Kadapa to Koduru Trains

Powered By 

Kadapa to Koduru 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kadapa
HX
02:24
Koduru
KOU
01:00
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
05:09
Koduru
KOU
03:30
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
06:09
Koduru
KOU
04:30
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
06:28
Koduru
KOU
04:55
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
11:03
Koduru
KOU
09:40
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
13:33
Koduru
KOU
12:00
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
15:28
Koduru
KOU
14:00
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
18:29
Koduru
KOU
17:05
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
19:39
Koduru
KOU
17:35
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
22:18
Koduru
KOU
20:55
S M T W T F S

Kadapa to Koduru trains

Distance between Kadapa to Koduru is 85 Kms. It will take 01:23 hrs to reach from Kadapa to Koduru by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Koduru.

FAQ Kadapa to Koduru Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kadapa which have trains running from Kadapa to Koduru?
A.There are 1 stations - HX(Kadapa), from these stations you can book trains from Kadapa to Koduru
Q. Which is the first train from Kadapa to Koduru ?
A. 17652 train (KCG CGL EXP) is the first train from Kadapa to Koduru. It departs from HX (Kadapa) at 01:00 and reaches Koduru at 02:24. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kadapa to Koduru ?
A. 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the last train from Kadapa to Koduru. It departs from HX (Kadapa) at 20:55 and reaches Koduru at 22:18. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kadapa to Koduru if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kadapa to Koduru will take around 02:04 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kadapa to Koduru?
A. The total distance between Kadapa to Koduru is 85 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kadapa to Koduru?
A. 11041 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) is the fastest train from Kadapa to Koduru. It takes 01:23 hrs to reach from Kadapa to Koduru.
Q. What are Kadapa to Koduru train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Kadapa to Koduru, please find below their departure times
  • 17652 train (KCG CGL EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12797 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17416 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11041 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12163 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57273 train (UBL TIRUPATI PAS) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kadapa

  • KADAPA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • KADAPA to TIRUPATI trains
  • KADAPA to RAJAMPET trains
  • KADAPA to GUNTAKAL trains
  • KADAPA to GOOTY trains
  • KADAPA to TADIPATRI trains
  • KADAPA to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • KADAPA to NANDALUR trains
  • KADAPA to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • KADAPA to RAICHUR trains
  • KADAPA to ARAKKONAM trains
  • KADAPA to ADONI trains
  • KADAPA to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Koduru

  • KODURU to RENIGUNTA trains
  • KODURU to GUNTAKAL trains
  • KODURU to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • KODURU to TIRUPATI trains
  • KODURU to TADIPATRI trains
  • KODURU to GOOTY trains
  • KODURU to ADONI trains
  • KODURU to PUNE trains
  • KODURU to WADI trains
  • KODURU to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • KODURU to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Kadapa
  • 17652 KCG-CGL EXP
  • 12794 Rayalaseema SF Express
  • 12797 KCG-CTO VENKATADRI EXP
  • 17416 KOP-TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP
  • 11041 CSTM CHENNAI EX
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 57273 UBL-TPTY PASS
  • 11027 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • 11017 LTT KARAIKAL EXP
  • 11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP
  • Important Trains from Koduru
    Popular Routes from Kadapa
  • KADAPA to DINDIGUL trains
  • KADAPA to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KADAPA to BELLAMPALLI trains
  • KADAPA to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • KADAPA to SALEM trains
  • KADAPA to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • KADAPA to KHANAPUR trains
  • KADAPA to TENALI trains
  • KADAPA to KOLLAM trains
  • KADAPA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • KADAPA to AURANGABAD trains
  • KADAPA to PURNA trains
  • KADAPA to JADCHERLA trains
  • KADAPA to WADI trains
  • Popular Routes from Koduru

    Important Station Stops from Kadapa to Koduru

  • ANE-ANANTARAJUPET
  • OBVP-OBULAVARIPALLI
  • RPL-REDDIPALLE
  • PMT-PULLAMPET
  • RJP-RAZAMPETA
  • HAQ-HASTAVARMU
  • NRE-NANDALUR
  • MMPL-MANTAPAMPALLE
  • VNM-ONTIMITTA
  • BKPT-BHAKARAPET
  • KNLP-KANAMALOPALLE
  • For more information on Kadapa to Koduru train ticket booking Click IRCTC