15603 Train Route

15603 - GHY LEDO IC EXP
Change
Guwahati to LEDO
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Guwahati - GHY Start 23:40 - 0.0 km 42 Min 1
2 Jagi Road - JID 00:36 00:38 2m 57.0 km 28 Min 2
3 Chaparmukh Jn - CPK 01:05 01:07 2m 91.0 km 36 Min 2
4 Hojai - HJI 01:43 01:45 2m 135.5 km 38 Min 2
5 Lanka - LKA 01:59 02:01 2m 149.9 km 38 Min 2
6 Lumding Jn - LMG 03:00 03:10 10m 180.5 km 25 Min 2
7 Diphu - DPU 03:55 03:57 2m 213.0 km 19 Min 2
8 Dimapur - DMV 04:40 04:50 10m 250.1 km 20 Min 2
9 Bokajan - BXJ 05:15 05:17 2m 264.3 km 22 Min 2
10 Sarupathar - SZR 05:38 05:40 2m 286.4 km 21 Min 2
11 Barpathar - BXP 05:52 05:54 2m 295.9 km 19 Min 2
12 Furkating Jn - FKG 06:40 06:45 5m 320.3 km 08 Min 2
13 Titabar - TTB 07:07 07:09 2m 345.9 km 29 Min 2
14 Mariani Jn - MXN 07:21 07:31 10m 358.4 km 13 Min 2
15 Nakachari - NCH 07:45 07:47 2m 368.8 km 12 Min 2
16 Amguri Jn - AGI 08:04 08:06 2m 386.4 km 13 Min 2
17 Namti Ali - NMT 08:18 08:20 2m 397.9 km 14 Min 2
18 Simaluguri Jn - SLGR 08:42 08:44 2m 412.4 km 22 Min 2
19 Lakwa - LXA 08:58 09:00 2m 425.9 km 24 Min 2
20 Bhojo - BOJ 09:26 09:28 2m 446.4 km 25 Min 2
21 Sapekhati - SPK 09:41 09:43 2m 460.4 km 18 Min 2
22 Borhat - BFD 09:55 09:57 2m 473.2 km 22 Min 2
23 Namrup - NAM 10:06 10:08 2m 478.5 km - 2
24 Naharkatiya - NHK 10:20 10:22 2m 489.4 km 14 Min 2
25 Duliajan - DJG 10:33 10:35 2m 498.7 km 15 Min 2
26 New Tinsukia Jn - NTSK 11:03 11:13 10m 515.3 km 02 Min 2
27 Tinsukia Jn - TSK 11:22 11:27 5m 517.5 km 03 Min 2
28 Makum Jn - MJN 11:43 11:45 2m 525.8 km - 2
29 Digboi - DBY 12:10 12:12 2m 551.4 km - 2
30 Margherita - MRG 12:30 12:32 2m 563.9 km - 2
31 Ledo - LEDO 13:15 End - 571.3 km - 2
Ghy Ledo Ic Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15603 GHY LEDO IC EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15603 GHY LEDO IC EXP runs from Guwahati(GHY) to LEDO(LEDO) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Guwahati(GHY) at 23:40 and reaches LEDO(LEDO) at 13:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 15603 from Guwahati(GHY) to LEDO(LEDO) .

GHY LEDO IC EXP 15603 train passes through 31 major stations in 2 days to reach from Guwahati to LEDO . It takes total of 13:35 hours journey to reach LEDO .

In 15603 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Lumding Jn(LMG). Train 15603 arrives at Lumding Jn at 03:00 and departs at 03:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dimapur (DMV)
  2. Furkating Jn (FKG)
  3. Mariani Jn (MXN)
  4. New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)
  5. Tinsukia Jn (TSK)

Related trains for Train 15603 GHY LEDO IC EXP

  • GHY SUR SPL (1304)

    Train starts from Guwahati (GHY) , Guwahati to Solapur Junction (SUR) , Solapur. Total duration is 1 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • GHY KOAA SPECIAL (2518)

    Train starts from Guwahati (GHY) , Guwahati to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 17 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday

  • GHY KOAA SPECIAL (2518)

    Train starts from Guwahati (GHY) , Guwahati to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 17 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday


15603 GHY LEDO IC EXP FAQ

From which station train 15603 GHY LEDO IC EXP starts from?

15603 GHY LEDO IC EXP starts from Guwahati(GHY)

How many days in a week 15603 GHY LEDO IC EXP runs ?

15603 GHY LEDO IC EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15603 GHY LEDO IC EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15603 GHY LEDO IC EXP train is 10 minutes at Lumding Jn(LMG)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 15603 GHY LEDO IC EXP train Click IRCTC