12723 Train Route

12723 - TELANGANA EXP
Change
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to New Delhi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - HYB Start 06:00 - 0.0 km 03 Min 1
2 Secunderabad Jn - SC 06:20 06:25 5m 9.3 km 09 Min 1
3 Kazipet Jn - KZJ 08:03 08:05 2m 140.9 km 11 Min 1
4 Ramagundam - RDM 09:28 09:30 2m 234.0 km 26 Min 1
5 Manchiryal - MCI 09:45 09:46 1m 247.7 km 28 Min 1
6 Bellampalli - BPA 10:10 10:11 1m 267.4 km 24 Min 1
7 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - SKZR 10:39 10:40 1m 306.1 km 37 Min 1
8 Balharshah - BPQ 12:05 12:10 5m 376.0 km 05 Min 1
9 Chandrapur - CD 12:28 12:30 2m 389.7 km 08 Min 1
10 Nagpur Jn - NGP 15:20 15:25 5m 584.4 km 17 Min 1
11 Bhopal Jn - BPL 21:45 21:55 10m 974.2 km 18 Min 1
12 VGL Jhansi Jn - VGLJ 01:16 01:24 8m 1266.1 km - 2
13 Gwalior Jn - GWL 02:45 02:47 2m 1363.6 km 30 Min 2
14 Agra Cantt - AGC 04:25 04:27 2m 1481.8 km 20 Min 2
15 Mathura Jn - MTJ 05:03 05:05 2m 1535.5 km 46 Min 2
16 Ballabh Garh - BVH 06:46 06:48 2m 1640.7 km 57 Min 2
17 Hazrat Nizamuddin - NZM 07:15 07:17 2m 1669.5 km 59 Min 2
18 New Delhi - NDLS 07:40 End - 1676.8 km 01 Hr 05 Min 2
Telangana Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12723 TELANGANA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12723 TELANGANA EXP runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 06:00 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 07:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 12723 from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

TELANGANA EXP 12723 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to New Delhi . It takes total of 25:40 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 12723 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Bhopal Jn(BPL). Train 12723 arrives at Bhopal Jn at 21:45 and departs at 21:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Secunderabad Jn (SC)
  2. Balharshah (BPQ)
  3. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  4. VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

Related trains for Train 12723 TELANGANA EXP

  • DAKSHIN EXP (12721)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 28 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HYB AWB SPL (7049)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Aurangabad (AWB) , Aurangabad. Total duration is 44 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HYB AWB EXP (17649)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Aurangabad (AWB) , Aurangabad. Total duration is 14 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HYB-AWB PASS (57549)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Aurangabad (AWB) , Aurangabad. Total duration is 14 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HYB BJP EXP (17030)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Bijapur (BJP) , Vijayapura. Total duration is 10 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HYB-BJP PASS (57130)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Bijapur (BJP) , Vijayapura. Total duration is 10 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HYB CSMT SPL (7032)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 26 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12723 TELANGANA EXP FAQ

From which station train 12723 TELANGANA EXP starts from?

12723 TELANGANA EXP starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB)

How many days in a week 12723 TELANGANA EXP runs ?

12723 TELANGANA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12723 TELANGANA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12723 TELANGANA EXP train is 10 minutes at Bhopal Jn(BPL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12723 TELANGANA EXP train Click IRCTC