Changanassery to Kayamkulam Trains

Powered By 

Changanassery to Kayamkulam 16 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Changanassery to Kayamkulam with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Changanassery
CGY
02:03
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
01:15
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
02:28
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
01:30
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
02:38
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
01:50
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
05:21
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
04:35
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
05:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:05
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
07:28
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
06:40
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
07:38
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
06:50
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
09:18
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:35
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
10:23
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
09:35
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
10:48
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
10:00
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
12:13
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
11:35
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
13:08
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
12:25
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
15:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:00
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
16:28
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:45
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
19:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:05
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
22:13
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
21:00
S M T W T F S
FAQ Changanassery to Kayamkulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Changanassery which have trains running from Changanassery to Kayamkulam?
A.There are 1 stations - CGY(Changanassery), from these stations you can book trains from Changanassery to Kayamkulam
Q. Which is the first train from Changanassery to Kayamkulam ?
A. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the first train from Changanassery to Kayamkulam. It departs from CGY (Changanassery) at 01:15 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 02:03. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Changanassery to Kayamkulam ?
A. 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the last train from Changanassery to Kayamkulam. It departs from CGY (Changanassery) at 21:00 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 22:13. This train has 3 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Changanassery to Kayamkulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Changanassery to Kayamkulam will take around 01:13 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Changanassery to Kayamkulam?
A. The total distance between Changanassery to Kayamkulam is 38 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Changanassery to Kayamkulam?
A. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Changanassery to Kayamkulam. It takes 00:38 hrs to reach from Changanassery to Kayamkulam.
Q. What are Changanassery to Kayamkulam train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Changanassery to Kayamkulam, please find below their departure times
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82635 train (MAS QLN SUVIDHA) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06015 train (ERS VLNK EXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Changanassery

  • CHANGANASSERY to KOLLAM
  • CHANGANASSERY to ERNAKULAM
  • CHANGANASSERY to KOTTAYAM
  • CHANGANASSERY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • CHANGANASSERY to ALUVA
  • CHANGANASSERY to VARKALA
  • CHANGANASSERY to KARUNAGAPPALLY
  • CHANGANASSERY to PALAKKAD
  • CHANGANASSERY to COIMBATORE
  • CHANGANASSERY to ERODE
  • CHANGANASSERY to SALEM
  • Top train routes from Kayamkulam

  • KAYAMKULAM to ERNAKULAM
  • KAYAMKULAM to KOLLAM
  • KAYAMKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • KAYAMKULAM to ALUVA
  • KAYAMKULAM to VARKALA
  • KAYAMKULAM to KOTTAYAM
  • KAYAMKULAM to CHENGANNUR
  • KAYAMKULAM to THIRUVALLA
  • KAYAMKULAM to MAVELIKKARA
  • KAYAMKULAM to SHORANUR
  • KAYAMKULAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY
  • Important Trains from Changanassery
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 16303 ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS
  • 12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS
  • 12624 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Kayamkulam
    Popular Routes from Changanassery
  • CHANGANASSERY to KANHANGAD
  • CHANGANASSERY to MANGALURU
  • CHANGANASSERY to CHENNAI
  • CHANGANASSERY to MADURAI
  • CHANGANASSERY to MELATTUR
  • CHANGANASSERY to MULANTHURUTHY
  • CHANGANASSERY to NEW DELHI
  • CHANGANASSERY to NAGAPATTINAM
  • CHANGANASSERY to NILAMBUR
  • CHANGANASSERY to NEYYATTINKARA
  • CHANGANASSERY to ONGOLE
  • CHANGANASSERY to OTTAPPALAM
  • Popular Routes from Kayamkulam

    Important Station Stops from Changanassery to Kayamkulam

  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • For more information on Changanassery to Kayamkulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC