Tirupati to Kadapa Trains

Powered By 

Tirupati to Kadapa 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Renigunta Junction
RU
03:08
Kadapa
HX
01:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:00
Kadapa
HX
04:30
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:08
Kadapa
HX
04:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
10:58
Kadapa
HX
09:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
13:53
Kadapa
HX
11:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:53
Kadapa
HX
16:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:28
Kadapa
HX
17:30
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:58
Kadapa
HX
18:35
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:43
Kadapa
HX
19:55
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
22:43
Kadapa
HX
20:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:58
Kadapa
HX
20:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:43
Kadapa
HX
21:45
S M T W T F S

Tirupati to Kadapa trains

Distance between Tirupati to Kadapa is 130 Kms. It will take 01:38 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Kadapa by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kadapa.

FAQ Tirupati to Kadapa Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Kadapa?
A.There are 2 stations - RU(Renigunta Junction), TPTY(Tirupati Main), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Kadapa
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Kadapa ?
A. 22102 train (MDU LTT EXPRESS) is the first train from Tirupati to Kadapa. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 01:20 and reaches Kadapa at 03:08. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A 3E SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Kadapa ?
A. 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) is the last train from Tirupati to Kadapa. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 21:45 and reaches Kadapa at 23:43. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Kadapa if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Kadapa will take around 02:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Kadapa?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Kadapa is 130 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Kadapa?
A. 22158 train (MS CSMT EXP) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Kadapa. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Kadapa.
Q. What are Tirupati to Kadapa train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Tirupati to Kadapa, please find below their departure times
  • 22102 train (MDU LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22158 train (MS CSMT EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16733 train (RMM OKHA EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22160 train (MAS CSMT EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12798 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17651 train (CGL KCG EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12164 train (MAS LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17622 train (TPTY AWB EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE trains
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET trains
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI trains
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA trains
  • Top train routes from Kadapa

  • KADAPA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • KADAPA to RAJAMPET trains
  • KADAPA to GUNTAKAL trains
  • KADAPA to GOOTY trains
  • KADAPA to TADIPATRI trains
  • KADAPA to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • KADAPA to KODURU trains
  • KADAPA to NANDALUR trains
  • KADAPA to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • KADAPA to RAICHUR trains
  • KADAPA to ARAKKONAM trains
  • KADAPA to ADONI trains
  • KADAPA to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
  • 22102 MMR-CSMT RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 17488 VSKP HX SPECIAL
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS
  • 12793 TPTY NZB SPL
  • 12798 CTO KCG SPL
  • 17651 KACHEGUDA EXP
  • 12164 CHENNAI EXP
  • 2071 BBS TPTY SPL
  • 2072 TPTY BBS SPL
  • 2277 TPTY JAT SPL
  • 2278 TPTY FESTVL SPL
  • 2609 SRC TPTY SF SPL
  • 2610 TPTY SRC SUP SPL
  • 2625 TVC NDLS SF EXP
  • Important Trains from Kadapa
    Popular Routes from Tirupati
  • TIRUPATI to KALLETUMKARA trains
  • TIRUPATI to ICHCHAPURAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to JALNA trains
  • TIRUPATI to JAMNAGAR trains
  • TIRUPATI to JAMMU trains
  • TIRUPATI to JABALPUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to JALESWAR trains
  • TIRUPATI to JHANSI trains
  • TIRUPATI to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • TIRUPATI to JALGAON trains
  • TIRUPATI to JAMIKUNTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • TIRUPATI to JASIDIH trains
  • Popular Routes from Kadapa

    Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Kadapa

  • RU-Renigunta Jn
  • KOU-Koduru
  • RJP-Razampeta
  • For more information on Tirupati to Kadapa train ticket booking Click IRCTC