Tirupati to Kadapa Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Tirupati to Kadapa


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tirupati to Kadapa Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Renigunta Junction
RU
01:20
Kadapa
HX
03:08
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:20
Kadapa
HX
06:23
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:30
Kadapa
HX
07:00
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:10
Kadapa
HX
08:58
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
09:20
Kadapa
HX
10:58
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
11:40
Kadapa
HX
13:53
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:10
Kadapa
HX
17:53
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:30
Kadapa
HX
19:28
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:15
Kadapa
HX
20:03
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:35
Kadapa
HX
20:58
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:35
Kadapa
HX
21:53
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:55
Kadapa
HX
21:43
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:50
Kadapa
HX
22:43
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:10
Kadapa
HX
23:08
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:40
Kadapa
HX
23:38
S M T W T F S

Tirupati to Kadapa trains

Distance between Tirupati to Kadapa is 131 Kms. It will take 01:38 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Kadapa by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kadapa.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tirupati to Kadapa, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tirupati to Kadapa on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tirupati to Kadapa Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Kadapa?
A.There are 2 stations - RU(Renigunta Junction), TPTY(Tirupati Main), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Kadapa
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Kadapa ?
A. 22102 train (MDU LTT EXPRESS) is the first train from Tirupati to Kadapa. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 01:20 and reaches Kadapa at 03:08. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Kadapa ?
A. 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) is the last train from Tirupati to Kadapa. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 21:40 and reaches Kadapa at 23:38. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Kadapa if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Kadapa will take around 02:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Kadapa?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Kadapa is 131 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Kadapa?
A. 22158 train (MS CSMT EXP) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Kadapa. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Kadapa.
Q. What are Tirupati to Kadapa train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Tirupati to Kadapa, please find below their departure times
  1. 22102 train (MDU LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  2. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 07657 train (TPTY UBL SPL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22158 train (MS CSMT EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16733 train (RMM OKHA EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  7. 22160 train (MAS CSMT EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17314 train (MAS UBL EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  10. 12798 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17262 train (TPTY GNT EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17651 train (CGL KCG EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12164 train (MAS LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 17622 train (TPTY AWB EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  15. 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Tirupati to Kadapa train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Tirupati to Kadapa train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tirupati to Kadapa train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tirupati to Kadapa train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tirupati to Kadapa train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tirupati to Kadapa train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tirupati to Kadapa train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tirupati to Kadapa.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tirupati to Kadapa train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tirupati to Kadapa train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tirupati to Kadapa train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tirupati to Kadapa by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tirupati

Top train routes from Kadapa

Important Trains from Tirupati
Important Trains from Kadapa
Popular Routes from Tirupati
Popular Routes from Kadapa

Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Kadapa

For more information on Tirupati to Kadapa train ticket booking. Click IRCTC