Kadapa to Gooty Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

12 Trains between Kadapa to Gooty


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kadapa to Gooty Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kadapa
HX
03:10
Gooty Junction
GY
05:29
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
06:25
Gooty Junction
GY
08:44
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
09:00
Gooty Junction
GY
12:03
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
11:10
Gooty Junction
GY
13:29
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
18:00
Gooty Junction
GY
20:29
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
19:40
Gooty Junction
GY
21:44
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
20:10
Guntakal Junction
GTL
23:15
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
21:00
Gooty Junction
GY
23:43
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
21:45
Gooty Junction
GY
00:15
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
22:45
Gooty Junction
GY
01:04
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
23:10
Gooty Junction
GY
01:29
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
23:40
Gooty Junction
GY
01:59
S M T W T F S

Kadapa to Gooty Trains

Distance between Kadapa to Gooty is 159 Kms. It will take 02:04 hrs to reach from Kadapa to Gooty by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gooty.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kadapa to Gooty, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kadapa to Gooty on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Kadapa to Gooty train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Kadapa to Gooty Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kadapa which have trains running from Kadapa to Gooty?

A: There are 1 stations - HX(Kadapa), from these stations you can book trains from Kadapa to Gooty

Q) Which is the first train from Kadapa to Gooty?

A: 22102 train (MDU LTT SF EXP) is the first train from Kadapa to Gooty. It departs from HX (Kadapa) at 03:10 and reaches Gooty Junction at 05:29. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kadapa to Gooty?

A: 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) is the last train from Kadapa to Gooty. It departs from HX (Kadapa) at 23:40 and reaches Gooty Junction at 01:59. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Kadapa to Gooty if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kadapa to Gooty will take around 03:05 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kadapa to Gooty?

A: The total distance between Kadapa to Gooty is 159 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kadapa to Gooty?

A: 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) is the fastest train from Kadapa to Gooty. It takes 02:04 hrs to reach from Kadapa to Gooty.

Q) What are Kadapa to Gooty train timings?

A: 12 trains run from Kadapa to Gooty, please find below their departure times

  1. 22102 train (MDU LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  2. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 07657 train (TPTY UBL SPL) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22158 train (MS CSMT SF EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22160 train (MAS CSMT SF EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17314 train (MAS UBL EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  8. 12798 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17651 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12164 train (MAS LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17622 train (TPTY AWB EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  12. 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Kadapa to Gooty train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Kadapa to Gooty train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kadapa to Gooty train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kadapa to Gooty train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kadapa to Gooty train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kadapa to Gooty train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kadapa to Gooty train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kadapa to Gooty train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kadapa to Gooty.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kadapa to Gooty train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kadapa to Gooty train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kadapa to Gooty train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kadapa to Gooty by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kadapa

Top train routes from Gooty

Important Trains from Kadapa

Important Trains from Gooty

Popular Routes from Kadapa

Popular Routes from Gooty

Important Station Stops from Kadapa to Gooty

For more information on Kadapa to Gooty train ticket booking. Click IRCTC