Tirupati to Kadapa Trains

Powered By 

Tirupati to Kadapa 15 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Tirupati to Kadapa with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Renigunta Junction
RU
01:09
Kadapa
HX
23:15
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
01:19
Kadapa
HX
23:25
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:49
Kadapa
HX
02:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:24
Kadapa
HX
02:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:25
Kadapa
HX
04:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
09:00
Kadapa
HX
06:10
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
09:13
Kadapa
HX
07:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:13
Kadapa
HX
09:25
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
13:33
Kadapa
HX
11:35
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
13:58
Kadapa
HX
11:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:59
Kadapa
HX
15:05
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:38
Kadapa
HX
16:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:13
Kadapa
HX
18:30
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
22:14
Kadapa
HX
20:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:18
Kadapa
HX
21:00
S M T W T F S
FAQ Tirupati to Kadapa Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Kadapa?
A.There are 2 stations - RU(Renigunta Junction), TPTY(Tirupati Main), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Kadapa
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Kadapa ?
A. 16352 train (NCJ MUMBAI EXP) is the first train from Tirupati to Kadapa. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 23:15 and reaches Kadapa at 01:09. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Kadapa ?
A. 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) is the last train from Tirupati to Kadapa. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 21:00 and reaches Kadapa at 23:18. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Kadapa if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Kadapa will take around 02:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Kadapa?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Kadapa is 129 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Kadapa?
A. 12164 train (CHENNAI EXP) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Kadapa. It takes 01:48 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Kadapa.
Q. What are Tirupati to Kadapa train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Tirupati to Kadapa, please find below their departure times
  • 16352 train (NCJ MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 19419 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 11028 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57274 train (TPTY UBL PASS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11044 train (LOKAMANYA TT EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12164 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16003 train (MAS NSL EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17605 train (MAQ KCG EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 11042 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12798 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17651 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA
  • Top train routes from Kadapa

  • KADAPA to RENIGUNTA
  • KADAPA to RAJAMPET
  • KADAPA to GUNTAKAL
  • KADAPA to GOOTY
  • KADAPA to TADIPATRI
  • KADAPA to YERRAGUNTLA
  • KADAPA to KODURU
  • KADAPA to NANDALUR
  • KADAPA to DIBBANADODDI
  • KADAPA to RAICHUR
  • KADAPA to ARAKKONAM
  • KADAPA to ADONI
  • KADAPA to CHENNAI
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
  • 16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP
  • 19419 MAS ADI EXPRESS
  • 11028 MUMBAI MAIL
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRESS
  • 57274 TPTY-UBL PASS
  • 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 12164 CHENNAI EXP
  • 16003 MAS NSL EXPRESS
  • 17605 MAQ-KCG EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Kadapa
    Popular Routes from Tirupati
  • TIRUPATI to KALLETUMKARA
  • TIRUPATI to ICHCHAPURAM
  • TIRUPATI to JALNA
  • TIRUPATI to JAMNAGAR
  • TIRUPATI to JAMMU
  • TIRUPATI to JABALPUR
  • TIRUPATI to JALESWAR
  • TIRUPATI to JHANSI
  • TIRUPATI to JAJPUR K ROAD
  • TIRUPATI to JALGAON
  • TIRUPATI to JAMIKUNTA
  • TIRUPATI to JHARSUGUDA
  • TIRUPATI to JASIDIH
  • Popular Routes from Kadapa

    Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Kadapa

  • KNLP-KANAMALOPALLE
  • BKPT-BHAKARAPET
  • VNM-ONTIMITTA
  • MMPL-MANTAPAMPALLE
  • NRE-NANDALUR
  • HAQ-HASTAVARAMU
  • RJP-RAZAMPETA
  • PMT-PULLAMPET
  • RPL-REDDIPALLE
  • OBVP-OBULAVARIPALLI
  • ANE-ANANTARAJUPET
  • KOU-KODURU
  • SF-SETTIGUNTA
  • BLPE-BLPE
  • MRM-MAMANDURU
  • RU-RENIGUNTAJN
  • For more information on Tirupati to Kadapa IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE