Kadapa to Tirupati Trains

Powered By 

Kadapa to Tirupati 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kadapa
HX
00:18
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:55
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
03:30
Renigunta Junction
RU
01:00
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
06:15
Tirupati Main
TPTY
03:30
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
07:05
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:30
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
08:00
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:55
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
12:45
Renigunta Junction
RU
09:40
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
15:10
Tirupati Main
TPTY
12:00
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
16:35
Renigunta Junction
RU
14:00
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
20:00
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:05
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
21:45
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:35
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
21:50
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:30
S M T W T F S

Kadapa to Tirupati trains

Distance between Kadapa to Tirupati is 131 Kms. It will take 02:30 hrs to reach from Kadapa to Tirupati by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tirupati.

FAQ Kadapa to Tirupati Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kadapa which have trains running from Kadapa to Tirupati?
A.There are 1 stations - HX(Kadapa), from these stations you can book trains from Kadapa to Tirupati
Q. Which is the first train from Kadapa to Tirupati ?
A. 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the first train from Kadapa to Tirupati. It departs from HX (Kadapa) at 20:55 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 00:18. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kadapa to Tirupati ?
A. 12708 train (AP SMPRK KRANTI) is the last train from Kadapa to Tirupati. It departs from HX (Kadapa) at 18:30 and reaches Tirupati Main at 21:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kadapa to Tirupati if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kadapa to Tirupati will take around 04:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kadapa to Tirupati?
A. The total distance between Kadapa to Tirupati is 131 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kadapa to Tirupati?
A. 17652 train (KCG CGL EXP) is the fastest train from Kadapa to Tirupati. It takes 02:30 hrs to reach from Kadapa to Tirupati.
Q. What are Kadapa to Tirupati train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Kadapa to Tirupati, please find below their departure times
  • 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17652 train (KCG CGL EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12797 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17416 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11041 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12163 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57273 train (UBL TIRUPATI PAS) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12708 train (AP SMPRK KRANTI) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kadapa

  • KADAPA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • KADAPA to RAJAMPET trains
  • KADAPA to GUNTAKAL trains
  • KADAPA to GOOTY trains
  • KADAPA to TADIPATRI trains
  • KADAPA to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • KADAPA to KODURU trains
  • KADAPA to NANDALUR trains
  • KADAPA to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • KADAPA to RAICHUR trains
  • KADAPA to ARAKKONAM trains
  • KADAPA to ADONI trains
  • KADAPA to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE trains
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET trains
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI trains
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA trains
  • Important Trains from Kadapa
  • 11027 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 17652 KCG-CGL EXP
  • 12794 Rayalaseema SF Express
  • 12797 KCG-CTO VENKATADRI EXP
  • 17416 KOP-TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP
  • 11041 CSTM CHENNAI EX
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 57273 UBL-TPTY PASS
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • 11017 LTT KARAIKAL EXP
  • 11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
    Popular Routes from Kadapa
  • KADAPA to TIRUTTANI trains
  • KADAPA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KADAPA to TADIPATRI trains
  • KADAPA to TUNI trains
  • KADAPA to TIRUPPUR trains
  • KADAPA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KADAPA to THIRUVARUR trains
  • KADAPA to HUBLI trains
  • KADAPA to VAPI trains
  • KADAPA to VIKARABAD trains
  • KADAPA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KADAPA to WARANGAL trains
  • KADAPA to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • Popular Routes from Tirupati

    Important Station Stops from Kadapa to Tirupati

  • KNLP-KANAMALOPALLE
  • BKPT-BHAKARAPET
  • VNM-ONTIMITTA
  • MMPL-MANTAPAMPALLE
  • NRE-NANDALUR
  • HAQ-HASTAVARAMU
  • RJP-RAZAMPETA
  • PMT-PULLAMPET
  • RPL-REDDIPALLE
  • OBVP-OBULAVARIPALLI
  • ANE-ANANTARAJUPET
  • KOU-KODURU
  • SF-SETTIGUNTA
  • BLPE-BLPE
  • MRM-MAMANDURU
  • RU-RENIGUNTAJN
  • For more information on Kadapa to Tirupati train ticket booking Click IRCTC