Kadapa to Rajampet Trains

Powered By 

Kadapa to Rajampet 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kadapa
HX
01:54
Razampeta
RJP
01:00
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
04:29
Razampeta
RJP
03:30
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
05:19
Razampeta
RJP
04:30
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
05:48
Razampeta
RJP
04:55
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
10:33
Razampeta
RJP
09:40
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
13:03
Razampeta
RJP
12:00
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
14:59
Razampeta
RJP
14:00
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
17:53
Razampeta
RJP
17:05
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
18:49
Razampeta
RJP
17:35
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
21:54
Razampeta
RJP
20:55
S M T W T F S

Kadapa to Rajampet trains

Distance between Kadapa to Rajampet is 51 Kms. It will take 00:48 hrs to reach from Kadapa to Rajampet by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajampet.

FAQ Kadapa to Rajampet Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kadapa which have trains running from Kadapa to Rajampet?
A.There are 1 stations - HX(Kadapa), from these stations you can book trains from Kadapa to Rajampet
Q. Which is the first train from Kadapa to Rajampet ?
A. 17652 train (KCG CGL EXP) is the first train from Kadapa to Rajampet. It departs from HX (Kadapa) at 01:00 and reaches Razampeta at 01:54. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kadapa to Rajampet ?
A. 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the last train from Kadapa to Rajampet. It departs from HX (Kadapa) at 20:55 and reaches Razampeta at 21:54. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kadapa to Rajampet if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kadapa to Rajampet will take around 01:14 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kadapa to Rajampet?
A. The total distance between Kadapa to Rajampet is 51 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kadapa to Rajampet?
A. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) is the fastest train from Kadapa to Rajampet. It takes 00:48 hrs to reach from Kadapa to Rajampet.
Q. What are Kadapa to Rajampet train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Kadapa to Rajampet, please find below their departure times
  • 17652 train (KCG CGL EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12797 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17416 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11041 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12163 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57273 train (UBL TIRUPATI PAS) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kadapa

  • KADAPA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • KADAPA to TIRUPATI trains
  • KADAPA to GUNTAKAL trains
  • KADAPA to GOOTY trains
  • KADAPA to TADIPATRI trains
  • KADAPA to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • KADAPA to KODURU trains
  • KADAPA to NANDALUR trains
  • KADAPA to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • KADAPA to RAICHUR trains
  • KADAPA to ARAKKONAM trains
  • KADAPA to ADONI trains
  • KADAPA to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Rajampet

  • RAJAMPET to RENIGUNTA trains
  • RAJAMPET to TIRUPATI trains
  • RAJAMPET to GOOTY trains
  • RAJAMPET to GUNTAKAL trains
  • RAJAMPET to TADIPATRI trains
  • RAJAMPET to NANDALUR trains
  • RAJAMPET to ADONI trains
  • RAJAMPET to MUDDANUR trains
  • RAJAMPET to RAICHUR trains
  • RAJAMPET to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • RAJAMPET to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Kadapa
  • 17652 KCG-CGL EXP
  • 12794 Rayalaseema SF Express
  • 12797 KCG-CTO VENKATADRI EXP
  • 17416 KOP-TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP
  • 11041 CSTM CHENNAI EX
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 57273 UBL-TPTY PASS
  • 11027 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • 11017 LTT KARAIKAL EXP
  • 11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP
  • Important Trains from Rajampet
    Popular Routes from Kadapa
  • KADAPA to RAJKOT trains
  • KADAPA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • KADAPA to RAYALACHERUVU trains
  • KADAPA to RAMESWARAM trains
  • KADAPA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • KADAPA to HYDERABAD trains
  • KADAPA to SHANKARPALLI trains
  • KADAPA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • KADAPA to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • KADAPA to SURAT trains
  • KADAPA to SOLAPUR trains
  • KADAPA to TANDUR trains
  • KADAPA to THANE trains
  • KADAPA to TORANAGALLU trains
  • Popular Routes from Rajampet

    Important Station Stops from Kadapa to Rajampet

  • HAQ-HASTAVARMU
  • NRE-NANDALUR
  • MMPL-MANTAPAMPALLE
  • VNM-ONTIMITTA
  • BKPT-BHAKARAPET
  • KNLP-KANAMALOPALLE
  • For more information on Kadapa to Rajampet train ticket booking Click IRCTC