Khurdha to Srikakulam Trains

Powered By 

Khurdha to Srikakulam 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:08
Srikakulam Road
CHE
20:05
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:26
Srikakulam Road
CHE
20:55
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:11
Srikakulam Road
CHE
23:05
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
08:13
Srikakulam Road
CHE
04:00
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
10:25
Srikakulam Road
CHE
06:00
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
11:38
Srikakulam Road
CHE
07:25
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
12:00
Srikakulam Road
CHE
07:40
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
12:44
Srikakulam Road
CHE
08:05
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
13:02
Srikakulam Road
CHE
08:40
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
13:39
Srikakulam Road
CHE
09:00
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
16:03
Srikakulam Road
CHE
11:40
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
16:43
Srikakulam Road
CHE
12:30
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
19:00
Srikakulam Road
CHE
15:00
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
20:13
Srikakulam Road
CHE
15:55
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
23:13
Srikakulam Road
CHE
18:40
S M T W T F S

Khurdha to Srikakulam trains

Distance between Khurdha to Srikakulam is 294 Kms. It will take 04:00 hrs to reach from Khurdha to Srikakulam by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Srikakulam.

FAQ Khurdha to Srikakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Khurdha which have trains running from Khurdha to Srikakulam?
A.There are 1 stations - KUR(Khurda Road Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Khurdha to Srikakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Khurdha to Srikakulam ?
A. 18447 train (HIRAKHAND EXP) is the first train from Khurdha to Srikakulam. It departs from KUR (Khurda Road Junction) at 20:05 and reaches Srikakulam Road at 01:08. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Khurdha to Srikakulam ?
A. 12843 train (PURI ADI EXP) is the last train from Khurdha to Srikakulam. It departs from KUR (Khurda Road Junction) at 18:40 and reaches Srikakulam Road at 23:13. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Khurdha to Srikakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Khurdha to Srikakulam will take around 05:06 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Khurdha to Srikakulam?
A. The total distance between Khurdha to Srikakulam is 294 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Khurdha to Srikakulam?
A. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the fastest train from Khurdha to Srikakulam. It takes 04:00 hrs to reach from Khurdha to Srikakulam.
Q. What are Khurdha to Srikakulam train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Khurdha to Srikakulam, please find below their departure times
  • 18447 train (HIRAKHAND EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18437 train (JUNAGARHROAD EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • 22819 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12508 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22974 train (PURI GIMB EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22879 train (BBS TPTY SUP EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12843 train (PURI ADI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Khurdha

  • KHURDHA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KHURDHA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to CUTTACK trains
  • KHURDHA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • KHURDHA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHURDHA to BHADRAK trains
  • KHURDHA to RUPSA trains
  • KHURDHA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • KHURDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHURDHA to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHURDHA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • KHURDHA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to PURI trains
  • KHURDHA to KOLKATA trains
  • KHURDHA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Top train routes from Srikakulam

  • SRIKAKULAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to BALUGAON trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to CHATRAPUR trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to ICHCHAPURAM trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to SOMPETA trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to BHADRAK trains
  • Important Trains from Khurdha
  • 18447 BBS-JDB HIRAKHAND EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 18437 BBS BWIP LINK EX
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 18463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 22644 PNBE ERS EXPRESS
  • 22819 BBS - VSKP SF InterCity Express
  • 12508 GHY-TVC EXPRESS
  • 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Srikakulam
    Popular Routes from Khurdha
  • KHURDHA to KANPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to CHANDIL trains
  • KHURDHA to CHANDRAPURA trains
  • KHURDHA to CUTTACK trains
  • KHURDHA to DARBHANGA trains
  • KHURDHA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KHURDHA to DONAKONDA trains
  • KHURDHA to DAMANJODI trains
  • KHURDHA to DIMAPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to DURG trains
  • KHURDHA to DWARKA trains
  • Popular Routes from Srikakulam

    Important Station Stops from Khurdha to Srikakulam

  • NKP-Nirakarpur
  • BSDP-Bhusandpur
  • KAPG-KaluparaGhat
  • KUU-Kuhuri
  • GNGD-Gangadharpur
  • BALU-Balugaon
  • CLKA-Chilka
  • KIT-Khallikot
  • RBA-Rambha
  • GAM-Ganjam
  • CAP-Chatrapur
  • BAM-Brahmapur
  • IPM-Ichchapuram
  • SPT-Sompeta
  • MMS-MandasaRoad
  • PSA-Palasa
  • PUN-Pundi
  • NWP-NaupadaJunction
  • KBM-Kotabommali
  • TIU-Tilaru
  • For more information on Khurdha to Srikakulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC