  • KPTM-KANJIRAMITTAM
  • PVRD-PIRAVAM ROAD
  • VARD-VAIKOM
  • KDTY-KADUTURUTTI HALT
  • KRPP-KURUPPAN TARA
  • ETM-ETTUMANUR
  • KFQ-KUMARANALLUR
  • KTYM-KOTTAYAM
  • CGV-CHINGAVANAM
  • For more information on Changanassery to Ernakulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC