Kadapa to Koduru Trains

Powered By 

Kadapa to Koduru 11 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Kadapa to Koduru with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kadapa
HX
02:24
Koduru
KOU
01:00
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
05:09
Koduru
KOU
03:30
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
06:09
Koduru
KOU
04:30
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
06:28
Koduru
KOU
04:55
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
11:03
Koduru
KOU
09:40
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
12:14
Koduru
KOU
11:00
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
13:33
Koduru
KOU
12:00
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
15:28
Koduru
KOU
14:00
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
18:29
Koduru
KOU
17:05
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
19:39
Koduru
KOU
17:35
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
22:18
Koduru
KOU
20:55
S M T W T F S
FAQ Kadapa to Koduru Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kadapa which have trains running from Kadapa to Koduru?
A.There are 1 stations - HX(Kadapa), from these stations you can book trains from Kadapa to Koduru
Q. Which is the first train from Kadapa to Koduru ?
A. 17652 train (KCG CGL EXP) is the first train from Kadapa to Koduru. It departs from HX (Kadapa) at 01:00 and reaches Koduru at 02:24. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kadapa to Koduru ?
A. 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the last train from Kadapa to Koduru. It departs from HX (Kadapa) at 20:55 and reaches Koduru at 22:18. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kadapa to Koduru if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kadapa to Koduru will take around 02:04 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kadapa to Koduru?
A. The total distance between Kadapa to Koduru is 85 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kadapa to Koduru?
A. 06052 train (ADI MAS SPL) is the fastest train from Kadapa to Koduru. It takes 01:14 hrs to reach from Kadapa to Koduru.
Q. What are Kadapa to Koduru train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Kadapa to Koduru, please find below their departure times
  • 17652 train (KCG CGL EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12797 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17416 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11041 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06052 train (ADI MAS SPL) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12163 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57273 train (UBL TIRUPATI PAS) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kadapa

  • KADAPA to RENIGUNTA
  • KADAPA to TIRUPATI
  • KADAPA to RAJAMPET
  • KADAPA to GUNTAKAL
  • KADAPA to GOOTY
  • KADAPA to TADIPATRI
  • KADAPA to YERRAGUNTLA
  • KADAPA to NANDALUR
  • KADAPA to DIBBANADODDI
  • KADAPA to RAICHUR
  • KADAPA to ARAKKONAM
  • KADAPA to ADONI
  • KADAPA to CHENNAI
  • Top train routes from Koduru

  • KODURU to RENIGUNTA
  • KODURU to GUNTAKAL
  • KODURU to YERRAGUNTLA
  • KODURU to TIRUPATI
  • KODURU to TADIPATRI
  • KODURU to GOOTY
  • KODURU to ADONI
  • KODURU to PUNE
  • KODURU to WADI
  • KODURU to DIBBANADODDI
  • KODURU to CHENNAI
  • Important Trains from Kadapa
  • 17652 KCG-CGL EXP
  • 12794 Rayalaseema SF Express
  • 12797 KCG-CTO VENKATADRI EXP
  • 17416 KOP-TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP
  • 11041 CSTM CHENNAI EX
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 57273 UBL-TPTY PASS
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • 11017 LTT KARAIKAL EXP
  • 11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP
  • 11027 CHENNAI MAIL
  • Important Trains from Koduru
    Popular Routes from Kadapa
  • KADAPA to DINDIGUL
  • KADAPA to CHANGANASSERY
  • KADAPA to BELLAMPALLI
  • KADAPA to RAMAGUNDAM
  • KADAPA to SALEM
  • KADAPA to JOLARPETTAI
  • KADAPA to KHANAPUR
  • KADAPA to TENALI
  • KADAPA to KOLLAM
  • KADAPA to TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • KADAPA to AURANGABAD
  • KADAPA to PURNA
  • KADAPA to JADCHERLA
  • KADAPA to WADI
  • Popular Routes from Koduru

    Important Station Stops from Kadapa to Koduru

  • ANE-ANANTARAJUPET
  • OBVP-OBULAVARIPALLI
  • RPL-REDDIPALLE
  • PMT-PULLAMPET
  • RJP-RAZAMPETA
  • HAQ-HASTAVARMU
  • NRE-NANDALUR
  • MMPL-MANTAPAMPALLE
  • VNM-ONTIMITTA
  • BKPT-BHAKARAPET
  • KNLP-KANAMALOPALLE
  • For more information on Kadapa to Koduru IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE