Kadapa to Rajampet Trains

Powered By 

Kadapa to Rajampet 10 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Kadapa to Rajampet with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kadapa
HX
01:54
Razampeta
RJP
01:00
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
04:29
Razampeta
RJP
03:30
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
05:19
Razampeta
RJP
04:30
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
05:48
Razampeta
RJP
04:55
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
10:33
Razampeta
RJP
09:40
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
13:03
Razampeta
RJP
12:00
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
14:59
Razampeta
RJP
14:00
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
17:53
Razampeta
RJP
17:05
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
18:49
Razampeta
RJP
17:35
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
21:54
Razampeta
RJP
20:55
S M T W T F S
FAQ Kadapa to Rajampet Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kadapa which have trains running from Kadapa to Rajampet?
A.There are 1 stations - HX(Kadapa), from these stations you can book trains from Kadapa to Rajampet
Q. Which is the first train from Kadapa to Rajampet ?
A. 17652 train (KCG CGL EXP) is the first train from Kadapa to Rajampet. It departs from HX (Kadapa) at 01:00 and reaches Razampeta at 01:54. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kadapa to Rajampet ?
A. 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the last train from Kadapa to Rajampet. It departs from HX (Kadapa) at 20:55 and reaches Razampeta at 21:54. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kadapa to Rajampet if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kadapa to Rajampet will take around 01:14 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kadapa to Rajampet?
A. The total distance between Kadapa to Rajampet is 51 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kadapa to Rajampet?
A. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) is the fastest train from Kadapa to Rajampet. It takes 00:48 hrs to reach from Kadapa to Rajampet.
Q. What are Kadapa to Rajampet train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Kadapa to Rajampet, please find below their departure times
  • 17652 train (KCG CGL EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12797 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17416 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11041 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12163 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57273 train (UBL TIRUPATI PAS) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kadapa

  • KADAPA to RENIGUNTA
  • KADAPA to TIRUPATI
  • KADAPA to GUNTAKAL
  • KADAPA to GOOTY
  • KADAPA to TADIPATRI
  • KADAPA to YERRAGUNTLA
  • KADAPA to KODURU
  • KADAPA to NANDALUR
  • KADAPA to DIBBANADODDI
  • KADAPA to RAICHUR
  • KADAPA to ARAKKONAM
  • KADAPA to ADONI
  • KADAPA to CHENNAI
  • Top train routes from Rajampet

  • RAJAMPET to RENIGUNTA
  • RAJAMPET to TIRUPATI
  • RAJAMPET to GOOTY
  • RAJAMPET to GUNTAKAL
  • RAJAMPET to TADIPATRI
  • RAJAMPET to NANDALUR
  • RAJAMPET to ADONI
  • RAJAMPET to MUDDANUR
  • RAJAMPET to RAICHUR
  • RAJAMPET to DIBBANADODDI
  • RAJAMPET to CHENNAI
  • Important Trains from Kadapa
  • 17652 KCG-CGL EXP
  • 12794 Rayalaseema SF Express
  • 12797 KCG-CTO VENKATADRI EXP
  • 17416 KOP-TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP
  • 11041 CSTM CHENNAI EX
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 57273 UBL-TPTY PASS
  • 11027 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • 11017 LTT KARAIKAL EXP
  • 11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP
  • Important Trains from Rajampet
    Popular Routes from Kadapa
  • KADAPA to RAJKOT
  • KADAPA to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • KADAPA to RAYALACHERUVU
  • KADAPA to RAMESWARAM
  • KADAPA to RENIGUNTA
  • KADAPA to HYDERABAD
  • KADAPA to SHANKARPALLI
  • KADAPA to SAMARLAKOTA
  • KADAPA to SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • KADAPA to SURAT
  • KADAPA to SOLAPUR
  • KADAPA to TANDUR
  • KADAPA to THANE
  • KADAPA to TORANAGALLU
  • Popular Routes from Rajampet

    Important Station Stops from Kadapa to Rajampet

  • HAQ-HASTAVARMU
  • NRE-NANDALUR
  • MMPL-MANTAPAMPALLE
  • VNM-ONTIMITTA
  • BKPT-BHAKARAPET
  • KNLP-KANAMALOPALLE
  • For more information on Kadapa to Rajampet IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE