Kadapa to Yerraguntla Trains

Powered By 

Kadapa to Yerraguntla 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kadapa
HX
00:03
Yerraguntla
YA
23:20
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
01:54
Yerraguntla
YA
01:20
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
05:29
Yerraguntla
YA
04:50
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
06:04
Yerraguntla
YA
05:25
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
08:34
Yerraguntla
YA
08:00
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
10:04
Yerraguntla
YA
09:05
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
11:49
Yerraguntla
YA
11:15
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
17:44
Yerraguntla
YA
17:00
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
19:19
Yerraguntla
YA
18:40
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
21:49
Yerraguntla
YA
21:15
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
22:49
Yerraguntla
YA
22:15
S M T W T F S

Kadapa to Yerraguntla trains

Distance between Kadapa to Yerraguntla is 40 Kms. It will take 00:34 hrs to reach from Kadapa to Yerraguntla by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Yerraguntla.

FAQ Kadapa to Yerraguntla Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kadapa which have trains running from Kadapa to Yerraguntla?
A.There are 1 stations - HX(Kadapa), from these stations you can book trains from Kadapa to Yerraguntla
Q. Which is the first train from Kadapa to Yerraguntla ?
A. 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) is the first train from Kadapa to Yerraguntla. It departs from HX (Kadapa) at 23:20 and reaches Yerraguntla at 00:03. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kadapa to Yerraguntla ?
A. 17651 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) is the last train from Kadapa to Yerraguntla. It departs from HX (Kadapa) at 22:15 and reaches Yerraguntla at 22:49. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kadapa to Yerraguntla if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kadapa to Yerraguntla will take around 00:59 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kadapa to Yerraguntla?
A. The total distance between Kadapa to Yerraguntla is 40 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kadapa to Yerraguntla?
A. 19419 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kadapa to Yerraguntla. It takes 00:34 hrs to reach from Kadapa to Yerraguntla.
Q. What are Kadapa to Yerraguntla train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Kadapa to Yerraguntla, please find below their departure times
  • 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19419 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 11028 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12707 train (A P SMPRK KRNTI) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 57274 train (TPTY UBL PASS) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12164 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11042 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12798 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17651 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kadapa

  • KADAPA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • KADAPA to TIRUPATI trains
  • KADAPA to RAJAMPET trains
  • KADAPA to GUNTAKAL trains
  • KADAPA to GOOTY trains
  • KADAPA to TADIPATRI trains
  • KADAPA to KODURU trains
  • KADAPA to NANDALUR trains
  • KADAPA to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • KADAPA to RAICHUR trains
  • KADAPA to ARAKKONAM trains
  • KADAPA to ADONI trains
  • KADAPA to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Yerraguntla

  • YERRAGUNTLA to GUNTAKAL trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to TIRUPATI trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to GOOTY trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to TADIPATRI trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to RAJAMPET trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to KODURU trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to NANDALUR trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to RAICHUR trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to ARAKKONAM trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to ADONI trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Kadapa
  • 17415 HARIPRIYA EXP
  • 19419 MAS ADI EXPRESS
  • 11028 MUMBAI MAIL
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 12707 TPTY-NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI
  • 57274 TPTY-UBL PASS
  • 12164 CHENNAI EXP
  • 11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • 12793 Rayalaseema SF Express
  • 12798 CTO-KCG VENKATADRI EXP
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • 11017 LTT KARAIKAL EXP
  • 11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP
  • Important Trains from Yerraguntla
    Popular Routes from Kadapa
  • KADAPA to KODURU trains
  • KADAPA to DINDIGUL trains
  • KADAPA to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KADAPA to BELLAMPALLI trains
  • KADAPA to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • KADAPA to SALEM trains
  • KADAPA to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • KADAPA to KHANAPUR trains
  • KADAPA to TENALI trains
  • KADAPA to KOLLAM trains
  • KADAPA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • KADAPA to AURANGABAD trains
  • KADAPA to PURNA trains
  • KADAPA to JADCHERLA trains
  • Popular Routes from Yerraguntla

    Important Station Stops from Kadapa to Yerraguntla

  • YGD-YERRAGUDIPAD
  • KKM-KAMALAPURAM
  • GPY-GANGAYAPALLE
  • KPU-KRISHNAPURAM
  • For more information on Kadapa to Yerraguntla train ticket booking Click IRCTC