Guwahati to Kamakhya Trains

Powered By 

Guwahati to Kamakhya 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guwahati
GHY
06:35
Kamakhya
KYQ
06:20
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
08:00
Kamakhya
KYQ
07:43
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
11:00
Kamakhya
KYQ
10:45
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
12:37
Kamakhya
KYQ
12:20
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
13:05
Kamakhya
KYQ
12:48
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
13:25
Kamakhya
KYQ
13:10
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
15:15
Kamakhya
KYQ
15:00
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
17:55
Kamakhya
KYQ
17:38
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
18:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
18:15
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
21:35
Kamakhya
KYQ
21:20
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
22:15
Kamakhya
KYQ
21:58
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
22:45
Kamakhya
KYQ
22:28
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
23:10
Kamakhya
KYQ
22:53
S M T W T F S

Guwahati to Kamakhya trains

Distance between Guwahati to Kamakhya is 7 Kms. It will take 00:15 hrs to reach from Guwahati to Kamakhya by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kamakhya.

FAQ Guwahati to Kamakhya Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Guwahati which have trains running from Guwahati to Kamakhya?
A.There are 1 stations - GHY(Guwahati), from these stations you can book trains from Guwahati to Kamakhya
Q. Which is the first train from Guwahati to Kamakhya ?
A. 12510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) is the first train from Guwahati to Kamakhya. It departs from GHY (Guwahati) at 06:20 and reaches Kamakhya at 06:35. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Guwahati to Kamakhya ?
A. 13176 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) is the last train from Guwahati to Kamakhya. It departs from GHY (Guwahati) at 22:53 and reaches Kamakhya at 23:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Guwahati to Kamakhya if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Guwahati to Kamakhya will take around 00:17 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Guwahati to Kamakhya?
A. The total distance between Guwahati to Kamakhya is 7 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Guwahati to Kamakhya?
A. 12510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Guwahati to Kamakhya. It takes 00:15 hrs to reach from Guwahati to Kamakhya.
Q. What are Guwahati to Kamakhya train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Guwahati to Kamakhya, please find below their departure times
  • 12510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue )
  • 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15636 train (DWARKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14055 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 12:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15651 train (LOHIT EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15930 train (DBRG MS EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 13281 train (NTSK RJPB EXP) - Departs at 17:38 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15968 train (DBRG RNY EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 15617 train (DONYI POLO EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 21:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15418 train (SHTT APDJ RR EXP) - Departs at 22:28 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 13176 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 22:53 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • Top train routes from Guwahati

  • GUWAHATI to LUMDING trains
  • GUWAHATI to SILIGURI trains
  • GUWAHATI to BONGAIGAON trains
  • GUWAHATI to HOJAI trains
  • GUWAHATI to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to ROHA trains
  • GUWAHATI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • GUWAHATI to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIMAPUR trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIPHU trains
  • GUWAHATI to RANGIA trains
  • GUWAHATI to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIBRUGARH trains
  • Top train routes from Kamakhya

  • KAMAKHYA to LUMDING trains
  • KAMAKHYA to SILIGURI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to BONGAIGAON trains
  • KAMAKHYA to HOJAI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • KAMAKHYA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIMAPUR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to RANGIA trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIBRUGARH trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIPHU trains
  • Important Trains from Guwahati
  • 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 15636 DWARKA EXPRESS
  • 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • 15651 LOHIT EXPRESS
  • 15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS
  • 13281 NTSK RJPB EXP
  • 15617 DONYI POLO EXPRESS
  • 5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL
  • 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • Important Trains from Kamakhya
    Popular Routes from Guwahati
  • GUWAHATI to LADNUN trains
  • GUWAHATI to SAMUKJAN trains
  • GUWAHATI to LANGTING trains
  • GUWAHATI to LOHARU trains
  • GUWAHATI to LANKA trains
  • GUWAHATI to LUCKNOW trains
  • GUWAHATI to LUMDING trains
  • GUWAHATI to LAKSAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to CHENNAI trains
  • GUWAHATI to MORADABAD trains
  • GUWAHATI to MAIBANG trains
  • Popular Routes from Kamakhya

    Important Station Stops from Guwahati to Kamakhya

    For more information on Guwahati to Kamakhya train ticket booking Click IRCTC