Tirupati to Kadapa Trains

Powered By 

Tirupati to Kadapa 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
03:39
Kadapa
HX
00:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:49
Kadapa
HX
02:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:24
Kadapa
HX
02:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:25
Kadapa
HX
04:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:58
Kadapa
HX
05:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
09:00
Kadapa
HX
06:10
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:13
Kadapa
HX
09:25
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:59
Kadapa
HX
15:05
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:38
Kadapa
HX
16:25
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:08
Kadapa
HX
18:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:13
Kadapa
HX
18:30
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
22:14
Kadapa
HX
20:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:18
Kadapa
HX
21:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
23:48
Kadapa
HX
21:45
S M T W T F S

Tirupati to Kadapa trains

Distance between Tirupati to Kadapa is 130 Kms. It will take 01:43 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Kadapa by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kadapa.

FAQ Tirupati to Kadapa Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Kadapa?
A.There are 2 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Kadapa
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Kadapa ?
A. 16354 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) is the first train from Tirupati to Kadapa. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 00:50 and reaches Kadapa at 03:39. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Kadapa ?
A. 06224 train (RU SMET SPL) is the last train from Tirupati to Kadapa. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 21:45 and reaches Kadapa at 23:48. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Kadapa if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Kadapa will take around 02:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Kadapa?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Kadapa is 130 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Kadapa?
A. 17314 train (MAS UBL EXP) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Kadapa. It takes 01:43 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Kadapa.
Q. What are Tirupati to Kadapa train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Tirupati to Kadapa, please find below their departure times
  • 16354 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 11028 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12707 train (A P SMPRK KRNTI) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 57274 train (TPTY UBL PASS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12164 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11042 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17314 train (MAS UBL EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12798 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17651 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06224 train (RU SMET SPL) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE trains
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET trains
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI trains
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA trains
  • Top train routes from Kadapa

  • KADAPA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • KADAPA to RAJAMPET trains
  • KADAPA to GUNTAKAL trains
  • KADAPA to GOOTY trains
  • KADAPA to TADIPATRI trains
  • KADAPA to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • KADAPA to KODURU trains
  • KADAPA to NANDALUR trains
  • KADAPA to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • KADAPA to RAICHUR trains
  • KADAPA to ARAKKONAM trains
  • KADAPA to ADONI trains
  • KADAPA to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
  • 16354 NCJ-KCG KACHEGUDA EXP
  • 11028 MUMBAI MAIL
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRESS
  • 12707 TPTY-NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI
  • 57274 TPTY-UBL PASS
  • 12164 CHENNAI EXP
  • 11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • 12793 Rayalaseema SF Express
  • 17314 UBL CHENNAI EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Kadapa
    Popular Routes from Tirupati
  • TIRUPATI to KALLETUMKARA trains
  • TIRUPATI to ICHCHAPURAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to JALNA trains
  • TIRUPATI to JAMNAGAR trains
  • TIRUPATI to JAMMU trains
  • TIRUPATI to JABALPUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to JALESWAR trains
  • TIRUPATI to JHANSI trains
  • TIRUPATI to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • TIRUPATI to JALGAON trains
  • TIRUPATI to JAMIKUNTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • TIRUPATI to JASIDIH trains
  • Popular Routes from Kadapa

    Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Kadapa

  • KNLP-KANAMALOPALLE
  • BKPT-BHAKARAPET
  • VNM-ONTIMITTA
  • MMPL-MANTAPAMPALLE
  • NRE-NANDALUR
  • HAQ-HASTAVARAMU
  • RJP-RAZAMPETA
  • PMT-PULLAMPET
  • RPL-REDDIPALLE
  • OBVP-OBULAVARIPALLI
  • ANE-ANANTARAJUPET
  • KOU-KODURU
  • SF-SETTIGUNTA
  • BLPE-BLPE
  • MRM-MAMANDURU
  • RU-RENIGUNTAJN
  • For more information on Tirupati to Kadapa train ticket booking Click IRCTC