Kadapa to Gooty Trains

Powered By 

Kadapa to Gooty 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kadapa
HX
01:04
Gooty Junction
GY
22:15
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
02:08
Gooty Junction
GY
23:20
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
03:44
Gooty Junction
GY
01:10
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
03:54
Gooty Junction
GY
01:20
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
07:49
Gooty Junction
GY
04:50
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
08:19
Gooty Junction
GY
05:25
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
12:55
Gooty Junction
GY
09:05
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
13:39
Gooty Junction
GY
11:15
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
19:54
Gooty Junction
GY
17:00
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
20:59
Gooty Junction
GY
18:40
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
23:49
Gooty Junction
GY
21:15
S M T W T F S

Kadapa to Gooty trains

Distance between Kadapa to Gooty is 157 Kms. It will take 02:19 hrs to reach from Kadapa to Gooty by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gooty.

FAQ Kadapa to Gooty Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kadapa which have trains running from Kadapa to Gooty?
A.There are 1 stations - HX(Kadapa), from these stations you can book trains from Kadapa to Gooty
Q. Which is the first train from Kadapa to Gooty ?
A. 17651 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) is the first train from Kadapa to Gooty. It departs from HX (Kadapa) at 22:15 and reaches Gooty Junction at 01:04. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kadapa to Gooty ?
A. 12798 train (VENKATADRI EXP) is the last train from Kadapa to Gooty. It departs from HX (Kadapa) at 21:15 and reaches Gooty Junction at 23:49. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kadapa to Gooty if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kadapa to Gooty will take around 03:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kadapa to Gooty?
A. The total distance between Kadapa to Gooty is 157 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kadapa to Gooty?
A. 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) is the fastest train from Kadapa to Gooty. It takes 02:19 hrs to reach from Kadapa to Gooty.
Q. What are Kadapa to Gooty train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Kadapa to Gooty, please find below their departure times
  • 17651 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16352 train (NCJ MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 19419 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 11028 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57274 train (TPTY UBL PASS) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12164 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11042 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12798 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kadapa

  • KADAPA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • KADAPA to TIRUPATI trains
  • KADAPA to RAJAMPET trains
  • KADAPA to GUNTAKAL trains
  • KADAPA to TADIPATRI trains
  • KADAPA to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • KADAPA to KODURU trains
  • KADAPA to NANDALUR trains
  • KADAPA to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • KADAPA to RAICHUR trains
  • KADAPA to ARAKKONAM trains
  • KADAPA to ADONI trains
  • KADAPA to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Gooty

  • GOOTY to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • GOOTY to BENGALURU trains
  • GOOTY to ANANTAPUR trains
  • GOOTY to GUNTAKAL trains
  • GOOTY to RAICHUR trains
  • GOOTY to ADONI trains
  • GOOTY to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • GOOTY to HINDUPUR trains
  • GOOTY to RENIGUNTA trains
  • GOOTY to TIRUPATI trains
  • Important Trains from Kadapa
  • 17651 KACHEGUDA EXP
  • 17415 HARIPRIYA EXP
  • 16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP
  • 19419 MAS ADI EXPRESS
  • 11028 MUMBAI MAIL
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 57274 TPTY-UBL PASS
  • 12164 CHENNAI EXP
  • 11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • 12793 Rayalaseema SF Express
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • 11017 LTT KARAIKAL EXP
  • 11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP
  • Important Trains from Gooty
    Popular Routes from Kadapa
  • KADAPA to HOSAPETE trains
  • KADAPA to JHANSI trains
  • KADAPA to KOPPAL trains
  • KADAPA to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • KADAPA to KARAIKAL trains
  • KADAPA to KOLHAPUR trains
  • KADAPA to VELLORE trains
  • KADAPA to KOPARGAON trains
  • KADAPA to KURNOOL trains
  • KADAPA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KADAPA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Gooty

    Important Station Stops from Kadapa to Gooty

  • JKO-JKO
  • RLO-RAYALCHERUVU
  • VML-VML
  • JUR-JUTURU
  • KMQA-KMQA
  • TU-TADIPATRI
  • CLPE-CLPE
  • VRN-VANGANUR
  • RLL-REGADIPALLI
  • KDP-KONDAPURAM
  • MUM-MANGAPATNAM
  • MOO-MUDDANURU
  • KMH-KALAMALLA
  • YA-YERRAGUNTLA
  • YGD-YERRAGUDIPAD
  • KKM-KAMALAPURAM
  • GPY-GANGAYAPALLE
  • KPU-KRISHNAPURAM
  • For more information on Kadapa to Gooty train ticket booking Click IRCTC