Sirpur Kagazngr to Wardha Trains

Powered By 

Sirpur Kagazngr to Wardha 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Sirpur Kagaznagar
SKZR
00:35
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:08
S M T W T F S
Sirpur Kagaznagar
SKZR
02:31
Wardha Junction
WR
22:30
S M T W T F S
Sirpur Kagaznagar
SKZR
02:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:50
S M T W T F S
Sirpur Kagaznagar
SKZR
07:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:11
S M T W T F S
Sirpur Kagaznagar
SKZR
08:00
Wardha Junction
WR
04:10
S M T W T F S
Sirpur Kagaznagar
SKZR
08:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
03:33
S M T W T F S
Sirpur Kagaznagar
SKZR
08:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:30
S M T W T F S
Sirpur Kagaznagar
SKZR
09:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
04:00
S M T W T F S
Sirpur Kagaznagar
SKZR
09:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
04:00
S M T W T F S
Sirpur Kagaznagar
SKZR
12:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:25
S M T W T F S
Sirpur Kagaznagar
SKZR
14:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:25
S M T W T F S
Sirpur Kagaznagar
SKZR
15:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:00
S M T W T F S
Sirpur Kagaznagar
SKZR
16:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:40
S M T W T F S
Sirpur Kagaznagar
SKZR
19:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:40
S M T W T F S

Sirpur Kagazngr to Wardha trains

Distance between Sirpur Kagazngr to Wardha is 269 Kms. It will take 03:50 hrs to reach from Sirpur Kagazngr to Wardha by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Wardha.

FAQ Sirpur Kagazngr to Wardha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Sirpur Kagazngr which have trains running from Sirpur Kagazngr to Wardha?
A.There are 1 stations - SKZR(Sirpur Kagaznagar), from these stations you can book trains from Sirpur Kagazngr to Wardha
Q. Which is the first train from Sirpur Kagazngr to Wardha ?
A. 22415 train (VSKP NDLS APEXP) is the first train from Sirpur Kagazngr to Wardha. It departs from SKZR (Sirpur Kagaznagar) at 20:08 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 00:35. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Sirpur Kagazngr to Wardha ?
A. 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) is the last train from Sirpur Kagazngr to Wardha. It departs from SKZR (Sirpur Kagaznagar) at 13:40 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 19:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Sirpur Kagazngr to Wardha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Sirpur Kagazngr to Wardha will take around 05:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Sirpur Kagazngr to Wardha?
A. The total distance between Sirpur Kagazngr to Wardha is 269 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Sirpur Kagazngr to Wardha?
A. 17037 train (SC HSR EXP) is the fastest train from Sirpur Kagazngr to Wardha. It takes 03:50 hrs to reach from Sirpur Kagazngr to Wardha.
Q. What are Sirpur Kagazngr to Wardha train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Sirpur Kagazngr to Wardha, please find below their departure times
  • 22415 train (VSKP NDLS APEXP) - Departs at 20:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 22403 train (PDY NDLS EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:11 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 17037 train (SC HSR EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 03:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12771 train (RAIPUR SF EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22816 train (ERS BILASPUR EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Sirpur Kagazngr

  • SIRPUR KAGAZNGR to BALHARSHAH trains
  • SIRPUR KAGAZNGR to KAZIPET trains
  • SIRPUR KAGAZNGR to NAGPUR trains
  • SIRPUR KAGAZNGR to WARANGAL trains
  • SIRPUR KAGAZNGR to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • SIRPUR KAGAZNGR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • SIRPUR KAGAZNGR to MANCHERIAL trains
  • SIRPUR KAGAZNGR to BHOPAL trains
  • SIRPUR KAGAZNGR to ITARSI trains
  • SIRPUR KAGAZNGR to SEVAGRAM trains
  • SIRPUR KAGAZNGR to GUDUR trains
  • Top train routes from Wardha

  • WARDHA to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARDHA to WARANGAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHOPAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • WARDHA to ITARSI trains
  • WARDHA to AKOLA trains
  • WARDHA to KACHHBALI trains
  • WARDHA to JHANSI trains
  • WARDHA to NEW DELHI trains
  • WARDHA to NAGPUR trains
  • WARDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • Important Trains from Sirpur Kagazngr
  • 22415 VSKP NDLS APEXP
  • 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP
  • 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS
  • 22403 PDY-NDLS WEEKLY EXP
  • 17037 SC-BKN EXP
  • 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 12771 SC NGP SUP EXP
  • 12721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP
  • 12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • Important Trains from Wardha
    Popular Routes from Sirpur Kagazngr
  • SIRPUR KAGAZNGR to PUNE trains
  • SIRPUR KAGAZNGR to AKOLA trains
  • SIRPUR KAGAZNGR to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • SIRPUR KAGAZNGR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • SIRPUR KAGAZNGR to BIKANER trains
  • SIRPUR KAGAZNGR to TENALI trains
  • SIRPUR KAGAZNGR to KANPUR trains
  • SIRPUR KAGAZNGR to BALLIA trains
  • SIRPUR KAGAZNGR to PALAKKAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Wardha

    Important Station Stops from Sirpur Kagazngr to Wardha

  • HGT-HGT
  • WRR-WRR
  • BUX-BUX
  • CD-CD
  • BPQ-BPQ
  • For more information on Sirpur Kagazngr to Wardha train ticket booking Click IRCTC