Kadapa to Guntakal Trains

Powered By 

Kadapa to Guntakal 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kadapa
HX
01:04
Gooty Junction
GY
22:15
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
02:58
Guntakal Junction
GTL
23:20
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
03:00
Guntakal Junction
GTL
23:50
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
08:15
Guntakal Junction
GTL
04:50
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
08:50
Guntakal Junction
GTL
05:25
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
14:00
Guntakal Junction
GTL
09:05
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
14:20
Guntakal Junction
GTL
11:15
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
20:30
Guntakal Junction
GTL
17:00
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
21:30
Guntakal Junction
GTL
18:40
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
22:45
Guntakal Junction
GTL
20:10
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
23:49
Gooty Junction
GY
21:15
S M T W T F S

Kadapa to Guntakal trains

Distance between Kadapa to Guntakal is 179 Kms. It will take 02:34 hrs to reach from Kadapa to Guntakal by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Guntakal.

FAQ Kadapa to Guntakal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kadapa which have trains running from Kadapa to Guntakal?
A.There are 1 stations - HX(Kadapa), from these stations you can book trains from Kadapa to Guntakal
Q. Which is the first train from Kadapa to Guntakal ?
A. 17651 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) is the first train from Kadapa to Guntakal. It departs from HX (Kadapa) at 22:15 and reaches Gooty Junction at 01:04. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kadapa to Guntakal ?
A. 12798 train (VENKATADRI EXP) is the last train from Kadapa to Guntakal. It departs from HX (Kadapa) at 21:15 and reaches Gooty Junction at 23:49. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kadapa to Guntakal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kadapa to Guntakal will take around 04:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kadapa to Guntakal?
A. The total distance between Kadapa to Guntakal is 179 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kadapa to Guntakal?
A. 12798 train (VENKATADRI EXP) is the fastest train from Kadapa to Guntakal. It takes 02:34 hrs to reach from Kadapa to Guntakal.
Q. What are Kadapa to Guntakal train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Kadapa to Guntakal, please find below their departure times
  • 17651 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17622 train (RU AWB EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 11028 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57274 train (TPTY UBL PASS) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12164 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11042 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17314 train (MAS UBL EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12798 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kadapa

  • KADAPA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • KADAPA to TIRUPATI trains
  • KADAPA to RAJAMPET trains
  • KADAPA to GOOTY trains
  • KADAPA to TADIPATRI trains
  • KADAPA to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • KADAPA to KODURU trains
  • KADAPA to NANDALUR trains
  • KADAPA to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • KADAPA to RAICHUR trains
  • KADAPA to ARAKKONAM trains
  • KADAPA to ADONI trains
  • KADAPA to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Guntakal

  • GUNTAKAL to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • GUNTAKAL to RAICHUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BENGALURU trains
  • GUNTAKAL to ANANTAPUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to GOOTY trains
  • GUNTAKAL to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • GUNTAKAL to ADONI trains
  • GUNTAKAL to HINDUPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Kadapa
  • 17651 KACHEGUDA EXP
  • 17415 HARIPRIYA EXP
  • 17622 RU-AWB EXPRESS
  • 11028 MUMBAI MAIL
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 57274 TPTY-UBL PASS
  • 12164 CHENNAI EXP
  • 11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • 12793 Rayalaseema SF Express
  • 17314 UBL CHENNAI EXP
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • 11017 LTT KARAIKAL EXP
  • 11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP
  • Important Trains from Guntakal
    Popular Routes from Kadapa
  • KADAPA to GADWAL trains
  • KADAPA to GOOTY trains
  • KADAPA to HOSAPETE trains
  • KADAPA to JHANSI trains
  • KADAPA to KOPPAL trains
  • KADAPA to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • KADAPA to KARAIKAL trains
  • KADAPA to KOLHAPUR trains
  • KADAPA to VELLORE trains
  • KADAPA to KOPARGAON trains
  • KADAPA to KURNOOL trains
  • KADAPA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Guntakal

    Important Station Stops from Kadapa to Guntakal

  • TIM-TIMMANACHERLA
  • NKDO-NAKKANADODDI
  • PLU-PATAKOTTACHERU
  • GY-GOOTY
  • JKO-JKO
  • RLO-RAYALCHERUVU
  • VML-VML
  • JUR-JUTURU
  • KMQA-KMQA
  • TU-TADIPATRI
  • CLPE-CLPE
  • VRN-VANGANUR
  • RLL-REGADIPALLI
  • KDP-KONDAPURAM
  • MUM-MANGAPATNAM
  • MOO-MUDDANURU
  • KMH-KALAMALLA
  • YA-YERRAGUNTLA
  • YGD-YERRAGUDIPAD
  • KKM-KAMALAPURAM
  • GPY-GANGAYAPALLE
  • KPU-KRISHNAPURAM
  • For more information on Kadapa to Guntakal train ticket booking Click IRCTC