Kadapa to Gooty Trains

Powered By 

Kadapa to Gooty 12 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Kadapa to Gooty with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kadapa
HX
01:04
Gooty Junction
GY
22:15
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
02:08
Gooty Junction
GY
23:20
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
06:08
Gooty Junction
GY
03:40
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
07:49
Gooty Junction
GY
04:50
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
08:19
Gooty Junction
GY
05:25
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
12:55
Gooty Junction
GY
09:05
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
13:18
Gooty Junction
GY
10:55
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
13:39
Gooty Junction
GY
11:15
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
19:54
Gooty Junction
GY
17:00
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
20:59
Gooty Junction
GY
18:40
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
22:39
Gooty Junction
GY
20:30
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
23:49
Gooty Junction
GY
21:15
S M T W T F S
FAQ Kadapa to Gooty Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kadapa which have trains running from Kadapa to Gooty?
A.There are 1 stations - HX(Kadapa), from these stations you can book trains from Kadapa to Gooty
Q. Which is the first train from Kadapa to Gooty ?
A. 17651 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) is the first train from Kadapa to Gooty. It departs from HX (Kadapa) at 22:15 and reaches Gooty Junction at 01:04. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kadapa to Gooty ?
A. 12798 train (VENKATADRI EXP) is the last train from Kadapa to Gooty. It departs from HX (Kadapa) at 21:15 and reaches Gooty Junction at 23:49. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kadapa to Gooty if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kadapa to Gooty will take around 03:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kadapa to Gooty?
A. The total distance between Kadapa to Gooty is 157 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kadapa to Gooty?
A. 11074 train (CHENNAI LTT EXP) is the fastest train from Kadapa to Gooty. It takes 02:09 hrs to reach from Kadapa to Gooty.
Q. What are Kadapa to Gooty train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Kadapa to Gooty, please find below their departure times
  • 17651 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11018 train (KIK LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 11028 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57274 train (TPTY UBL PASS) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17417 train (TPTY SNSI EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12164 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11042 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11074 train (CHENNAI LTT EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12798 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kadapa

  • KADAPA to RENIGUNTA
  • KADAPA to TIRUPATI
  • KADAPA to RAJAMPET
  • KADAPA to GUNTAKAL
  • KADAPA to TADIPATRI
  • KADAPA to YERRAGUNTLA
  • KADAPA to KODURU
  • KADAPA to NANDALUR
  • KADAPA to DIBBANADODDI
  • KADAPA to RAICHUR
  • KADAPA to ARAKKONAM
  • KADAPA to ADONI
  • KADAPA to CHENNAI
  • Top train routes from Gooty

  • GOOTY to DHARMAVARAM
  • GOOTY to BENGALURU
  • GOOTY to ANANTAPUR
  • GOOTY to GUNTAKAL
  • GOOTY to RAICHUR
  • GOOTY to ADONI
  • GOOTY to DIBBANADODDI
  • GOOTY to HINDUPUR
  • GOOTY to RENIGUNTA
  • GOOTY to TIRUPATI
  • Important Trains from Kadapa
  • 17651 KACHEGUDA EXP
  • 17415 HARIPRIYA EXP
  • 11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP
  • 11028 MUMBAI MAIL
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 57274 TPTY-UBL PASS
  • 17417 TPTY SNSI EXP
  • 12164 CHENNAI EXP
  • 11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • 12793 Rayalaseema SF Express
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • 11017 LTT KARAIKAL EXP
  • 11027 CHENNAI MAIL
  • Important Trains from Gooty
    Popular Routes from Kadapa
  • KADAPA to HOSAPETE
  • KADAPA to JHANSI
  • KADAPA to KOPPAL
  • KADAPA to SRIKALAHASTI
  • KADAPA to KARAIKAL
  • KADAPA to KOLHAPUR
  • KADAPA to VELLORE
  • KADAPA to KOPARGAON
  • KADAPA to KURNOOL
  • KADAPA to KOTTAYAM
  • KADAPA to KAYAMKULAM
  • Popular Routes from Gooty

    Important Station Stops from Kadapa to Gooty

  • JKO-JKO
  • RLO-RAYALCHERUVU
  • VML-VML
  • JUR-JUTURU
  • KMQA-KMQA
  • TU-TADIPATRI
  • CLPE-CLPE
  • VRN-VANGANUR
  • RLL-REGADIPALLI
  • KDP-KONDAPURAM
  • MUM-MANGAPATNAM
  • MOO-MUDDANURU
  • KMH-KALAMALLA
  • YA-YERRAGUNTLA
  • YGD-YERRAGUDIPAD
  • KKM-KAMALAPURAM
  • GPY-GANGAYAPALLE
  • KPU-KRISHNAPURAM
  • For more information on Kadapa to Gooty IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE