12706 Train Route

12706 - GNT INTERCITY
Change
Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Secunderabad Jn - SC Start 07:45 - 0.0 km 03 Min 1
2 Bhongir - BG 08:14 08:15 1m 46.5 km 18 Min 1
3 Aler - ALER 08:32 08:33 1m 69.3 km 20 Min 1
4 Jangaon - ZN 08:50 08:51 1m 83.6 km 17 Min 1
5 Ghanpur - GNP 09:11 09:12 1m 111.7 km 20 Min 1
6 Kazipet Jn - KZJ 09:45 09:47 2m 131.7 km 09 Min 1
7 Warangal - WL 10:01 10:03 2m 141.9 km 15 Min 1
8 Nekonda - NKD 10:24 10:25 1m 171.5 km - 1
9 Mahbubabad - MABD 10:49 10:50 1m 202.0 km 14 Min 1
10 Dornakal Jn - DKJ 11:04 11:05 1m 226.5 km 16 Min 1
11 Khammam - KMT 11:29 11:30 1m 249.4 km 13 Min 1
12 Madhira - MDR 11:59 12:00 1m 294.2 km 17 Min 1
13 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 13:20 13:25 5m 348.5 km 11 Min 1
14 Mangalagiri - MAG 13:33 13:34 1m 360.2 km 27 Min 1
15 Guntur Jn - GNT 14:30 End - 380.4 km 05 Min 1
Gnt Intercity
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12706 GNT INTERCITY: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12706 GNT INTERCITY runs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Guntur Junction(GNT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 07:45 and reaches Guntur Junction(GNT) at 14:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 12706 from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Guntur Junction(GNT) .

GNT INTERCITY 12706 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction . It takes total of 6:45 hours journey to reach Guntur Junction .

In 12706 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA). Train 12706 arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 13:20 and departs at 13:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12706 GNT INTERCITY

  • GOLCONDA EXP (17202)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Guntur Junction (GNT) , GUNTUR. Total duration is 9 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SC AGTL SPL (7030)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala. Total duration is 58 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • SC AGTL SPL (7030)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala. Total duration is 58 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • VISAKHA EXP (17016)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 22 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SC BDCR EXP (17659)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bhadrachalam Road (BDCR) , Bhadrachalam. Total duration is 6 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SC BIDR EXP (17010)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar. Total duration is 3 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12706 GNT INTERCITY FAQ

From which station train 12706 GNT INTERCITY starts from?

12706 GNT INTERCITY starts from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

How many days in a week 12706 GNT INTERCITY runs ?

12706 GNT INTERCITY runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12706 GNT INTERCITY and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12706 GNT INTERCITY train is 5 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12706 GNT INTERCITY train Click IRCTC