Changanassery to Kayamkulam Trains

Powered By 

Changanassery to Kayamkulam 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Changanassery
CGY
02:03
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
01:15
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
02:28
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
01:30
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
02:38
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
01:50
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
03:50
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
02:59
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
05:21
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
04:35
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
05:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:05
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
07:18
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
06:25
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
07:28
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
06:40
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
07:38
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
06:50
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
09:18
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:35
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
10:23
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
09:35
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
10:48
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
10:00
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
12:13
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
11:35
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
15:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:00
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
16:28
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:45
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
19:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:05
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
22:13
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
21:00
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
22:52
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
22:05
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
22:52
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
22:05
S M T W T F S

Changanassery to Kayamkulam trains

Distance between Changanassery to Kayamkulam is 38 Kms. It will take 00:38 hrs to reach from Changanassery to Kayamkulam by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kayamkulam.

FAQ Changanassery to Kayamkulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Changanassery which have trains running from Changanassery to Kayamkulam?
A.There are 1 stations - CGY(Changanassery), from these stations you can book trains from Changanassery to Kayamkulam
Q. Which is the first train from Changanassery to Kayamkulam ?
A. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the first train from Changanassery to Kayamkulam. It departs from CGY (Changanassery) at 01:15 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 02:03. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Changanassery to Kayamkulam ?
A. 07141 train (HYB QLN SPL) is the last train from Changanassery to Kayamkulam. It departs from CGY (Changanassery) at 22:05 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 22:52. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A CC SL
Q. What is the duration between Changanassery to Kayamkulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Changanassery to Kayamkulam will take around 01:13 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Changanassery to Kayamkulam?
A. The total distance between Changanassery to Kayamkulam is 38 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Changanassery to Kayamkulam?
A. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Changanassery to Kayamkulam. It takes 00:38 hrs to reach from Changanassery to Kayamkulam.
Q. What are Changanassery to Kayamkulam train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Changanassery to Kayamkulam, please find below their departure times
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07211 train (CCT QLN SPL) - Departs at 02:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06063 train (MAS QLN EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12257 train (KOCHUVELI GR) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07109 train (HYB QLN SPL) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07141 train (HYB QLN SPL) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • Top train routes from Changanassery

  • CHANGANASSERY to KOLLAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KOTTAYAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to ALUVA trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to VARKALA trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to PALAKKAD trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to ERODE trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to SALEM trains
  • Top train routes from Kayamkulam

  • KAYAMKULAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Important Trains from Changanassery
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 16303 ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS
  • 12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS
  • 12624 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Kayamkulam
    Popular Routes from Changanassery
  • CHANGANASSERY to KANHANGAD trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to MANGALURU trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to CHENNAI trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to MADURAI trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to MELATTUR trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to MULANTHURUTHY trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to NEW DELHI trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to NAGAPATTINAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to NILAMBUR trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to NEYYATTINKARA trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to ONGOLE trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Kayamkulam

    Important Station Stops from Changanassery to Kayamkulam

  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • For more information on Changanassery to Kayamkulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC